Grêmio

Porto Alegre

Founded: 15.09.1903

Stadium: Arena do Grêmio

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2017 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1995 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1983 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1998 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1996 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1995 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1990 - Group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1984 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1983 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1982 - First round, group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, First Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 4 - place 4
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - First round
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Semifinal
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group B - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group E - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1986 - place 2

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2018 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1996 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Winner

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1968 - Southern Group - place 2
Taça Brasil 1967 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1966 - Fourth Round
Taça Brasil 1965 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1964 - Third Round, Southern Group
Taça Brasil 1963 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1961 - Second Round, Southern Group
Taça Brasil 1960 - Third Round
Taça Brasil 1959 - Semifinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 24
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 20
Brazil, Série A 2002 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Quarterfinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 1998 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1996 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 19
Brazil, Série A 1990 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1988 Semifinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, group A, second stage - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1986 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1984 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1983 Third phase, group S - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Final
Brazil, Série A 1981 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group P - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1979 Second phase, group L - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group U - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group R - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group B - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 3 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 2 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 4 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group C - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 5
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 Final phase - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 980
Matches:1 026 470
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 520
Site news
17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 20

Papua New GuineaFiji

09:00

New Zealand U23New Caledonia

12:00

SeychellesMadagascar

MaldivesComoros

MayotteMaldives

BenficaGuadalajara

13:00

ArsenalFiorentina

18:00

BayernReal Madrid

19:00

Manchester UnitedInter

19:30

 

Vainakh (Shali)Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)

13:00

FK Strogino (Moscow)Rodina (Moscow)

16:00

Khimik-Avgust (Vurnary)Lada (Dimitrovgrad)

16:00

Lada-Tolyatti (Tolyatti)Akron (Tolyatti)

16:00

Olimp (Khimki)Ararat (Moscow)

17:00

Legion-Dynamo (Makhachkala)FK Makhachkala

17:00

Kuban-Holding (Pavlovskaya)SKA (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

Urozhay (Krasnodar)Druzhba (Maykop)

18:00

Kvant (Obninsk)FK Dolgoprudny (Dolgoprudny)

18:30

Inter (Cherkessk)Dynamo (Stavropol)

19:00

 

FK UfaFK Krasnodar

16:00

Krylia SovetovArsenal

17:30

CSKAFK Orenburg

19:00

FK RostovSpartak

21:30

 

YeniseyRotor

15:00

TekstilshchikFK Khimki

16:00

FakelFK Chertanovo

17:00

MordoviaSpartak-2

17:00

LuchTom

17:00

BaltikaChaika

18:00

SKA-KhabarovskTorpedo

18:00

AvangardFK Krasnodar-2

18:00

FK ArmavirNeftekhimik

19:00

 

FK HaradzeyaIsloch

18:45

Dynamo BrTarpeda-BelAZ

20:45

 

ShakhtyorOkzhetpes

19:00

KaysarAqtöbe

21:00

 

GenkMechelen

20:30

 

CSKACherno More

18:45

BeroeLudogorets

21:00

 

Riga FCBFC Daugava

18:00

 

RakówKorona

15:00

Wisła KŚląsk

17:30

PiastLech

20:00

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaRad

18:00

ČukaričkiNapredak

20:00

Crvena ZvezdaJavor

20:00

MladostMladi Radnik

20:00

VojvodinaFK Mačva

20:00

 

RijekaVaraždin

19:00

GoricaInter

21:00

 

OpavaPříbram

17:00

SigmaFastav

17:00

SlováckoDynamo

17:00

SpartaBaumit

19:30

 

AIKHelsingborgs

16:00

ÖrebroFalkenbergs

16:00

SundsvallHäcken

18:00

 

TammekaKalev

16:00

 

Vasco da GamaFluminense

11:00

BahiaCruzeiro

17:00

CearáPalmeiras

19:00

CorinthiansFlamengo

19:00

CSAAtlético Paranaense

19:00

 

Colorado RapidsNew York City

19:00

Vancouver WhitecapsSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Columbus CrewMontreal Impact

19:30

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

19:30

TorontoHouston Dynamo

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityDallas

19:30

Real Salt LakeMinnesota United

20:00

 

Guangzhou R&FGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Tianjin TedaDalian Yifang

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 18

Papua New GuineaTonga

8:0

VanuatuSamoa

11:0

New CaledoniaTuvalu

11:0

TahitiAmerican Samoa

8:1

FijiSolomon Islands

4:4

MauritiusSeychelles

1:1

MayotteComoros

2:0

RéunionMaldives

4:0

MakedonijaAlashkert

0:3

TeutaVentspils

1:0

TobilJeunesse

1:1

InterBrøndby

2:0

VaduzBreiðablik

2:1

ZrinjskiAkademija Pandev

3:0

KRMolde

0:0

CracoviaDAC 1904

2:2 aet

LevadiaStjarnan

3:2 aet

RoPSAberdeen

1:2

RFSOlimpija Ljubljana

0:2

UniversitateaSəbail

3:2

HaugesundCliftonville

5:1

B36Crusaders

2:3

LevskiRužomberok

2:0

EngordanyDinamo Tbilisi

0:1

Dynamo MinskFK Liepāja

1:2

ProgrèsCork City

1:2

Ballymena UnitedMalmö

0:4

KilmarnockConnah's Quay Nomads

0:2

RangersSt Joseph`s

6:0

Shamrock RoversBrann

2:1

Hajduk SplitGżira United

1:3

MOL VidiZeta

0:0

HiberniansShakhtsyor Soligorsk

0:1

ApollonŽalgiris Kaunas

4:0

PetrocubAEK

0:1

NorrköpingSt. Patrick's

2:1

MilsamiSteaua

1:2

KukësiDebrecen

1:1

Žalgiris VilniusHonvéd

1:1

MuraMaccabi

2:3

ShkupiPyunik

1:2

Hapoel Be`er ShevaLaçi

1:0

QayratŠiroki Brijeg

2:1

SpartakRadnik

2:0 aet
pen. 3:2

DomžaleBalzan

1:0

BudućnostTrans

4:1

RadničkiFlora

2:2

Torpedo KutaisiOrdabasy

0:2

NeftçiSperanţa

6:0

LegiaEuropa

3:0

FK VitebskKuopio

1:1

Argentinos JuniorsColón

0:1
pen. 3:4

 

Portland TimbersOrlando City

1:1

CincinnatiDC United

1:4

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2019 – 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.07.2019 – 20.07.2019

Pacific Games 2019

16.07.2019 – 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru