Krylya Sovetov

Kuybyshev

See also:  Krylia Sovetov (Samara), Russia

Founded: 1942

Stadium: Metallurg Stadium

Other names:

 1942 – 1953  Krylya Sovetov
 1953  Zenit
 1954 – 1991  Krylya Sovetov

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1991/92 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1990/91 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1989/90 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1984 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1980 - Zone 1 - place 6
USSR Cup 1979 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1978 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1977 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1976 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1975 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1974 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1973 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1972 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1971 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1965 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1964 - Final
USSR Cup 1963 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1961 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1959/60 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1958 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1957 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1955 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1954 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1953 - Final
USSR Cup 1952 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1951 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1950 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1949 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1948 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1947 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1946 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1945 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1944 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats USSR, Top League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  USSR 1991, second league Center - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1990, second league Center - place 3
  -    -  USSR 1989, second league Final B - place 3
  -    -  USSR 1988, second league Zone 2 - place 3
  -  USSR, first league 1987 - place 22 ↓ 
  -    -  USSR 1986, second league Final A - place 1 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1985 Group B - place 20 ↓ 
  -    -  USSR 1985, second league Final B - place 4 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1985 East - place 9 ↓ 
  -    -  USSR 1984, second league Final 1 - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1983, second league Final 3 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1982, second league Zone 2 - place 4
  -    -  USSR 1981, second league Zone 2 - place 7
  -  USSR, first league 1980 - place 22 ↓ 
USSR, 1979 Top league - place 18 ↓ 
  -  USSR, first league 1978 - place 1 ↑ 
USSR, 1977 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
USSR, 1976. Высшая лига Autumn - place 11
USSR, 1976. Высшая лига Spring - place 6
  -  USSR, first league 1975 - place 1 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1974 - place 4
  -  USSR, first league 1973 - place 8
  -  USSR, first league 1972 - place 4
  -  USSR, first league 1971 - place 6
  -  USSR, first group A 1970 - place 7
USSR, 1969. First group A Tournament for places 15-20 - place 19 ↓ 
USSR, 1968 First group A - place 18
USSR, 1967 First group A - place 11
USSR, 1966 First group A - place 18
USSR, 1965 First group A - place 13
USSR, 1964 First group A - place 10
USSR, 1963 First group A - place 15
USSR, 1962. Class A Tournament for places 13-22 - place 17
  -  USSR, class B 1961 RSFSR, final - place 1 ↑ 
USSR, 1960. Class A Tournament for places 13-18 - place 16 ↓ 
USSR, 1959 Class A - place 11
USSR, 1958 Class A - place 10
USSR, 1957 Class A - place 11
  -  USSR, class B 1956 Zone 2 - place 1 ↑ 
USSR, 1955 Class A - place 11 ↓ 
USSR, 1954 Class A - place 11
USSR, 1953 Class A - place 7
USSR, 1952 Class A - place 8
USSR, 1951 Class A - place 4
USSR, 1950 Class A - place 7
USSR, 1949 First group - place 10
USSR, 1948 First group - place 11
USSR, 1947 First group - place 7
USSR, 1946 First group - place 10
  -  USSR, second group 1945 - place 1 ↑ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 810
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 23

 

FK TambovRotor-Volgograd

10:15

Krylia SovetovSpartak-2

12:45

Riga FCShinnik

15:30

Luch-EnergiyaUral

18:00

 

Hull CitySheffield United

19:45

 

GenkAntwerp

20:30

 

CSKACherno More

17:30

 

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

GroningenNAC

20:00

 

DeportivoEspañol

21:00

 

ZagłębieArka

18:00

JagielloniaLechia

20:30

 

Rio AveAves

20:30

 

VoždovacNapredak

17:00

 

StrasbourgMontpellier

20:45

 

InterIstra 1961

18:00

 

DuklaBaumit

18:00

 

HuracánEstudiantes

19:00

OlimpoArsenal

19:00

Godoy CruzRacing Club

21:15

 

Central Coast MarinersWellington Phoenix

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, February 21

SevillaManchester United

0:0

Shahtar DonetskRoma

2:1

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

1:0

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

4:0
pen. 2:3

NacionalBanfield

1:0

LanúsSporting Cristal

4:2

Buriram UnitedJeju United

0:2

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

0:0

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

1:2

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

2:2

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

0:0

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

1:2

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

2:0

Togo-PortLéopards

2:1
pen. 4:3

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

7:0

SongoNgaya Club

2:0

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

1:2

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

0:1

MounanaRC Kadiogo

2:0

Eding SportPlateau United

0:1

KCCACNaPS Sport

1:0

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

1:3

MFMAS Real Bamako

1:0

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

3:2

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

1:0

Horoya ACASFAN

0:0

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

1:1

EspéranceConcorde

5:0

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

1:1

MC AlgerOtôho

9:0

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

0:0

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

2:1

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

0:0

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

1:1

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

0:1

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

1:0
pen. 7:6

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

1:0

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

0:3

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

1:1

Welayta DichaZimamoto

1:0

Banjul HawksAkwa United

0:2

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

0:1

GrêmioIndependiente

0:0 aet
pen. 5:4

SaprissaAmérica

1:5

TauroDallas

1:0

MotaguaTijuana

0:1

 

KarpatyOlympik

2:1

 

Bristol CityFulham

1:1

Derby CountyLeeds United

2:2

Ipswich TownCardiff City

0:1

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

2:2

 

LeganésReal Madrid

1:3

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

1:3

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

5:4

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

1:2

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

1:2

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

1:1
pen. 4:5

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

0:0
pen. 6:5

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

1:0

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

2:1

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

3:1

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

1:0

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

0:4

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

Just finished

14.02.2018 – 21.02.2018

Recopa Sudamericana 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru