Volga

Ulyanovsk

See also:  Start (Ulyanovsk), USSR,  Energiya (Ulyanovsk), Russia

Founded: 1947

Stadium: Trud Central Stadium

Other names:

 1947 Ц 1957  Torpedo
 1958  Dynamo
 1959 Ц 1961  Spartak
 1962 Ц 1976  Volga
 1986 Ц 1991  Start
 1992 Ц 1995  Tekstilshchik (Isheyevka)
 1995 Ц 2004  Volga
 2005 Ц 2006  Volga-Energiya
 2007 Ц   Volga

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/512 finals

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2007 - place 5

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Third league - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division Urals-Volga
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division Urals-Volga - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2015/16, Second division Urals-Volga - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division Urals-Volga, Group A - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division Urals-Volga, Group A - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division Urals-Volga - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2011/12, Second division Urals-Volga - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division Urals-Volga - place 11
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division Urals-Volga - place 4
  -  Russia 2008 First division - place 17 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division Urals-Volga - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division Urals-Volga - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2003, Second division Urals-Volga - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division Volga - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division Volga - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division Volga - place 3
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division Volga - place 3
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division Volga - place 11
  -    -  Russia 1997, Second league Centre - place 10
  -    -    -  Russia 1996, Third league Zone 5 - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -    -  Russia 1995, Third league Zone 5 - place 8
  -    -    -  Russia 1994, Third league Zone 5 - place 10
  -    -  Russia 1993, Second league Zone 3 - place 9 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 1992, Second league Zone 5 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 000 319
Clubs:10 625
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 215
Site news
21.08.2017
current

Argentinian Primera División 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Armenian Premier League 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Azerbaijan Premier League 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Hero Tri-Nation Series 2017 added

19.08.2017
current

FA Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Russian Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 added

16.08.2017
current

Italian Serie A 2017/18 added

16.08.2017
current

Spanish La Liga 2017/18 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 24

IndiaSaint Kitts and Nevis

20:00

Trinidad and TobagoJamaica

20:00

Red BullViitorul

19:00

ÖstersundsPAÓK

19:00

AEK LarnacaViktoria Plzeň

19:00

BragaFH

19:45

Dynamo KievMarítimo

19:45

ZenitUtrecht

20:00

FK OleksandriyaBATE

20:00

MidtjyllandApollon Limassol

20:00

VideotonPartizan

20:00

SheriffLegia Warszawa

20:00

Maccabi Tel AvivAltach

20:00

SkënderbeuDinamo Zagreb

20:00

FenerbahçeVardar

20:30

SūduvaLudogorets

20:30

RosenborgAjax

20:45

AthleticPanathīnaïkós

20:45

MarseilleDomžale

20:45

ShkëndijaMilan

20:45

Crvena ZvezdaFK Krasnodar

21:00

HajdukEverton

21:00

AÉKBrugge

21:00

AustriaOsijek

21:05

LibertadSanta Fe

20:45

Plaza AmadorWalter Ferretti

19:00

OlimpiaAlianza

20:00

 

Smena (Komsomolsk-na-Amure)Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)

17:00

 

FK DolgoprudnyFK Murom

18:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 22

GuineaSenegal

16:30*

MauritiusSaint Kitts and Nevis

1:1

MalaysiaSyria

1:2

MariborHapoel

1:0

Sevillaİstanbul Başakşehir

2:2

RijekaOlympiakós

0:1

NiceNapoli

0:2

AstanaCeltic

4:3

Atlético TucumánIndependiente

1:0

PirooziAl Ahli Jeddah

2:2

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou Evergrande

4:0

EsteghlalCeres-Negros

4:0

Santos de GuápilesChorrillo

20:00

 

Crystal PalaceIpswich Town

2:1

Grimsby TownDerby County

0:1

Accrington StanleyWest Bromwich Albion

1:3

Aston VillaWigan Athletic

4:1

Birmingham CityAFC Bournemouth

1:2

Brighton & Hove AlbionBarnet

1:0

Carlisle UnitedSunderland

1:2

Doncaster RoversHull City

2:0

FulhamBristol Rovers

0:1

Leeds UnitedNewport County

5:1

MiddlesbroughScunthorpe United

3:0

Milton Keynes DonsSwansea City

1:4

Norwich CityCharlton Athletic

4:1

Queens Park RangersBrentford

1:4

Sheffield UnitedLeicester City

1:4

WatfordBristol City

2:3

Cardiff CityBurton Albion

1:2

ReadingMillwall

3:1 aet

Bolton WanderersSheffield Wednesday

3:2

 

City of LiverpoolPrescot Cables

8:2*

Kendal TownHarrogate Railway Athletic

4:1*

Marske UnitedScarborough Athletic

1:2 aet*

Whitley BayPenrith

3:1*

West Didsbury & Chorlton1874 Northwich

1:3*

BurscoughRadcliffe Borough

0:3*

Boldmere St MichaelsWolverhampton Casuals

5:0*

Belper TownLincoln United

1:4*

AFC Kempston RoversNewport Pagnell Town

4:1*

Peterborough SportsEynesbury Rovers

0:2*

Heybridge SwiftsHaverhill Rovers

6:1*

Market Drayton TownSporting Khalsa

2:2 aet
pen. 4:1*

Spalding UnitedWisbech Town

0:2*

Haverhill BoroughIlford

5:2*

Saffron Walden TownBarking

3:4*

SittingbournePagham

0:1*

Walton & HershamCarshalton Athletic

1:1 aet
pen. 3:5*

ShorehamColliers Wood United

3:1 aet*

Hythe TownCorinthian-Casuals

1:3*

GlebeDeal Town

3:0*

NewhavenLewes

1:4*

Faversham TownCroydon

2:1*

AFC TottonFleet Town

5:0*

Wimborne TownAndover Town

1:2*

HorndeanBinfield

3:0*

ChasetownWorcester City

2:0*

Hullbridge SportsSt Margaretsbury

1:1 aet
pen. 4:5*

 

StumbrasŽalgiris V

1:1

TrakaiAtlantas

2:0

 

PärnuTrans

0:1

KalevLevadia

0:9

TammekaTulevik

2:1

Nõmme KaljuFlora

0:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

19.08.2017 Ц 24.08.2017

Hero Tri-Nation Series 2017,
Final tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

Just finished

22.04.2017 Ц 22.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru