Rotor

Volgograd

See also:  Rotor (Volgograd), Russia

Founded: 1929

Stadium: Rotor Central Stadium

Other names:

 1933 Ц 1947  Traktor (Stalingrad)
 1948 Ц 1957  Torpedo (Stalingrad)
 1958 Ц 1961  Traktor (Stalingrad)
 1961 Ц 1970  Traktor
 1970 Ц 1971  Stal
 1972 Ц 1974  Barrikady
 1975 Ц   Rotor

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1991/92 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1988/89 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1987/88 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1985/86 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1984/85 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1984 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1983 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1982 - Zone 3
USSR Cup 1981 - Zone 8
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1965 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1963 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - RSFSR zone 3, semifinal
USSR Cup 1961 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone 1, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1957 - Zone 1, semifinal
USSR Cup 1955 - Zone 4, 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1954 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1953 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1952 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1951 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1950 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1949 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1948 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1947 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1946 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1945 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1944 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1939 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1938 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1937 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1936 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats USSR Football Federation Cup - overall stats
USSR Football Federation Cup 1990 - Semifinal
USSR Football Federation Cup 1989 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats USSR, Top League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second Minor League - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  USSR, first league 1991 - place 1
USSR, 1990 Top league - place 13 ↓ 
USSR, 1989 Top league - place 10
  -  USSR, first league 1988 - place 2 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1987 - place 17
  -  USSR, first league 1986 - place 8
  -  USSR, first league 1985 Group A - place 8
  -  USSR, first league 1984 - place 15
  -  USSR, first league 1983 - place 4
  -  USSR, first league 1982 - place 14
  -    -  USSR 1981, second league Final 3 - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1980, second league Final 1 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1979, second league Zone 3 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1978, second league Zone 3 - place 4
  -    -  USSR 1977, second league Zone 3 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1976, second league Zone 4 - place 10
  -    -  USSR 1975, second league Zone 4 - place 9
  -    -  USSR 1974, second league Zone 4 - place 19
  -    -  USSR 1973, second league Zone 5 - place 7
  -    -  USSR 1972, second league Zone 4 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1971, second league Zone 3 - place 13
  -    -  USSR 1970, second group A Zone 2 - place 19
  -  USSR, second group A 1969 Group 2, tournament for places 13-24 - place 16 ↓ 
  -  USSR, second group A 1968 Group 3 - place 13
  -  USSR, second group A 1967 Group 1 - place 9
  -  USSR, second group A 1966 Group 1 - place 12
  -  USSR, second group A 1965 Tournament for places 17-32 - place 18
  -  USSR, second group A 1964 Tournament for places 15-27 - place 16
  -  USSR, second group A 1963 - place 16
  -  USSR, class B 1962 RSFSR, zone 3 - place 2
  -  USSR, class B 1961 RSFSR, zone 3 - place 3
  -  USSR, class B 1960 RSFSR, zone 3 - place 6
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 5 - place 7
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Zone 1 - place 4
  -  USSR, class B 1957 Zone 1 - place 12
  -  USSR, class B 1956 Zone 2 - place 11
  -  USSR, class B 1955 Zone 2 - place 15
  -  USSR, class B 1954 Zone 3 - place 8
  -  USSR, class B 1953 Tournament for places 10-12 - place 12
  -  USSR, class B 1952 Tournament for places 10-18 - place 11
  -  USSR, class B 1951 - place 5
USSR, 1950 Class A - place 18 ↓ 
USSR, 1949 First group - place 13
USSR, 1948 First group - place 8
USSR, 1947 First group - place 9
USSR, 1946 First group - place 8
USSR, 1945 First group - place 7
USSR, 1941 Group A
USSR, 1940 Group A - place 7
USSR, 1939 Group A - place 4
USSR, 1938 Group A - place 12
  -    -    -  USSR 1937 Group G - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -    -  USSR 1936, autumn Group G - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 547
Matches:989 241
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 155
Site news
10.05.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2016/17
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 27

MexicoCroatia

16:30

 

ZirkaStal

17:00

VolynKarpaty

17:00

VorsklaDnipro

17:00

 

Hirnyk-SportArsenal-Kiev

SkalaFK Poltava

AvanhardIllichovets

KolosMFK Mykolaiv

FK TernopilNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

VeresCherkasky Dnipro

BukovynaHelios

InguletsFK Sumy

DesnaObolon-Brovar

 

MetalurhKremin

BalkanyZhemchuzhina

Illichovets-2Myr

EnerhiyaPodillya

Real PharmaRukh

TeplovykNyva

Arsenal-KyivshchynaIngulets-2

SudnobudivnykKrystal

+:-

 

PyunikArarat

17:00

GandzasarBanants

19:00

 

NaftanFK Minsk

16:00

FK SlutskSlavia

17:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Homel

18:00

 

OkzhetpesOrdabasy

TarazTobil

KaysarQayrat

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

ShoʼrtanFK Olmaliq

18:30

NavbahorBunyodkor

19:00

LokomotivNeftchi

19:00

 

ArsenalChelsea

17:30

 

FerencvárosÚjpest

19:00

Vasas SCMezőkövesd-Zsóry

19:00

PaksMTK

19:00

DiósgyőrDebrecen

19:00

HonvédVideoton

19:00

HaladásGyirmót

19:00

 

ÍBVÍA

16:00

KAVíkingur R

16:00

 

AtalantaChievo

18:00

BolognaJuventus

18:00

 

JelgavaVentspils

16:00

Riga FCSpartaks

18:00

 

SandefjordOdd

18:00

 

KoperGorica

16:55

MariborKrško

16:55

RudarRadomlje

16:55

DomžaleCelje

16:55

OlimpijaAluminij

16:55

 

InterIstra 1961

19:00

DinamoRijeka

19:00

 

BudućnostJedinstvo

17:30

MladostLovćen

17:30

ZetaBokelj

17:30

DečićIskra

17:30

SutjeskaRudar

17:30

GrbaljPetrovac

17:30

 

KarvináBaumit

17:00

TepliceDukla

17:00

Hradec KrálovéBohemians 1905

17:00

SlováckoSparta

17:00

PříbramFastav

17:00

Viktoria PlzeňVysočina

17:00

SlaviaZbrojovka

17:00

SlovanMladá Boleslav

17:00

 

KalmarSundsvall

16:00

DjurgårdensAFC Eskilstuna

16:00

NorrköpingHalmstad

18:00

 

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

14:00

BanfieldTemperley

16:15

Newell's Old BoysOlimpo

17:15

HuracánBoca Juniors

19:30

San MartínSarmiento

19:30

Racing ClubSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:15

 

Seattle SoundersPortland Timbers

11:30

Vancouver WhitecapsDC United

16:00

Colorado RapidsSporting Kansas City

18:00

Real Salt LakePhiladelphia Union

18:00

Minnesota UnitedOrlando City

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesLos Angeles Galaxy

19:00

New York Red BullsNew England Revolution

19:30

 

Liaoning WhowinYanbian

15:30

Guizhou Hengfeng ZhichengJiangsu Suning

15:30

Hebei China FortuneChangchun Yatai

19:35

Tianjin QuanjianTianjin Teda

19:35

Shanghai SIPGBeijing Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, May 25

GhanaBenin

1:1

FijiSolomon Islands

1:1

Atlético NacionalBarcelona

3:1

EstudiantesBotafogo

1:0

EmelecMelgar

3:0

River PlateIndependiente

1:2

GuaraníDeportes

0:0

GrêmioZamora

4:0

 

SKA-KhabarovskFK Orenburg

0:0

YeniseyArsenal

2:1

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

4:3

NostaFK Chelyabinsk

2:1

KAMAZOlimpiets

1:2

Syzran-2003Lada-Tolyatti

3:0

 

AustriaRed Bull

2:3

SturmAdmira Wacker

2:1

AltachRied

0:2

MattersburgRapid

1:3

St. PöltenWolfsberg

1:1

 

Chicago FireDallas

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 Ц 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

Just finished

28.06.2016 Ц 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

22.02.2017 Ц 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru