Celje

Celje

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 321

Founded: 1919

Stadium: Stadion Z'dežele

Other names:

 1919 – 1946  SSK Celje
 1946 – 1991  Klavidar Celje
 1991 – 2007  Publikum Celje
 2007 –   NK MIK CM Celje

Last results

Europa League 2020/21, Third qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  24.09.2020Ararat-Armenia Celje1:0 aet
(0:0, 0:0)
*
 Yerevan

UEFA Champions League 2020/21, Second qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  26.08.2020Celje Molde1:2 (1:0) *
 Celje

UEFA Champions League 2020/21, First qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  19.08.2020Celje Dundalk3:0 (1:0) *
 Hungary, Budapest

Slovenia 2019/20, PrvaLiga

Статистика личных встреч  22.07.2020Celje Olimpija2:2 (1:0)
 Celje

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2020/21 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 2001 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1997 - Group 11 - place 2

Overall stats Slovenian PrvaLiga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Slovenia 2019/20 PrvaLiga - Champion
Slovenia 2018/19 PrvaLiga - place 5
Slovenia 2017/18 PrvaLiga - place 5
Slovenia 2016/17 PrvaLiga - place 5
Slovenia 2015/16 PrvaLiga - place 5
Slovenia 2014/15 PrvaLiga - place 2
Slovenia 2013/14 PrvaLiga - place 8
Slovenia 2012/13 PrvaLiga - place 5
Slovenia 2011/12 PrvaLiga - place 8
Slovenia 2010/11 PrvaLiga - place 8
Slovenia 2009/10 PrvaLiga - place 5
Slovenia 2008/09 PrvaLiga - place 4
Slovenia 2007/08 PrvaLiga - place 8
Slovenia 2006/07 PrvaLiga - place 7
Slovenia 2005/06 PrvaLiga - place 6
Slovenia 2004/05, PrvaLiga Championship - place 3
Slovenia 2003/04, PrvaLiga Relegation - place 9
Slovenia 2002/03 PrvaLiga - place 2
Slovenia 2001/02 PrvaLiga - place 6
Slovenia 2000/01 PrvaLiga - place 5
Slovenia 1999/00 PrvaLiga - place 6
Slovenia 1998/99 PrvaLiga - place 7
Slovenia 1997/98 PrvaLiga - place 6
Slovenia 1996/97 PrvaLiga - place 4
Slovenia 1995/96 PrvaLiga - place 5
Slovenia 1994/95 PrvaLiga - place 6
Slovenia 1993/94 PrvaLiga - place 4
Slovenia 1992/93 PrvaLiga - place 10
Slovenia 1991/92 PrvaLiga - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 109
Matches:1 043 350
Clubs:10 895
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 616
Site news
13.10.2020
current

Group stage of the
UEFA Champions League 2020/21
added

13.10.2020
current

Group stage of the
Europa League 2020/21
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

Red BullLokomotiv Moscow

18:55

BayernAtlético

21:00

Real MadridShahtar Donetsk

18:55

InterBorussia Mönchengladbach

21:00

Manchester CityPorto

20:00

OlympiakósMarseille

22:00

AjaxLiverpool

21:00

MidtjyllandAtalanta

21:00

Independiente del ValleBarcelona

19:30

FlamengoJunior

21:30

BolívarGuaraní

20:30

PalmeirasTigre

21:30

NacionalAlianza

19:15

Racing ClubEstudiantes

19:15

 

Veles (Moscow)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

19:00

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Spartak (Moscow)

19:00

Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

FK Chertanovo (Moscow)FK Ufa (Ufa)

19:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Khimki (Khimki)

16:00

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Akhmat (Grozny)

18:30

Krylia Sovetov (Samara)Rotor (Volgograd)

19:00

FK Orenburg (Orenburg)FK Sochi (Sochi)

19:00

Dynamo (Bryansk)FK Tambov (Tambov)

16:00*

 

PolissyaKremin

14:30

AhrobiznesObolon

15:00

KrystalHirnyk-Sport

15:00

VPK-AhroChornomorets

15:00

PrykarpattyaNyva T

15:00

MFK MykolaivVeres

15:00

AliansVolyn

16:00

Metalist 1925Avanhard

17:00*

 

FK MinskSlavia

15:00

 

Cardiff CityAFC Bournemouth

19:45

WatfordBlackburn Rovers

19:45

Queens Park RangersPreston North End

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayBrentford

19:45

Stoke CityBarnsley

20:00

 

LegiaŚląsk

18:00*

 

Vasco da GamaCorinthians

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

RenaissanceHassania

2:1*

 

FK YessentukiFK Tuapse

4:4

 

FK Khimki-MKrasny

1:2

Metallurg VFK Strogino

4:2

 

West Bromwich AlbionBurnley

0:0*

Leeds UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

0:1*

 

Waasland-BeverenOostende

20:45*

 

Botev PEtar

1:1

 

GróttaFH

19:15*

HKFylkir

19:15*

ValurFjölnir

19:15*

 

Hellas VeronaGenoa

0:0

 

PodbeskidzieWarta

1:2*

LechiaPogoń

0:1*

 

BoavistaVitória G

0:1*

 

DjurgårdensMalmö

3:2

HelsingborgsHäcken

0:0

 

BotafogoGoiás

0:0*

BahiaAtlético Mineiro

3:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

09.08.2019 – 06.11.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 25.10.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru