Juventus

Turin

2010-20112009-20102008-20092007-20082006-20072005-20062004-20052003-20042002-20032001-20022000-20011999-20001998-19991997-19981996-19971995-19961994-19951993-19941992-19931991-19921990-19911989-19901988-19891987-19881986-19871985-19861984-19851983-19841982-19831981-19821980-19811979-19801978-19791977-19781976-19771975-19761974-19751972-19731971-19721967-19681966-19671960-19611959-19601957-19581951-19521949-19501942-1943

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 5

Founded: 01.11.1897

Stadium: Juventus Stadium

Other names:

 1897  SP Augusta Taurinorum
 1897 – 1899  SC Juventus
 1899 –   FC Juventus

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Football Challenge/International Champions Cup - overall stats
International Champions Cup 2017 - USA
International Champions Cup 2016 - Australia - place 1
International Champions Cup 2013 - place 8
World Football Challenge 2011 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Final
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Final
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Final
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 2, group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Final
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Final
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2013/14 - Semifinal
Europa League 2010/11 - Group A - place 3
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Final
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - Final
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - Final
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1963/64 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1990/91 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1983/84 - Winner
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 1995/96 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1984/85 - Final
UEFA Super Cup 1983/84 - Winner

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1996 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1985 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1973 - Final

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1962 - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1952 - place 3

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1938 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1935 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1934 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1933 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1932 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1931 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1929 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2009 - Final

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 5

Overall stats Italian Super Cup - overall stats
Italian Super Cup 2017 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2016 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2015 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2014 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2013 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2012 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2005 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2003 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2002 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 1998 - Final
Italian Super Cup 1997 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 1995 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 1990 - Final

Overall stats Italian Serie A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Italy 2017/18 Serie A
Italy 2016/17 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2015/16 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2014/15 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2013/14 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2012/13 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2011/12 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2010/11 Serie A - place 7
Italy 2009/10 Serie A - place 7
Italy 2008/09 Serie A - place 2
Italy 2007/08 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2005/06 Serie A - place 20
Italy 2004/05 Serie A - place 1
Italy 2003/04 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2002/03 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2001/02 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2000/01 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1999/00 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1998/99 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1997/98 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1996/97 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1995/96 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1994/95 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1993/94 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1992/93 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1991/92 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1990/91 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1989/90 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1988/89 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1987/88 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1986/87 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1985/86 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1984/85 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1983/84 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1982/83 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1981/82 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1980/81 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1979/80 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1978/79 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1977/78 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1976/77 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1975/76 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1974/75 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1973/74 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1972/73 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1971/72 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1970/71 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1969/70 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1968/69 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1967/68 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1966/67 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1965/66 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1964/65 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1963/64 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1962/63 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1961/62 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1960/61 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1959/60 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1958/59 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1957/58 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1956/57 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1955/56 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1954/55 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1953/54 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1952/53 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1951/52 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1950/51 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1949/50 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1948/49 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1947/48 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1946/47 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1945/46, серия A Final group - place 2
Italy 1942/43 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1941/42 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1940/41 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1939/40 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1938/39 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1937/38 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1936/37 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1935/36 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1934/35 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1933/34 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1932/33 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1931/32 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1930/31 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1929/30 Serie A - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 651
Matches:998 878
Clubs:10 621
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 214
Site news
19.08.2017
current

FA Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Russian Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 added

16.08.2017
current

Italian Serie A 2017/18 added

16.08.2017
current

Spanish La Liga 2017/18 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 21

Al AinAl Hilal

19:50

 

AkhmatArsenal

20:00

 

Manchester CityEverton

20:00

 

Maine RoadAbbey Hey

19:45*

Beaconsfield TownChalfont St Peter

19:45*

 

SeptemvriBeroe

20:30

 

ValurGrindavík

19:15

StjarnanFjölnir

19:15

 

LevanteVillarreal

20:15

MálagaEibar

22:00

 

METTA/LUJelgava

17:00

VentspilsFK Liepāja

17:00

RFSRiga FC

19:00

 

Sarpsborg 08Strømsgodset

19:00

 

ZagłębieWisła K

18:00

 

FeirensePaços de Ferreira

20:00

 

RudarCelje

20:00

 

SundsvallKalmar

19:00

ÖrebroHammarby

19:00

 

PaideInfonet

18:30

 

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 19

CameroonSão Tomé and Príncipe

2:0

ZambiaSouth Africa

2:0

DR CongoCongo

1:1

RwandaUganda

2:0

Côte d'IvoireNiger

1:0

NigeriaBenin

2:0

MaliMauritania

0:1

AngolaMadagascar

1:0

GabonEquatorial Guinea

-:+*

SudanEthiopia

1:0

 

UralCSKA

0:0

SpartakLokomotiv

3:4

RubinAnzhi

6:0

 

DynamoTom

2:0

FK KhimkiShinnik

0:3

FK TambovKuban

2:1

SibirOlimpiets

1:1

FK TyumenKrylia Sovetov

0:2

YeniseyZenit-2

2:1

FK OrenburgLuch-Energiya

2:0

BaltikaFakel

0:1

VolgarAvangard

1:1

 

ChornomoretsVeres

0:1

ShahtarOlympik

2:0

 

AvanhardDesna

0:0

ZhemchuzhinaHirnyk-Sport

1:2

FK SumyHelios

1:1

BalkanyKolos

1:0

Cherkasky DniproFK Poltava

2:3

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaVolyn

1:0

KreminIngulets

0:1

Obolon-BrovarMFK Mykolaiv

2:0

 

FK TernopilNyva T

BukovynaPolissya

*

SkalaArsenal-Kyivshchyna

17:00*

FK LvivNyva V

1:1

AhrobiznesPodillya

2:1

 

Ingulets-2Enerhiya

1:3

TavriyaSudnobudivnyk

4:2

Metalist 1925FK Nikopol

4:0

Dnipro-1Real Pharma

4:1

 

FK HaradzeyaFK Slutsk

1:1

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Vitebsk

2:0

 

MilsamiSfîntul Gheorghe

1:0

SperanţaDinamo-Auto

1:1

 

ObodBuxoro

2:3

MashʼalShoʼrtan

4:0

NeftchiNavbahor

1:1

QizilqumQoʼqon 1912

3:1

FK OlmaliqSoʼgʼdiyona

2:1

 

RapidSturm

1:2

WolfsbergAdmira Wacker

2:0

 

Swansea CityManchester United

0:4

AFC BournemouthWatford

0:2

BurnleyWest Bromwich Albion

0:1

Leicester CityBrighton & Hove Albion

2:0

LiverpoolCrystal Palace

1:0

SouthamptonWest Ham United

3:2

Stoke CityArsenal

1:0

 

Sheffield UnitedBarnsley

1:0

Aston VillaNorwich City

4:2

Bolton WanderersDerby County

1:2

Bristol CityMillwall

0:0

FulhamSheffield Wednesday

0:1

Ipswich TownBrentford

2:0

Nottingham ForestMiddlesbrough

2:1

Preston North EndReading

1:0

Queens Park RangersHull City

2:1

Wolverhampton WanderersCardiff City

1:2

SunderlandLeeds United

0:2

 

South ShieldsBridlington Town

3:1

Albion SportsNewton Aycliffe

2:1

Sunderland RCAAshington

4:0

Guisborough TownShildon

1:5

Goole AFCNewcastle Benfield

1:2

Barnoldswick TownDunston UTS

2:1

Tadcaster AlbionColne

0:1

Harrogate Railway AthleticKendal Town

1:1

Scarborough AthleticMarske United

1:1

Consett AFCHeaton Stannington

4:0

PenrithWhitley Bay

1:1

Abbey HeyMaine Road

2:2

SheffieldOssett Town

0:2

Penistone ChurchLitherland REMYCA

2:0

Bamber BridgeBrighouse Town

3:2

Frickley AthleticRuncorn Town

2:1

Ramsbottom UnitedLiversedge

2:3

Pontefract CollieriesSkelmersdale United

1:2

Ashton AthleticRuncorn Linnets

4:2

ParkgateHandsworth Parramore

2:4

TraffordKidsgrove Athletic

2:2

1874 NorthwichWest Didsbury & Chorlton

3:3

Glossop North EndMossley AFC

0:2

HydeCongleton Town

4:2

Ossett AlbionDroylsden

3:4

Colwyn BayStocksbridge Park Steels

3:0

Radcliffe BoroughBurscough

1:1

Leek TownCammell Laird 1907

2:0

Sporting KhalsaMarket Drayton Town

1:1

AlvechurchHanley Town

2:0

Walsall WoodTividale

0:1

Bedworth UnitedHaughmond

0:2

Rugby TownRomulus

2:3

Bromsgrove SportingColeshill Town

3:4

Wolverhampton CasualsBoldmere St Michaels

2:2

BroctonGresley

2:0

Newcastle TownEvesham United

1:1

AFC WulfruniansWestfields

1:1

Birstall UnitedCleethorpes Town

0:3

Shepshed DynamoKimberley Miners Welfare

3:0

Kirby MuxloeDunkirk

0:2

Grimsby BoroughLeicester Road

4:1

Oadby TownLoughborough Dynamo

1:3

Hinckley AFCAylestone Park

4:1

Staveley Miners WelfareBasford United

0:1

Boston TownCarlton Town

3:2

Lincoln UnitedBelper Town

0:0

Bottesford TownClipstone

4:1

Wisbech TownSpalding United

2:2

Dereham TownCorby Town

3:0

Barton RoversDeeping Rangers

1:2

YaxleyHarborough Town

5:3

Holbeach UnitedNorthampton ON Chenecks

6:1

Newport Pagnell TownAFC Kempston Rovers

3:3

Arlesey TownDesborough Town

3:1

Soham Town RangersCogenhoe United

3:2

Eynesbury RoversPeterborough Sports

1:1

Wellingborough TownAFC Rushden & Diamonds

0:4

Bedford TownSwaffham Town

3:1

Bury TownTilbury

1:2

Southend ManorGorleston

2:3

Bowers & PitseaHaringey Borough

0:2

Maldon & TiptreeWaltham Abbey

5:1

AFC HornchurchBrentwood Town

2:0

Canvey IslandWitham Town

0:2

ClaptonNorwich United

2:0

Framlingham TownMildenhall Town

0:1

Haverhill RoversHeybridge Swifts

1:1

Newmarket TownWare

1:2

Tower HamletsTakeley

0:4

Brantham AthleticCheshunt

3:5

Stowmarket TownRomford

1:1

AFC SudburyAveley

4:0

IlfordHaverhill Borough

1:1

Hertford TownHadleigh United

4:1

Great Yarmouth TownBasildon United

1:0

Grays AthleticRedbridge

2:0

Long MelfordFC Romania

1:2

BarkingSaffron Walden Town

0:0

Potters Bar TownWest Essex

4:1

Slimbridge AFCCinderford Town

1:2

Flackwell HeathDidcot Town

1:2

Chalfont St PeterBeaconsfield Town

2:2

Ashford TownWembley

3:0

Colney HeathShortwood United

2:0

KidlingtonWantage Town

1:0

Swindon SupermarineNorthwood

1:0

Hayes & Yeading UnitedBrimscombe & Thrupp

1:0

Leighton TownTuffley Rovers

2:3

Leverstock GreenAylesbury United

1:1

SouthallHadley

2:4

AylesburyCirencester Town

2:1

UxbridgeThame United

0:4

Hanwell TownLonglevens

1:0

Highmoor IbisNorth Leigh

1:3

CockfostersHolmer Green

3:0

PaghamSittingbourne

1:1

Hollands & BlairCrowborough Athletic

1:4

WhyteleafeErith Town

1:1

Carshalton AthleticWalton & Hersham

1:1

Haywards Heath TownSouth Park

2:0

Colliers Wood UnitedShoreham

1:1

Sutton Common RoversEastbourne Town

1:2

Corinthian-CasualsHythe Town

1:1

Greenwich BoroughThree Bridges

4:1

Deal TownGlebe

2:2

Walton CasualsMolesey

3:1

RedhillAshford United

1:3

RamsgateHanworth Villa

3:1

East Grinstead TownVCD Athletic

3:2

Banstead AthleticLoxwood

6:3

East PrestonThamesmead Town

0:8

ChipsteadHorley Town

2:0

Tunbridge WellsCB Hounslow United

3:1

Steyning TownPhoenix Sports

0:3

Chertsey TownHorsham

1:3

LewesNewhaven

3:3

Sheppey UnitedHastings United

0:2

CroydonFaversham Town

0:0

Bracknell TownWinchester City

0:4

Fleet TownAFC Totton

1:1

Andover TownWimborne Town

3:3

Godalming TownFarnham Town

3:0

AFC PortchesterAmesbury Town

3:1

Hamworthy UnitedAscot United

4:1

BinfieldHorndean

1:1

BrockenhurstHartley Wintney

1:5

SalisburyFareham Town

3:2

Badshot LeaMoneyfields

0:3

Laverstock & FordKnaphill

2:4

Alresford TownThatcham Town

0:2

Portland UnitedPaulton Rovers

0:3

Barnstaple TownClevedon Town

1:0

TavistockShaftesbury

2:1

BidefordWells City

6:0

Cadbury HeathYate Town

1:0

Bridgwater TownBrislington

1:0

Hengrove AthleticBodmin Town

1:4

Willand RoversBristol Manor Farm

2:1

Odd DownMangotsfield United

1:0

Taunton TownLarkhall Athletic

3:0

BridportStreet

3:1

Chipping Sodbury TownBishop's Cleeve

1:3

 

GenkCharleroi

0:1

Waasland-BeverenLokeren

2:3

EupenOostende

2:1

MechelenAntwerp

1:2

 

VereyaLokomotiv

1:0

CSKAVitosha

6:1

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryHonvéd

1:2

PuskásBalmazújváros

2:1

ÚjpestDiósgyőr

1:1

 

HoffenheimWerder

1:0

HerthaStuttgart

2:0

Hamburger SVAugsburg

1:0

Mainz 05Hannover

0:1

WolfsburgBorussia D

0:3

Schalke 04RB Leipzig

2:0

 

TwenteVVV-Venlo

1:2

AZDen Haag

2:0

HeerenveenHeracles Almelo

1:1

 

SaburtaloSamtredia

1:1

TorpedoDila

2:1

 

Celta de VigoReal Sociedad

2:3

GironaAtlético

2:2

SevillaEspañol

1:1

 

JuventusCagliari

3:0

Hellas VeronaNapoli

1:3

 

LillestrømVålerenga

2:1

 

ArkaPogoń

0:3

PiastKorona

2:0

JagielloniaŚląsk

1:1

 

TondelaEstoril-Praia

2:3

Vitória GSporting

0:5

BenficaBelenenses

5:0

 

BačkaMladost

1:0

FK MačvaRad

1:2

Spartak Zlatibor VodaVoždovac

0:0

ČukaričkiRadnički

0:0

JavorVojvodina

0:1

 

TriglavGorica

1:3

MariborKrško

3:2

 

LyonBordeaux

3:3

Saint-ÉtienneAmiens

3:0

TroyesNantes

0:1

MontpellierStrasbourg

1:1

NiceGuingamp

2:0

RennesDijon

2:2

 

RijekaLokomotiva

2:1

 

GrbaljBudućnost

1:2

MladostKom

2:2

PetrovacIskra

0:1

RudarDečić

4:0

 

BaníkTeplice

3:3

FastavKarviná

1:0

Bohemians 1905Slavia

0:0

Mladá BoleslavSlovan

0:3

 

AFC EskilstunaMalmö

3:1

 

KilmarnockCeltic

0:2

AberdeenDundee

2:1

HibernianHamilton Academical

1:3

MotherwellRoss County

2:0

RangersHearts

0:0

St. JohnstonePartick Thistle

1:0

 

LevadiaPärnu

3:0

TammekaTrans

0:2

 

CorinthiansVitória

0:1

FlamengoAtlético

2:0

 

Chicago FireToronto

1:3

Colorado RapidsDC United

0:1

Vancouver WhitecapsHouston Dynamo

2:1

Montreal ImpactReal Salt Lake

3:1

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

1:1

Sporting Kansas CityDallas

2:0

San Jose EarthquakesPhiladelphia Union

2:2

 

YanbianJiangsu Suning

0:4

Guizhou Hengfeng ZhichengShanghai SIPG

2:1

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Guoan

2:0

Liaoning WhowinTianjin Teda

1:1

Shanghai ShenhuaGuangzhou Evergrande

0:3

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.04.2017 – 22.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru