Vitória

Salvador

Founded: 13.05.1899

Stadium: Estádio Manoel Barradas (Barradão)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Round of 16

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - First round

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2021 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2020 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2019 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1996 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1966 - Fourth Round
Taça Brasil 1965 - Fourth Round

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2018 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 23
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 16
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 16
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 18
Brazil, Série A 1999 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 13
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1994 Qualify - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1993 Final
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 20
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group B - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1989 Relegation tournament - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 11
Copa União 1987 Yellow module, group B, second stage - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group J - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1982 First phase, group F - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1981 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1980 Second phase, group E - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group P - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group T - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, loosers, group Q - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group J - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, group 5 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 2 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 2 - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1972 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 233
Matches:1 049 836
Clubs:10 957
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 691
Site news
16.04.2021
archive / current

Leagues Cup 2019-2021 added

15.04.2021
current

Brazilian Série A 2021 added

13.04.2021
current

Iceland Úrvalsdeild 2021 added

09.04.2021
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Russian Cup 2020/21
added

07.04.2021

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 19

 

FK KalushDinaz

*

KarpatyVolyn-2

12:00

RubikonKarpaty

13:00

Nyva VFK Uzhhorod

14:00

PodillyaBukovyna

16:00

 

CherkashchynaPeremoha

*

MetalurhYarud

14:00

Real PharmaPeremoha

14:00

MetalMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

DniproFK Nikopol

16:00

 

UrartuPyunik

18:00

 

ZhetysuOrdabasy

15:00*

AqtöbeShakhtyor

16:00*

TuranCaspiy

19:00

QayratTobil

19:00*

 

Leeds UnitedLiverpool

20:00

 

ValmieraSpartaks

18:00

 

GöteborgAIK

19:00

VarbergsElfsborg

19:00

 

BanfieldPlatense

22:15

Local time

Yesterday, April 17

 

AkhmatFK Khimki

3:1

LokomotivFK Rostov

4:1

RotorDynamo

0:3

FK KrasnodarZenit

2:2

 

Spartak-2Volgar

2:0

FK ChertanovoSKA-Khabarovsk

0:4

Krylia SovetovFakel

5:1

TekstilshchikShinnik

0:0

Dynamo BryanskFK Krasnodar-2

2:1

NeftekhimikAkron

3:2

FK Nizhniy NovgorodChaika

2:0

TomVeles

0:0

AlaniyaTorpedo

1:1

IrtyshBaltika

0:1

YeniseyFK Orenburg

1:2

 

Zenit IrkutskZenit-2

*

FK KolomnaLeningradets

1:1

Znamya TrudaDynamo-2

1:1

FK ChitaZvezda SPb

0:2

FK MuromOlimp-Dolgoprudny

0:2

FK SmolenskRodina

0:2

Luki-EnergiyaTorpedo Vladimir

2:1

 

Dynamo BarnaulFK Volna

1:0

FK NovosibirskVolga

3:1

 

FK MynaiDesna

3:1

VorsklaZorya

4:2

ShahtarDynamo

0:1*

 

KrystalAvanhard

1:2

Metalist 1925Volyn

1:1

 

KeşləSabah

0:0

NeftçiZira

4:0

 

Tarpeda-BelAZDynamo Br

0:2

NemanFK Minsk

0:2

BATEEnergetik-BDU

2:1

ShakhtsyorSlavia

4:1

 

St. PöltenAustria

1:2*

RiedRheindorf Altach

0:0*

Admira WackerHartberg

0:1*

 

SouthamptonCrystal Palace

*

Newcastle UnitedWest Ham United

3:2*

Wolverhampton WanderersSheffield United

1:0*

 

BrentfordMillwall

0:0

MiddlesbroughQueens Park Rangers

1:2

Luton TownWatford

1:0

Nottingham ForestHuddersfield Town

0:2

Sheffield WednesdayBristol City

1:1

Stoke CityPreston North End

0:0

Swansea CityWycombe Wanderers

2:2

Norwich CityAFC Bournemouth

1:3

 

CharleroiEupen

2:3*

AntwerpGenk

3:2*

 

Botev PSlavia

0:1*

ArdaBeroe

1:0*

 

ÚjpestMezőkövesd-Zsóry

3:0

KisvárdaFerencváros

0:0

PaksZalaegerszegi TE

1:1

 

WolfsburgBayern

2:3*

Borussia MEintracht

4:0*

FreiburgSchalke 04

4:0*

AugsburgArminia

0:0*

UnionStuttgart

2:1*

Bayer 04Köln

3:0*

 

KobuletiTelavi

2:0

SamguraliTorpedo

2:1

DilaDinamo Bt

2:1

 

CrotoneUdinese

1:2*

SampdoriaHellas Verona

3:1*

SassuoloFiorentina

3:1*

CagliariParma

4:3*

 

Riga FCBFC Daugava

4:0

 

PanevėžysNevėžis

4:2

Hegelmann LitauenBanga

0:1

 

LechiaPiast

2:2

RakówLech

3:1

Wisła KWarta

0:1

 

MoreirenseTondela

2:3*

Vitória GSanta Clara

1:0*

BenficaGil Vicente

1:2*

BelenensesMarítimo

2:0*

Rio AveBraga

0:0*

 

Crvena ZvezdaRadnik

2:1

 

NK BravoDomžale

2:2

GoricaOlimpija

0:1

KoperTabor

1:0

 

AngersRennes

0:3*

MarseilleLorient

3:2*

 

RijekaLokomotiva

3:0

 

JezeroDečić

1:0

RudarZeta

0:1

PetrovacTitograd

0:0

IskraSutjeska

0:0

BudućnostPodgorica

1:2

 

Mladá BoleslavOpava

2:0*

KarvináDynamo

3:0*

SigmaTeplice

1:1*

ViktoriaJablonec

1:1*

 

HammarbyMjällby

2:0

 

FloraTrans

5:0

 

SarmientoLanús

1:0

San Lorenzo de AlmagroArgentinos Juniors

1:1

Boca JuniorsAtlético Tucumán

3:1

Newell's Old BoysPatronato

2:0

 

MontréalToronto

4:2

Orlando CityAtlanta United

0:0

Los AngelesAustin

2:0

DallasColorado Rapids

0:0

NashvilleCincinnati

2:2

Chicago FireNew England Revolution

2:2

DC UnitedNew York City

2:1

New York Red BullsSporting Kansas City

1:2

 

Western UnitedCentral Coast Mariners

1:0

Melbourne CityMelbourne Victory

7:0

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 08.06.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru