Eintracht

Frankfurt

See also:  Eintracht (Frankfurt), FRG

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 78

Founded: 08.03.1899

Stadium: Commerzbank-Arena

Other names:

 1899 – 1911  Frankfurter FC Victoria 1899
 1911 – 1920  Frankfurter FV Kickers-Victoria 1899
 1920 –   Eintracht Frankfurt

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2022/23 - Group D

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2021/22 - Winner
Europa League 2019/20 - Round of 16
Europa League 2018/19 - Semifinal
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Group H - place 5
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2021/22 - Final

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1995 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2019 - place 2

Overall stats DFL-Supercup - overall stats
DFL-Supercup 2018 - Final

Overall stats German Fußball-Bundesliga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Germany 2022/23 Bundesliga
Germany 2021/22 Bundesliga - place 11
Germany 2020/21 Bundesliga - place 5
Germany 2019/20 Bundesliga - place 9
Germany 2018/19 Bundesliga - place 7
Germany 2017/18 Bundesliga - place 8
Germany 2016/17 Bundesliga - place 11
Germany 2015/16 Bundesliga - place 16
Germany 2014/15 Bundesliga - place 9
Germany 2013/14 Bundesliga - place 13
Germany 2012/13 Bundesliga - place 6
Germany 2010/11 Bundesliga - place 17
Germany 2009/10 Bundesliga - place 10
Germany 2008/09 Bundesliga - place 13
Germany 2007/08 Bundesliga - place 9
Germany 2006/07 Bundesliga - place 14
Germany 2005/06 Bundesliga - place 14
Germany 2003/04 Bundesliga - place 16
Germany 2000/01 Bundesliga - place 17
Germany 1999/00 Bundesliga - place 14
Germany 1998/99 Bundesliga - place 15
Germany 1995/96 Bundesliga - place 17
Germany 1994/95 Bundesliga - place 9
Germany 1993/94 Bundesliga - place 5
Germany 1992/93 Bundesliga - place 3
Germany 1991/92 Bundesliga - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 515
Matches:1 079 174
Clubs:11 226
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 903
<2022>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
23.09.2022
current

AFF Cup 2022 added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 2

 

FakelTorpedo

14:00

ZenitFK Rostov

16:30

AkhmatDynamo

19:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodSpartak

19:00

 

ChaikaSpartak-Nalchik

17:00

 

Baltika-BFULeningradets

14:00

ZvezdaZorkiy

14:30

ElektronYenisey-2

15:00

Dynamo Sankt-PetersburgZenit-2

20:00

 

KhimikTorpedo-2

14:00

Dynamo-2Dynamo Vologda

15:00

FK MuromSpartak Kostroma

17:00

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

13:00

SakhalinKvant

15:00

Spartak TambovArsenal-2

16:00

PeresvetRodina-2

16:00

FK RyazanDynamo Bryansk

16:00

 

FK BalashikhaDynamo Vladivostok

SokolZenit Penza

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodFK Kaluga

15:00

SaturnSKA-Khabarovsk-2

15:00

ZnamyaFK Khimki-M

18:00

 

Torpedo MiassFK Chelyabinsk

14:00

AmkarNosta

15:00

IrtyshDynamo Barnaul

17:00

FK NovosibirskFK Orenburg-2

17:00

 

FK MynaiDynamo

13:00*

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

15:00*

ZoryaKryvbas

17:00*

 

BukovynaFK Mariupol

EpitsentrNyva

 

LNZSkoruk

 

ŞamaxıSabah

15:30

SumqayıtKəpəz

18:00

 

VanNoah

15:00

 

ArsenalNeman

13:00

FK MinskEnergetik-BDU

15:00

SlaviaIsloch

17:00

 

KyzylzharQayrat

15:00

TobilShakhtyor

15:00

AkzhayikAqtöbe

16:00

TuranAstana

18:00

 

Dacia BuiucaniPetrocub

15:00

SheriffSfîntul Gheorghe

18:00

 

DinamoOlimpik

17:00

PaxtakorNasaf

18:00

 

RiedRheindorf Altach

14:30

HartbergAustria Klagenfurt

14:30

Austria WienSturm

17:00

 

Manchester CityManchester United

14:00

Leeds UnitedAston Villa

16:30

 

Stoke CityWatford

12:00

 

AnderlechtCharleroi

13:30

GentCercle

16:00

KortrijkAntwerp

18:30

Sint-TruidenEupen

21:00

 

KecskemétFerencváros

16:30

PuskásMOL Fehérvár

18:45

 

HerthaHoffenheim

15:30

Schalke 04Augsburg

17:30

 

EmmenHeerenveen

12:15

FortunaVolendam

14:30

NECFeyenoord

14:30

WaalwijkSparta

16:45

 

SioniDinamo Batumi

15:30

TorpedoDinamo Tbilisi

15:30

 

EspañolValencia

14:00

Celta de VigoReal Betis

16:15

GironaReal Sociedad

18:30

Real MadridAtlético Osasuna

21:00

 

LazioSpezia

12:30

SampdoriaMonza

15:00

SassuoloSalernitana

15:00

LecceCremonese

15:00

AtalantaFiorentina

18:00

JuventusBologna

20:45

 

BFC DaugavaValmiera

14:00

 

Hegelmann LitauenŠiauliai

15:00

PanevėžysSūduva

17:55

 

HaugesundOdd

17:00

Ham-KamJerv

17:00

SandefjordSarpsborg 08

17:00

VålerengaStrømsgodset

17:00

KristiansundRosenborg

19:00

 

MiedźStal

12:30

JagielloniaKorona

15:00

WidzewRaków

17:30

 

Rio AveSanta Clara

15:30

Paços de FerreiraArouca

18:00

FamalicãoBoavista

20:30

 

SpartakRadnički 1923

15:00

Mladost Novi SadCrvena Zvezda

17:00

PartizanVojvodina

19:00

 

GoricaMaribor

15:00

CeljeRadomlje

17:30

 

LorientLille

13:00

AjaccioClermont

15:00

AuxerreBrest

15:00

TroyesReims

15:00

ToulouseMontpellier

15:00

MonacoNantes

17:05

LensLyon

20:45

 

RijekaHajduk

15:00

ŠibenikGorica

17:30

 

BudućnostIskra

15:00

 

FastavSlovácko

16:00

JablonecZbrojovka

16:00

TeplicePardubice

16:00

SlaviaSlovan

19:00

 

SundsvallNorrköping

15:00

VarbergsHäcken

15:00

SiriusAIK

17:30

KalmarHelsingborgs

17:30

 

PaideTrans

14:30

Nõmme KaljuLevadia

17:15

 

PatronatoAtlético Tucumán

15:30

TalleresLanús

15:30

Boca JuniorsVélez Sársfield

18:00

Argentinos JuniorsRiver Plate

20:30

 

Portland TimbersLos Angeles

12:00

New York CityOrlando City

13:00

Sporting Kansas CitySeattle Sounders

16:00

NashvilleHouston Dynamo

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 30

Solomon IslandsFiji

 

FK YessentukiFK Forte

0:1

 

KosmosFK Kolomna

6:2

 

VeresRukh

2:2*

Metalist 1925Kolos

2:0*

 

MetalurhHirnyk-Sport

*

KreminObolon

0:3*

 

RubikonReal Pharma

0:7*

 

SəbailQəbələ

1:2

 

Ararat-ArmeniaCSKA

1:0

AraratUrartu

0:2

 

DneprFK Slutsk

1:2

FK HomelFK Vitebsk

1:0

 

SoʼgʼdiyonaAGMK

0:2

 

Hull CityLuton Town

0:2

 

Needham MarketBrightlingsea Regent

2:0

 

StandardSeraing

0:2

 

SeptemvriSpartak

1:1

Cherno MoreBotev Vratsa

2:1

Botev PlovdivSlavia

1:0

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryPaks

1:2

 

BayernBayer 04

4:0

 

AthleticAlmería

4:0

 

Super NovaRiga FC

1:4

 

RadomiakCracovia

0:2

WisłaPiast

1:0

 

SportingGil Vicente

3:1

PortoBraga

4:1

 

Novi PazarMladost Lučani

3:1

 

AngersMarseille

0:3

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

1:1

 

TigreAldosivi

19:00

EstudiantesColón

19:00

Racing ClubRosario Central

21:30

UniónNewell's Old Boys

21:30

 

TorontoInter Miami

19:30

 

Changchun YataiShenzhen

1:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.03.2023

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 04.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

25.05.2022 – 03.11.2022

CONCACAF League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru