Utrecht

Utrecht

See also:  Elinkwijk (Utrecht), Netherlands

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 183

Founded: 1901

Stadium: Stadion Galgenwaard

Other names:

 1901 – 1970  DOS Utrecht
 1970 –   FC Utrecht

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Play-off round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Group K - place 4
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group C - place 5
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1962/63 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - North, round 3
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group B5 - place 3

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2004 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2003 - Final

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2019/20 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2018/19 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1959/60 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1958/59 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

Côte d'IvoireNiger

CongoEquatorial Guinea

LesothoZimbabwe

15:00

MaliMauritania

16:00

GuineaSenegal

16:00

Burkina FasoGhana

16:00

DR CongoCentral African Republic

16:00

LibyaTunisia

17:00

 

FK OrenburgKrylia Sovetov

13:30

FK UfaCSKA

16:00

ArsenalFK Sochi

16:30

DynamoFK Krasnodar

19:00

 

FK Khimki-MSaturn

13:00

 

FK MakhachkalaDynamo

14:30

VolgarSpartak-Vladikavkaz

16:00

 

NostaZvezda

Ural-2Lada-Tolyatti

14:00

Lada DFK Ufa-2

14:00

VolgaZenit-Izhevsk

14:00

FK ChelyabinskKAMAZ

15:00

AkronFK Tyumen

16:00

 

FK MariupolDnipro-1

14:00

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

17:00

OlympikVorskla

19:30

 

MetalurhMFK Mykolaiv

16:00

RukhIngulets

16:30

 

NeftçiZira

17:00

SəbailSumqayıt

19:30

 

AlashkertLori

15:00

PyunikUrartu

17:30

 

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

14:30

DneprShakhtsyor

17:00

Dynamo BrFK Slutsk

19:00

 

TobilOrdabasy

14:00

AqtöbeOkzhetpes

16:00

TarazShakhtyor

16:00

AstanaQayrat

20:00

 

CodruSperanţa

13:00

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

14:00

 

St. PöltenAustria

14:30

WattensHartberg

14:30

RapidWolfsberg

17:00

 

Manchester UnitedLiverpool

16:30

 

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

14:00

 

MechelenAntwerp

14:30

AnderlechtSint-Truiden

18:00

CercleCharleroi

20:00

 

LokomotivCSKA

17:45

 

KölnPaderborn 07

15:30

HoffenheimSchalke 04

18:00

 

EmmenFortuna

12:30

ZwolleDen Haag

14:30

GroningenSparta

14:30

FeyenoordHeracles Almelo

16:45

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

15:00

WIT GeorgiaSioni

17:00

DilaDinamo Bt

19:00

 

AlavésCelta de Vigo

12:00

Real SociedadReal Betis

14:00

EspañolVillarreal

16:00

AthleticReal Valladolid

18:30

SevillaLevante

21:00

 

SassuoloInter

12:30

CagliariSPAL

15:00

SampdoriaRoma

15:00

UdineseTorino

15:00

ParmaGenoa

18:00

MilanLecce

20:45

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

14:00

FK LiepājaValmiera

17:00

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

19:00

 

MoldeHaugesund

18:00

RanheimOdd

18:00

StrømsgodsetLillestrøm

18:00

VikingTromsø

18:00

Sarpsborg 08Brann

20:00

 

ArkaLechia

15:00

GórnikŁKS

17:30

 

TaborMaribor

14:30

AluminijNK Bravo

16:30

 

BordeauxSaint-Étienne

15:00

MonacoRennes

17:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

21:00

 

InterOsijek

15:00

LokomotivaHajduk

17:30

 

Bohemians 1905Opava

15:30

KarvináSlovácko

15:30

ViktoriaBaník

15:30

TepliceSparta

18:00

 

FalkenbergsAIK

15:00

HammarbyMalmö

15:00

NorrköpingKalmar

17:30

 

HeartsRangers

12:15

 

TammekaTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuFlora

15:00

 

AldosiviDefensa y Justicia

11:00

Gimnasia y EsgrimaUnión

13:15

HuracánSan Lorenzo de Almagro

15:30

Rosario CentralVélez Sársfield

17:45

 

InternacionalVasco da Gama

16:00

Atlético MineiroSantos

16:00

São PauloAvaí

16:00

FlamengoFluminense

18:00

ChapecoenseGoiás

19:00

Atlético ParanaensePalmeiras

19:00

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

15:30

Henan JianyeChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Jiangsu SuningHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaDalian Yifang

19:35

 

Melbourne CityAdelaide United

16:00

SydneyWellington Phoenix

18:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

SudanTanzania

1:2

 

AkhmatLokomotiv

0:2

 

VelesPskov-747

6:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaRodina

5:1

 

ShahtarKolos

6:0

 

Obolon-Brovar-2Podillya

0:3

 

Avanhard-2FK Nikopol

0:3

Chornomorets-2Enerhiya

1:1

 

NoahFC Erevan

3:1

 

FK MinskTarpeda

3:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Qizilqum

1:2

BunyodkorAGMK

0:2

MetallurgSoʼgʼdiyona

0:1

 

Cardiff CitySheffield Wednesday

1:1

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzBrugge

0:1

 

VitoshaCherno More

0:2

DunavEtar

0:2

 

EintrachtBayer 04

3:0

 

GranadaAtlético Osasuna

1:0

 

Zagłębie LPogoń

0:1

Wisła KPiast

1:2

 

ČukaričkiVojvodina

0:0

Crvena ZvezdaRad

3:1

 

NiceParis Saint-Germain

1:4

 

GoricaDinamo

2:4

 

AFC EskilstunaSundsvall

1:0

 

ArsenalRiver Plate

3:3

Boca JuniorsRacing Club

0:1

 

ShenzhenGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:3

Tianjin TianhaiWuhan Zall

3:1

 

Melbourne VictoryWestern Sydney Wanderers

1:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru