Dynamo

Kiev

See also:  Dynamo (Kiev), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 26

Stadium: Olimpiysky NSC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2020/21 - Group G
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 1, group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 2, group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Group A
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Round of 16
Europa League 2019/20 - Group B - place 3
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 16
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 16
Europa League 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 32
Europa League 2011/12 - Group E - place 3
Europa League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2010 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2008 - Group D - place 3
CIS Cup 2005 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 2004 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2002 - Winner
CIS Cup 2001 - Premiere-league, group B - place 4
CIS Cup 2000 - Premiere-league, group B - place 3
CIS Cup 1999 - Final
CIS Cup 1998 - Winner
CIS Cup 1997 - Winner
CIS Cup 1996 - Winner

Overall stats Channel One Cup - overall stats
Channel One Cup 2008 - Winner
Channel One Cup 2007 - Group A - place 2
Channel One Cup 2006 - place 2

Overall stats United Tournament - overall stats
United Tournament 2013 - Winner

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2020/21 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2018/19 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2007/08 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Ukrainian Super Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Super Cup 2020 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2019 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2018 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2017 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2016 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2015 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2014 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2011 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2009 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2008 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2007 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2006 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2005 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2004 - Winner

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Ukraine 2020/21 Premiere League
Ukraine 2019/20, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Ukraine 2018/19, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Ukraine 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Ukraine 2016/17, Premiere League Group 1 - place 2
Ukraine 2015/16 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2014/15 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2013/14 Premiere League - place 4
Ukraine 2012/13 Premiere League - place 3
Ukraine 2011/12 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2010/11 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2009/10 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2008/09 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2007/08 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2006/07 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2005/06 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2004/05 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2003/04 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2002/03 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2001/02 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2000/01 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1999/00 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1998/99 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1997/98 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1996/97 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1995/96 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1994/95 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1993/94 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1992/93 Top league - Champion
Ukraine, spring 1992, top league Final - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 234
Matches:1 049 963
Clubs:10 957
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 696
Site news
19.04.2021
current

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
added

16.04.2021
archive / current

Leagues Cup 2019-2021 added

15.04.2021
current

Brazilian Série A 2021 added

13.04.2021
current

Iceland Úrvalsdeild 2021 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 21

 

Akhmat (Grozny)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

16:00

Lokomotiv (Moscow)CSKA (Moscow)

19:00

 

FK TuapseFK Krasnodar-3

13:00

FK ForteSKA

15:00

InterKuban-Holding

16:00

Mashuk-KMVLegion-Dynamo

16:00

FK MakhachkalaBiolog-Novokubansk

16:00

DynamoChernomorets

18:00

 

FK ChitaZenit Irkutsk

*

 

Ural-2Krylia Sovetov-2

12:00

Lada-TolyattiNosta

16:00

LadaFK Orenburg-2

16:00

Zvezda PermKAMAZ

18:30

FK TyumenZenit-Izhevsk

19:00

 

Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)Dynamo (Kiev)

16:00

PFK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)Zorya (Lugansk)

18:30

 

FK LvivFK Mynai

14:00

 

Shakhtsyor (Salihorsk)Isloch (Minsk District)

18:45

BATE (Barysaw)Tarpeda-BelAZ (Zhodzina)

20:45

 

SturmWolfsberg

18:30*

TirolRed Bull

18:30*

LASKRapid

20:30*

 

Tottenham HotspurSouthampton

18:00

Aston VillaManchester City

20:15*

 

MillwallAFC Bournemouth

18:00

Rotherham UnitedMiddlesbrough

18:00

Wycombe WanderersBristol City

19:00

Stoke CityCoventry City

19:00

Birmingham CityNottingham Forest

19:45

Huddersfield TownBarnsley

19:45

Luton TownReading

19:45

 

BeroeTsarsko Selo

16:00

CSKAPFC Montana

18:15

LokomotivLevski

20:30

 

MTKKisvárda

15:15

DiósgyőrPuskás

17:30

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

20:00

PaksHonvéd

20:15

 

HerthaFreiburg

18:30*

HoffenheimBorussia M

20:30*

StuttgartWolfsburg

20:30*

Borussia DUnion

20:30*

WerderMainz 05

20:30*

 

LevanteSevilla

19:00*

Atlético OsasunaValencia

19:00*

Real BetisAthletic

20:00*

AlavésVillarreal

21:00*

ElcheReal Valladolid

21:00*

CádizReal Madrid

22:00*

 

MilanSassuolo

18:30*

GenoaBenevento

20:45*

UdineseCagliari

20:45*

SpeziaInter

20:45*

JuventusParma

20:45*

CrotoneSampdoria

20:45*

BolognaTorino

20:45*

 

Hegelmann LitauenŽalgiris K

18:00

BangaNevėžis

20:00

 

JagielloniaStal

18:00

ZagłębieWisła K

18:00

CracoviaWisła P

20:30

PiastLegia

20:30

 

Santa ClaraMoreirense

14:30*

MarítimoRio Ave

17:00*

BragaBoavista

19:00*

SportingBelenenses

21:15*

 

TaborMura

15:00

OlimpijaKoper

16:45

GoricaNK Bravo

20:00

 

LokomotivaVaraždin

16:00

Istra 1961Rijeka

18:05

OsijekDinamo

20:30

 

JezeroTitograd

15:00

 

SlováckoZbrojovka

15:00*

PříbramBohemians 1905

15:00*

TepliceViktoria

15:00*

OpavaSlovan

15:00*

PardubiceSparta

17:00*

SlaviaFastav

19:30*

 

HibernianLivingston

18:00

St. JohnstoneRangers

19:00

AberdeenCeltic

19:45

 

Hamilton AcademicalMotherwell

18:00

KilmarnockDundee United

19:45

Ross CountySt. Mirren

19:45

 

KuressaareVaprus

17:30

PaideNõmme Kalju

19:30

LevadiaTrans

20:00

 

QingdaoCangzhou Mighty Lions

19:00

Henan Songshan LongmenShenzhen

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 19

 

FK KalushDinaz

*

KarpatyVolyn-2

2:0

RubikonKarpaty

0:3

Nyva VFK Uzhhorod

4:1

PodillyaBukovyna

3:1

 

CherkashchynaPeremoha

*

MetalurhYarud

2:1

Real PharmaPeremoha

2:0

MetalMFK Mykolaiv-2

6:0

DniproFK Nikopol

2:1

 

UrartuPyunik

0:1

 

ZhetysuOrdabasy

0:4*

AqtöbeShakhtyor

0:3*

TuranCaspiy

2:2*

QayratTobil

2:2*

 

Leeds UnitedLiverpool

1:1*

 

ValmieraSpartaks

2:0

 

GöteborgAIK

2:0

VarbergsElfsborg

1:3

 

BanfieldPlatense

0:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 08.06.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru