Torpedo

Moscow

See also:  Torpedo (Moscow), Russia

Founded: 11.1930

Stadium: Eduard Streltsov Torpedo Stadium

Other names:

 1930 – 1932  AMO
 1933 – 1936  ZiS
 1936 – 1991  Torpedo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1986/87 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1990/91 - Final
USSR Cup 1989/90 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1988/89 - Final
USSR Cup 1987/88 - Final
USSR Cup 1986/87 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1985/86 - Winner
USSR Cup 1984/85 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1984 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1983 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1982 - Final
USSR Cup 1981 - Zone 8 - place 4
USSR Cup 1980 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1979 - Zone 8 - place 3
USSR Cup 1978 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1977 - Final
USSR Cup 1976 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1975 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1974 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1973 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1972 - Winner
USSR Cup 1971 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1970 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1969 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1967/68 - Winner
USSR Cup 1966/67 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1965/66 - Final
USSR Cup 1965 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1963 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1961 - Final
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Winner
USSR Cup 1958 - Final
USSR Cup 1957 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1955 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1954 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1953 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1952 - Winner
USSR Cup 1951 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1950 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1949 - Winner
USSR Cup 1948 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1947 - Final
USSR Cup 1946 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1945 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1944 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1939 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1938 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1937 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1936 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats USSR Football Federation Cup - overall stats
USSR Football Federation Cup 1989 - Quarterfinal
USSR Football Federation Cup 1988 - Group C - place 3
USSR Football Federation Cup 1987 - Group A - place 4
USSR Football Federation Cup 1986 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats USSR, Top League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

USSR, 1991 Top league - place 3
USSR, 1990 Top league - place 4
USSR, 1989 Top league - place 5
USSR, 1988 Top league - place 3
USSR, 1987 Top league - place 4
USSR, 1986 Top league - place 9
USSR, 1985 Top league - place 5
USSR, 1984 Top league - place 6
USSR, 1983 Top league - place 6
USSR, 1982 Top league - place 8
USSR, 1981 Top league - place 5
USSR, 1980 Top league - place 11
USSR, 1979 Top league - place 16
USSR, 1978 Top league - place 8
USSR, 1977 Top league - place 3
USSR, 1976. Высшая лига Autumn - Champion
USSR, 1976. Высшая лига Spring - place 12
USSR, 1975 Top league - place 4
USSR, 1974 Top league - place 4
USSR, 1973 Top league - place 13
USSR, 1972 Top league - place 9
USSR, 1971 Top league - place 7
USSR, 1970 Top group A - place 6
USSR, 1969. First group A Tournament for places 1-14 - place 5
USSR, 1968 First group A - place 3
USSR, 1967 First group A - place 12
USSR, 1966 First group A - place 6
USSR, 1965 First group A - Champion
USSR, 1964 First group A - place 2
USSR, 1963 First group A - place 10
USSR, 1962. Class A Tournament for places 1-12 - place 7
USSR, 1961. Class A Tournament for places 1-10 - place 2
USSR, 1960. Class A Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
USSR, 1959 Class A - place 5
USSR, 1958 Class A - place 7
USSR, 1957 Class A - place 2
USSR, 1956 Class A - place 5
USSR, 1955 Class A - place 4
USSR, 1954 Class A - place 9
USSR, 1953 Class A - place 3
USSR, 1952 Class A - place 10
USSR, 1951 Class A - place 12
USSR, 1950 Class A - place 10
USSR, 1949 First group - place 4
USSR, 1948 First group - place 5
USSR, 1947 First group - place 5
USSR, 1946 First group - place 4
USSR, 1945 First group - place 3
USSR, 1940 Group A - place 11
USSR, 1939 Group A - place 9
USSR, 1938 Group A - place 9
  -  USSR, group B 1937 - place 6 ↑ 
  -  USSR, group B 1936 Autumn - place 4
  -  USSR, group B 1936 Spring - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 807
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
15.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19
added

14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

12.04.2019
current

Fourth round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 20

 

FK UfaArsenal

13:30

FK OrenburgFK Rostov

16:00

DynamoKrylia Sovetov

16:30

LokomotivCSKA

19:00

FK KrasnodarZenit

21:00

 

FK SochiFK Chertanovo

14:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Armavir

14:00

AvangardFK Tambov

15:00

ShinnikFK Tyumen

15:00

Zenit-2FK Nizhniy Novgorod

15:00

TomLuch

16:00

Spartak-2Mordovia

16:00

FakelSKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

15:00

FK DolgoprudnyLokomotiv-Kazanka

16:00

 

KhimikTorpedo

13:00

FK KalugaFK Strogino

14:00

KvantSalyut-Belgorod

14:00

DynamoZorkiy

15:00

SokolFK Ryazan

15:30

MetallurgSaturn

16:00

 

GandzasarPyunik

14:00

 

SlaviaBATE

15:00

TarpedaDynamo Mn

17:00

FK HaradzeyaTarpeda-BelAZ

19:00

 

KaysarOrdabasy

16:00

AtyrauOkzhetpes

17:00

IrtyshAqtöbe

17:00

QayratAstana

17:00

TarazShakhtyor

17:00

TobilZhetysu

17:00

 

Manchester CityTottenham Hotspur

12:30

AFC BournemouthFulham

15:00

Huddersfield TownWatford

15:00

West Ham UnitedLeicester City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Newcastle UnitedSouthampton

17:30

 

PuskásMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

ÚjpestHonvéd

17:00

MTKKisvárda

17:00

DiósgyőrPaks

17:00

DebrecenHaladás

17:00

FerencvárosVidi

19:30

 

AugsburgStuttgart

15:30

BayernWerder

15:30

Mainz 05Fortuna

15:30

Bayer 04Nürnberg

15:30

Borussia MRB Leipzig

18:30

Schalke 04Hoffenheim

20:30

 

EmmenUtrecht

18:30

FeyenoordAZ

19:45

VitesseZwolle

19:45

VVV-VenloDe Graafschap

20:45

 

SioniSaburtalo

16:00

DilaMetalurgi

19:00

Dinamo BtLokomotivi

21:00

 

Celta de VigoGirona

13:00

EibarAtlético

16:15

Rayo VallecanoHuesca

18:30

BarcelonaReal Sociedad

20:45

 

ParmaMilan

12:30

NapoliAtalanta

15:00

LazioChievo

15:00

CagliariFrosinone

15:00

BolognaSampdoria

15:00

UdineseSassuolo

15:00

EmpoliSPAL

15:00

GenoaTorino

15:00

JuventusFiorentina

18:00

InterRoma

20:30

 

RFSRiga FC

16:00

 

PalangaStumbras

13:00

RiteriaiAtlantas

15:00

 

BelenensesRio Ave

15:30

MoreirenseChaves

15:30

FeirenseBraga

18:00

PortoSanta Clara

20:30

 

TriglavMura

14:45

MariborRudar

17:00

 

GuingampMarseille

17:00

NiceCaen

20:00

NîmesBordeaux

20:00

StrasbourgMontpellier

20:00

 

RudešLokomotiva

14:30

InterGorica

16:30

HajdukRijeka

19:00

 

BudućnostTitograd

16:30

IskraZeta

16:30

LovćenMornar

16:30

PetrovacSutjeska

16:30

RudarGrbalj

16:30

 

FastavSlavia

17:00

SpartaKarviná

17:00

DuklaMladá Boleslav

17:00

BaníkOpava

17:00

Bohemians 1905Baumit

17:00

PříbramViktoria

17:00

SigmaTeplice

17:00

SlovanSlovácko

17:00

 

SundsvallKalmar

13:30

SiriusMalmö

16:00

 

MaarduTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuKalev

13:00

TammekaTrans

16:00

 

Bragantino (Bragança)Vila Nova (Goiânia)

16:00

 

Chicago FireColorado Rapids

12:00

Philadelphia UnionMontreal Impact

13:00

Orlando CityVancouver Whitecaps

15:00

Atlanta UnitedDallas

16:00

San Jose EarthquakesSporting Kansas City

19:00

Columbus CrewPortland Timbers

19:30

New England RevolutionNew York Red Bulls

19:30

 

Beijing RenheShenzhen

15:30

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Henan JianyeTianjin Teda

19:35

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

17:35

Central Coast MarinersWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 18

ChelseaSlavia Praha

4:3

NapoliArsenal

0:1

Eintracht FrankfurtBenfica

2:0

ValenciaVillarreal

2:0

Mushuc RunaUnión Española

1:1
pen. 5:6

Sport HuancayoMontevideo Wanderers

1:1

 

BaltikaSibir

1:1

 

Sibir-2Irtysh

0:3

FK ChitaZenit

1:1

SakhalinDynamo

4:3

 

ZirkaPrykarpattya

-:+

FK SumyObolon-Brovar

0:0

Hirnyk-SportKolos

2:1

AhrobiznesBalkany

0:2

 

ChaikaNyva V

2:1

PolissyaFK Mynai

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Myr

0:0

KreminKrystal

1:0

FK NikopolTavriya

0:0

Real PharmaHirnyk

0:2

 

SumqayıtSəbail

1:2

QarabağKeşlə

3:0

 

Bahia (Salvador)Londrina (Londrina)

4:0

 

SydneyPerth Glory

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru