Torpedo

Moscow

See also:  Torpedo (Moscow), USSR

Founded: 11.1930

Stadium: Eduard Streltsov Torpedo Stadium

Other names:

 1930 – 1932  AMO
 1933 – 1936  ZiS
 1936 – 1996  Torpedo
 1996 – 1998  Torpedo-Luzhniki
 1998 –   Torpedo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1997 - Semifinals

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2020/21 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2019/20 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2004/05 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - Winner

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - Semifinal

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2014 - place 2
FNL Cup 2012 - place 5

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2010 - place 5

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  Russia 2020/21 FNL First division
  -  Russia 2019/20 FNL First division - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2018/19, Second division Centre - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division Centre - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division Centre - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2015/16, Second division Centre - place 12
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 15 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2013/14 FNL First division - place 3 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2012/13 FNL First division - place 14
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 1-8 - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division Centre - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2008 First division - place 18 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2007 First division - place 6
Russia 2006 Premiere League - place 15 ↓ 
Russia 2005 Premiere League - place 7
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 8
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 4
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 3
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 4
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 11
Russia 1997 Top league - place 11
Russia 1996 Top league - place 12
Russia 1995 Top league - place 5
Russia 1994 Top league - place 11
Russia 1993 Top league - place 7
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 11

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 119
Matches:1 044 311
Clubs:10 926
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 643
Site news
05.12.2020
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa Libertadores 2020
added

05.12.2020
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa Sudamericana 2020
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 6

Le Messager de NgoziYoung Buffaloes

15:00

ZilimadjouJwaneng Galaxy

15:00

Asante KotokoFC Nouadhibou

15:00

Al HilalVipers

15:00

ASKO KaraAbidjan

15:30

Al-Nasr BenghaziBelouizdad

15:45

EnyimbaRahimo

16:00

TeunguethArmed Forces

17:00

RenaissanceKamsar

15:00

KigaliOrapa United

15:00

Bravos do MaquisÉtoile du Congo

15:00

Green EaglesMusongati

15:00

Coton SportUnisport de Sokodé

15:30

Tevragh-ZeïnaAS Kaloum Star

16:00

Fasil KenemaMonastirienne

16:00

Al RabitaNamungo

16:00

Rivers UnitedFuturo Kings

16:00

HorseedAl Ittihad

17:00

 

FK RostovFK Ufa

14:00

DynamoArsenal

16:30

CSKAFK Khimki

19:00

 

OlympikRukh

14:00

DesnaVorskla

17:00

ZoryaDnipro-1

17:00

KolosFK Oleksandriya

19:30

 

West Bromwich AlbionCrystal Palace

12:00*

Sheffield UnitedLeicester City

14:15*

Tottenham HotspurArsenal

16:30

LiverpoolWolverhampton Wanderers

19:15

 

GenkAntwerp

13:30

BeerschotEupen

16:00

StandardMechelen

18:15

OostendeGent

20:45

 

Botev VLokomotiv

12:15

Botev PCSKA

14:30

SlaviaLudogorets

16:45

 

HonvédMTK

15:15

PaksMOL Fehérvár

17:30

 

WerderStuttgart

15:30

Schalke 04Bayer 04

18:00

 

FeyenoordHeracles Almelo

12:15

AZGroningen

14:30

UtrechtDen Haag

14:30

HeerenveenPSV

16:45

 

GranadaHuesca

14:00

Atlético OsasunaReal Betis

16:15

VillarrealElche

18:30

AlavésReal Sociedad

21:00

 

Hellas VeronaCagliari

12:30

ParmaBenevento

15:00

RomaSassuolo

15:00

UdineseAtalanta

15:00

CrotoneNapoli

18:00

SampdoriaMilan

20:45

 

Bodø/GlimtStabæk

17:00

BrannSarpsborg 08

17:00

MjøndalenStart

17:00

SandefjordViking

17:00

StrømsgodsetHaugesund

17:00

MoldeÅlesund

19:00

 

PiastZagłębie

15:00

LechPodbeskidzie

17:30

 

NacionalSanta Clara

15:00

Rio AveBoavista

17:30

BenficaPaços de Ferreira

20:00

BelenensesBraga

20:00

 

InđijaSpartak

13:00

JavorTSC

14:00

MladostNovi Pazar

14:00

RadnikProleter

14:00

FK ZlatiborCrvena Zvezda

16:00

 

LilleMonaco

13:00

AngersLorient

15:00

BordeauxBrest

15:00

DijonSaint-Étienne

15:00

NantesStrasbourg

15:00

ReimsNice

17:00

MetzLyon

21:00

 

SlavenDinamo

15:00

HajdukRijeka

17:05

 

ZbrojovkaDynamo

14:00

Mladá BoleslavTeplice

16:00

SpartaSlavia

18:30

 

DjurgårdensVarbergs

14:30

FalkenbergsMjällby

14:30

ElfsborgAIK

14:30

GöteborgSirius

14:30

NorrköpingHelsingborgs

14:30

KalmarHäcken

14:30

MalmöÖstersunds

14:30

ÖrebroHammarby

14:30

 

GrêmioVasco da Gama

16:00

Atlético MineiroInternacional

18:15

São PauloSport

20:30

Local time

Yesterday, December 4

QatarBangladesh

5:0

Al-MerreikhOtôho

2:0

MC AlgerBuffles de Borgou

+:-

Garde Republicaine SIAFGazelle

-:+

Mbabane SwallowsSagrada Esperança

-:+

Al-Moqaweloon Al-ArabArta/Solar7

9:1

 

Aston VillaNewcastle United

20:00*

 

BarnsleyAFC Bournemouth

0:4

 

Zulte WaregemAnderlecht

2:2

 

Cherno MoreEtar

0:1

 

BudafokÚjpest

1:1

 

HerthaUnion

3:1*

 

SpartaEmmen

2:1

 

AthleticCelta de Vigo

0:2*

 

CracoviaWisła K

1:1

 

NapredakVoždovac

3:1

 

NîmesMarseille

0:2

 

FastavJablonec

0:2*

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

09.10.2019 – 30.03.2021

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

21.01.2020 – 30.01.2021

Copa Libertadores 2020

04.02.2020 – 23.01.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2020

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

20.10.2020 – 28.01.2021

CONCACAF League 2020

18.02.2020 – 22.12.2020

CONCACAF Champions League 2020,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru