Zenit

Izhevsk

See also:  FK Izhevsk (Izhevsk), Russia

Founded: 1936

Other names:

 1936 – 1948  Zenit
 1949 – 1955  Izhevsk factory
 1956 – 1991  Zenit

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1989/90 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1988/89 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1987/88 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - RSFSR zone 5, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - RSFSR zone 2, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - RSFSR zone 2, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1963 - RSFSR zone 4, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - RSFSR zone 4, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1961 - RSFSR zone 2, final
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Zone 5, semifinal
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone 1, final
USSR Cup 1957 - Zone 3, semifinal
USSR Cup 1949 - RSFSR zone III, semifinal
USSR Cup 1947 - RSFSR zone I, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1937 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1936 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  USSR 1991, second league Center - place 9
  -    -  USSR 1990, second league Center - place 15
  -    -  USSR 1989, second league Zone 2 - place 3
  -    -  USSR 1988, second league Zone 2 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1987, second league Zone 2 - place 3
  -    -  USSR 1986, second league Zone 2 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1985, second league Zone 2 - place 11
  -    -  USSR 1984, second league Zone 2 - place 7
  -    -  USSR 1983, second league Zone 2 - place 4
  -    -  USSR 1982, second league Zone 2 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1981, second league Zone 2 - place 3
  -    -  USSR 1980, second league Zone 2 - place 7
  -    -  USSR 1979, second league Zone 4 - place 4
  -    -  USSR 1978, second league Zone 4 - place 12
  -    -  USSR 1977, second league Zone 4 - place 18
  -    -  USSR 1976, second league Zone 5 - place 9
  -    -  USSR 1975, second league Zone 4 - place 17
  -    -  USSR 1974, second league Zone 4 - place 16
  -    -  USSR 1973, second league Zone 5 - place 12
  -    -  USSR 1972, second league Zone 5 - place 9
  -    -  USSR 1971, second league Zone 5 - place 4
  -    -  USSR 1970, second group A Zone 3 - place 21
  -  USSR, second group A 1969 Group 2, tournament for places 13-24 - place 19 ↓ 
  -  USSR, second group A 1968 Group 3 - place 10
  -    -  USSR 1967, class B RSFSR, final - place 5 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1966, class B RSFSR, zone 5 - place 7
  -    -  USSR 1965, class B RSFSR, zone 2 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1964, class B RSFSR, zone 2 - place 7
  -    -  USSR 1963, class B RSFSR, final - place 4
  -  USSR, class B 1962 RSFSR, zone 4 - place 7 ↓ 
  -  USSR, class B 1961 RSFSR, zone 2 - place 4
  -  USSR, class B 1960 RSFSR, zone 4 - place 5
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 5 - place 3
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Zone 1 - place 10
  -  USSR, class B 1957 Zone 3 - place 12
  -  USSR, class B 1956 Zone 2 - place 8
  -  USSR, second group 1949 RSFSR, zone3 - place 6
  -  USSR, second group 1948 RSFSR, zone1 - place 10
  -  USSR, second group 1947 RSFSR, zone1 - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 869
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 441
Site news
08.01.2019
current

Fourth Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, January 20

JordanVietnam

15:00

ThailandChina

18:00

IranOman

21:00

 

Huddersfield TownManchester City

13:30

FulhamTottenham Hotspur

16:00

 

BruggeCharleroi

14:30

GentAnderlecht

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzOostende

20:00

 

NürnbergHertha

15:30

Schalke 04Wolfsburg

18:00

 

Willem IINAC

12:15

De GraafschapFortuna

14:30

EmmenPSV

14:30

AjaxHeerenveen

16:45

 

Real BetisGirona

12:00

VillarrealAthletic

16:15

LevanteReal Valladolid

18:30

Rayo VallecanoReal Sociedad

18:30

BarcelonaLeganés

20:45

 

FrosinoneAtalanta

12:30

SPALBologna

15:00

FiorentinaSampdoria

15:00

CagliariEmpoli

18:00

NapoliLazio

20:30

 

AvesVitória Setubal

15:00

BoavistaPortimonense

17:30

Rio AveFeirense

20:00

 

RennesMontpellier

15:00

AngersNantes

17:00

CaenMarseille

17:00

BordeauxDijon

19:00

Saint-ÉtienneLyon

21:00

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroHuracán

18:00

 

Melbourne VictoryWellington Phoenix

17:00

Central Coast MarinersBrisbane Roar

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, January 18

 

Norwich CityBirmingham City

3:1

 

Sint-TruidenGenk

2:3

 

HoffenheimBayern

1:3

 

VitesseExcelsior

3:2

 

GetafeAlavés

4:0

 

NacionalBraga

0:3

ChavesPorto

1:4

Vitória GuimaraesBenfica

0:1

 

LilleAmiens

2:1

 

Western Sydney WanderersAdelaide United

1:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

05.01.2019 – 01.02.2019

Asian Cup 2019,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru