Rotor

Volgograd

See also:  Rotor-Volgograd (Volgograd), Russia

Founded: 1929

Stadium: Volgograd Arena

Other names:

 1933 Ц 1947  Traktor (Stalingrad)
 1948 Ц 1957  Torpedo (Stalingrad)
 1958 Ц 1961  Traktor (Stalingrad)
 1961 Ц 1970  Traktor
 1970 Ц 1971  Stal
 1972 Ц 1974  Barrikady
 1975 Ц   Rotor

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1991/92 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1988/89 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1987/88 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1985/86 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1984/85 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1984 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1983 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1982 - Zone 3 - place 5
USSR Cup 1981 - Zone 8 - place 6
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1965 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1963 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - RSFSR zone 3, semifinal
USSR Cup 1961 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone 1, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1957 - Zone 1, semifinal
USSR Cup 1955 - Zone 4, 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1954 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1953 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1952 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1951 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1950 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1949 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1948 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1947 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1946 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1945 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1944 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1939 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1938 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1937 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1936 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats USSR Football Federation Cup - overall stats
USSR Football Federation Cup 1990 - Semifinal
USSR Football Federation Cup 1989 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats USSR, Top League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second Minor League - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  USSR, first league 1991 - place 1
USSR, 1990 Top league - place 13 ↓ 
USSR, 1989 Top league - place 10
  -  USSR, first league 1988 - place 2 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1987 - place 17
  -  USSR, first league 1986 - place 8
  -  USSR, first league 1985 Group A - place 8
  -  USSR, first league 1984 - place 15
  -  USSR, first league 1983 - place 4
  -  USSR, first league 1982 - place 14
  -    -  USSR 1981, second league Final 3 - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1980, second league Final 1 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1979, second league Zone 3 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1978, second league Zone 3 - place 4
  -    -  USSR 1977, second league Zone 3 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1976, second league Zone 4 - place 10
  -    -  USSR 1975, second league Zone 4 - place 9
  -    -  USSR 1974, second league Zone 4 - place 19
  -    -  USSR 1973, second league Zone 5 - place 7
  -    -  USSR 1972, second league Zone 4 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1971, second league Zone 3 - place 13
  -    -  USSR 1970, second group A Zone 2 - place 19
  -  USSR, second group A 1969 Group 2, tournament for places 13-24 - place 16 ↓ 
  -  USSR, second group A 1968 Group 3 - place 13
  -  USSR, second group A 1967 Group 1 - place 9
  -  USSR, second group A 1966 Group 1 - place 12
  -  USSR, second group A 1965 Tournament for places 17-32 - place 18
  -  USSR, second group A 1964 Tournament for places 15-27 - place 16
  -  USSR, second group A 1963 - place 16
  -  USSR, class B 1962 RSFSR, zone 3 - place 2
  -  USSR, class B 1961 RSFSR, zone 3 - place 3
  -  USSR, class B 1960 RSFSR, zone 3 - place 6
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 5 - place 7
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Zone 1 - place 4
  -  USSR, class B 1957 Zone 1 - place 12
  -  USSR, class B 1956 Zone 2 - place 11
  -  USSR, class B 1955 Zone 2 - place 15
  -  USSR, class B 1954 Zone 3 - place 8
  -  USSR, class B 1953 Tournament for places 10-12 - place 12
  -  USSR, class B 1952 Tournament for places 10-18 - place 11
  -  USSR, class B 1951 - place 5
USSR, 1950 Class A - place 18 ↓ 
USSR, 1949 First group - place 13
USSR, 1948 First group - place 8
USSR, 1947 First group - place 9
USSR, 1946 First group - place 8
USSR, 1945 First group - place 7
USSR, 1941 Group A
USSR, 1940 Group A - place 7
USSR, 1939 Group A - place 4
USSR, 1938 Group A - place 12
  -    -    -  USSR 1937 Group G - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -    -  USSR 1936, autumn Group G - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 962
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

10.10.2018
current

Fourth qualifying round of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 16

MadagascarEquatorial Guinea

14:30

SudanSenegal

20:30

MalawiCameroon

14:30

ComorosMorocco

15:00

BurundiMali

15:00

South SudanGabon

16:00

BeninAlgeria

16:00

GambiaTogo

16:30

SeychellesSouth Africa

17:30

LibyaNigeria

18:00

LiberiaCongo

18:00

ZimbabweDR Congo

19:00

Central African RepublicCôte d'Ivoire

15:00

RwandaGuinea

15:30

MauritaniaAngola

17:00

BotswanaBurkina Faso

19:00

SwazilandEgypt

15:00

NigerTunisia

16:00

NamibiaMozambique

18:00

TanzaniaCape Verde

17:00

LesothoUganda

18:00

FranceGermany

20:45

UkraineCzech Republic

21:45

IrelandWales

19:45

NorwayBulgaria

20:45

SloveniaCyprus

20:45

KazakhstanAndorra

20:00

LatviaGeorgia

21:45

ArmeniaMacedonia

20:00

GibraltarLiechtenstein

20:45

CanadaDominica

19:00

MartiniqueBritish Virgin Islands

19:00

GuadeloupeAruba

20:00

Saint LuciaHaiti

21:15

BahrainPalestine

15:00

UAEVenezuela

18:00

IndonesiaHong Kong

18:30

OmanEcuador

18:30

IranBolivia

18:30

CambodiaSingapore

19:00

USAPeru

19:30

JapanUruguay

19:35

South KoreaPanama

20:00

ColombiaCosta Rica

20:00

ChinaSyria

20:00

UzbekistanQatar

20:00

BelgiumNetherlands

20:45

DenmarkAustria

20:45

SwedenSlovakia

20:45

MalaysiaKyrgyzstan

20:45

ArgentinaBrazil

21:00

MexicoChile

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, October 14

KenyaEthiopia

3:0

Guinea-BissauZambia

2:1

PolandItaly

0:1

RussiaTurkey

2:0

IsraelAlbania

2:0

RomaniaSerbia

0:0

LithuaniaMontenegro

1:4

Faroe IslandsKosovo

1:1

AzerbaijanMalta

1:1

St. MartinSaint Kitts and Nevis

0:10

NicaraguaAnguilla

6:0

BonaireJamaica

0:6

MontserratBelize

1:0

ScotlandPortugal

1:3

ThailandTrinidad and Tobago

1:0

 

FK TyumenFakel

1:1

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademySKA

0:0

FK Krasnodar-3Spartak Vl

3:3

AngushtBiolog-Novokubansk

0:1

UrozhayMashuk-KMV

2:0

VolgarDynamo

3:0

Spartak-NalchikDruzhba

5:1

ChernomoretsChaika

2:2

 

Obolon-BrovarIngulets

1:1

 

BukovynaVeres

0:1

FK KalushCherkashchyna-Akademiya

1:0

 

MyrHirnyk

1:1

 

ChapecoenseVitória

0:1

Vasco da GamaCruzeiro

2:0

PalmeirasGrêmio

2:0

InternacionalSão Paulo

3:1

Atlético MineiroAmérica

0:0

Atlético ParanaenseSport

4:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 Ц 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 Ц 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru