Start

Ulyanovsk

See also:  Volga (Ulyanovsk), Russia

Founded: 1947

Stadium: Trud Central Stadium

Other names:

 1947 Ц 1957  Torpedo
 1958  Dynamo
 1959 Ц 1961  Spartak
 1962 Ц 1976  Volga
 1986 Ц 1991  Start

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - RSFSR zone 2, semifinal
USSR Cup 1965/66 - RSFSR zone 3, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - RSFSR zone 2, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1963 - RSFSR zone 2, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - RSFSR zone 4, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1961 - RSFSR zone 3, final
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Zone 5, final
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone 1, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1947 - RSFSR zone I, final

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  USSR 1991, second league Center - place 19
  -    -  USSR 1990, second league West - place 16
  -    -  USSR 1989, second league Zone 2 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1988, second league Zone 2 - place 17
  -    -  USSR 1987, second league Zone 3 - place 14
  -    -  USSR 1986, second league Zone 3 - place 16
  -    -  USSR 1976, second league Zone 4 - place 19
  -    -  USSR 1975, second league Zone 4 - place 13
  -    -  USSR 1974, second league Zone 4 - place 18
  -    -  USSR 1973, second league Zone 5 - place 15
  -    -  USSR 1972, second league Zone 5 - place 14
  -    -  USSR 1971, second league Zone 3 - place 8
  -    -  USSR 1970, second group A Zone 3 - place 16
  -  USSR, second group A 1969 Group 2, tournament for places 13-24 - place 22 ↓ 
  -  USSR, second group A 1968 Group 3 - place 16
  -    -  USSR 1967, class B RSFSR, final - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1966, class B RSFSR, zone 2 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1965, class B RSFSR, zone 3 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1964, class B RSFSR, zone 2 - place 14
  -    -  USSR 1963, class B RSFSR, zone 2 - place 13
  -  USSR, class B 1962 RSFSR, zone 4 - place 13 ↓ 
  -  USSR, class B 1961 RSFSR, zone 3 - place 12
  -  USSR, class B 1960 RSFSR, zone 4 - place 8
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 5 - place 10
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Zone 1 - place 15
  -  USSR, second group 1947 RSFSR, zone1 - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 041
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
14.09.2017

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 21

River PlateJorge Wilstermann

19:15

LanúsSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:45

LDUFluminense

17:15

Santos de GuápilesÁrabe Unido

18:00

OlimpiaPlaza Amador

20:00

 

Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

Ararat (Moscow)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

19:00

Fakel (Voronezh)Amkar (Perm)

19:00

Krylia Sovetov (Samara)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

19:30

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

20:00

 

ShoʼrtanNavbahor

LokomotivPaxtakor

DinamoBunyodkor

 

FjölnirFH

16:30

 

VillarrealEspañol

20:00

Celta de VigoGetafe

21:00

LevanteReal Sociedad

22:00

 

ÖrebroAFC Eskilstuna

18:00

SundsvallAIK

19:00

 

MotherwellAberdeen

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, September 19

EstudiantesNacional

0:1

JuniorCerro Porteño

3:1

 

AFC BournemouthBrighton & Hove Albion

1:0 aet

Crystal PalaceHuddersfield Town

1:0

Bristol CityStoke City

2:0

Aston VillaMiddlesbrough

0:2

Leicester CityLiverpool

2:0

West Ham UnitedBolton Wanderers

3:0

BurnleyLeeds United

2:2 aet
pen. 3:5

Wolverhampton WanderersBristol Rovers

1:0 aet

BrentfordNorwich City

1:3

Tottenham HotspurBarnsley

1:0

ReadingSwansea City

0:2

 

Burgess Hill TownColney Heath

3:0*

HydeWarrington Town

2:0*

United of ManchesterHandsworth Parramore

6:2*

HaughmondBoston United

0:5*

Rushall OlympicAFC Mansfield

1:2*

AFC Rushden & DiamondsAlfreton Town

1:3*

Royston TownBraintree Town

1:2*

Wingate & FinchleyHemel Hempstead Town

1:2 aet*

Phoenix SportsGlebe

1:1 aet
pen. 5:4*

Potters Bar TownHampton & Richmond Borough

0:3*

Enfield TownHanwell Town

5:0*

Hayes & Yeading UnitedFC Romania

2:0 aet*

Billericay TownThamesmead Town

5:0*

 

Borussia MStuttgart

2:0

Schalke 04Bayern

0:3

AugsburgRB Leipzig

1:0

WolfsburgWerder

1:1

 

ValenciaMálaga

5:0

BarcelonaEibar

6:1

 

BolognaInter

1:1

 

Žalgiris KAtlantas

0:1

TrakaiLietava

0:0

 

NorrköpingHäcken

4:1

ElfsborgDjurgårdens

2:2

 

HibernianLivingston

3:2

Partick ThistleRangers

1:3 aet

 

Shanghai ShenhuaShandong Luneng Taishan

0:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru