Torpedo

Kutaisi

See also:  Torpedo (Kutaisi), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 404

Founded: 1946

Stadium: Ramaz Shengelias Sakhelobis Stadioni

Other names:

 1946 – 1949  Torpedo
 1949 – 1960  Lokomotiv
 1960 – 1990  Torpedo
 1990 – 1992  FC Kutaisi
 1992 –   Torpedo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - First Qualifying Round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - First Qualifying Round
Europa League 2018/19 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2017/18 - First Qualifying Round
Europa League 2013/14 - First Qualifying Round
Europa League 2012/13 - First Qualifying Round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First Qualifying Round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 2

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2003 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2002 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2001 - First league, group C - place 1

Overall stats Georgian Super Cup - overall stats
Georgian Super Cup 2019 - Winner
Georgian Super Cup 2018 - Winner
Georgian Super Cup 2017 - Final
Georgian Super Cup 1999 - Final

Overall stats Georgian Umaglesi Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Georgia 2022 Erovnuli Liga
Georgia 2021 Erovnuli Liga - place 8
Georgia 2021, Erovnuli Liga Relegation play-off
Georgia 2020 Erovnuli Liga - place 8
Georgia 2020, Erovnuli Liga Relegation play-off
Georgia 2019 Erovnuli Liga - place 6
Georgia 2018 Erovnuli Liga - place 3
Georgia 2017 Erovnuli Liga - Champion
Georgia 2016, Umaglesi Liga Bronze play-offs
Georgia 2015/16, Umaglesi Liga - place 6
Georgia 2014/15, Umaglesi Liga - place 8
Georgia 2013/14, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Georgia 2012/13, Umaglesi Liga First stage - place 3
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-8 - place 3
Georgia 2010/11 Umaglesi Liga - place 4
Georgia 2006/07 Umaglesi Liga - place 7
Georgia 2005/06 Umaglesi Liga - place 12
Georgia 2004/05 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 2003/04, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 7-12 - place 1
Georgia 2002/03, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Georgia 2001/02, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Georgia 2000/01, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Georgia 1999/00, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-8 - Champion
Georgia 1998/99 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 1997/98 Umaglesi Liga - place 4
Georgia 1996/97 Umaglesi Liga - place 5
Georgia 1995/96 Umaglesi Liga - place 7
Georgia 1994/95 Umaglesi Liga - place 6
Georgia 1993/94, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-10 - place 3
Georgia 1992/93 Umaglesi Liga - place 5
Georgia 1991/92 Umaglesi Liga - place 11
Georgia 1991 Umaglesi Liga - place 3
Georgia 1990 Umaglesi Liga - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 505
Matches:1 077 223
Clubs:11 195
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 882
Site news
02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 added

02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the
Europa League 2022/23
added

02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the
UEFA Champions League 2022/23
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 11

SlováckoFenerbahçe

19:00

ZürichLinfield

19:00

HJKMaribor

19:00

F91Malmö

20:00

SlovanOlympiakós

20:30

PartizanAEK Larnaca

21:00

RakówSpartak Trnava

18:00

TwenteČukarički

19:00

Sligo RoversViking

19:00

BaselBrøndby

19:00

DjurgårdensSepsi

19:00

KlaksvíkBallkani

19:00

AntwerpLillestrøm

19:30

KyzylzharAPOEL

19:30

St. Patrick'sCSKA Sofia

19:45

ShkëndijaAIK

20:00

AnderlechtPaide

20:00

Gil VicenteRiga FC

20:00

Hapoel Be`er ShevaLugano

20:00

KonyasporVaduz

20:00

PetrocubMOL Fehérvár

20:00

HiberniansRFS

20:00

TobilZrinjski

20:00

CFRShakhtsyor Salihorsk

20:00

FCSBDAC 1904

20:30

Rapid WienNeftçi

20:30

Universitatea CraiovaZorya

20:30

PanathīnaïkósSlavia Prague

20:30

LechVíkingur

20:30

İstanbul BaşakşehirBreiðablik

20:45

LevskiĦamrun Spartans

21:00

Young BoysKuPS

21:00

AZDundee United

21:00

Árīs ThessalonikiMaccabi Tel Aviv

21:00

KisvárdaMolde

21:00

EstudiantesAtlético Paranaense

21:30

InternacionalMelgar

19:15

Hienghène SportRewa

12:00

Nikao SokattakAuckland City

15:00

 

AraratArarat-Armenia

20:00

 

DinamoSoʼgʼdiyona

19:00

OlimpikQoʼqon 1912

19:00

NavbahorSurkhon

20:00

 

West Bromwich AlbionSheffield United

20:00

 

Godoy CruzAldosivi

19:00

Atlético TucumánCentral Córdoba

21:30

ColónArsenal

21:30

 

HebeiTianjin Jinmen Tiger

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 9

Žalgiris VilnusBodø/Glimt

1:1

Viktoria PlzeňSheriff

2:1

MidtjyllandBenfica

1:3

RangersUnion Saint-Gilloise

3:0

ApollonMaccabi Haifa

2:0

FerencvárosQarabağ

1:3

Dinamo ZagrebLudogorets

4:2

SturmDynamo Kyiv

1:2 aet

PSVMonaco

3:2 aet

PyunikCrvena Zvezda

0:2

ShkupiShamrock Rovers

1:2

Gżira UnitedWolfsberg

0:4

B36Viborg

1:2

FlamengoCorinthians

1:0

AtléticoNacional

3:0

Independiente del ValleDeportivo Táchira

4:1

PSMKedah

2:1

 

Shrewsbury TownCarlisle United

3:2

Harrogate TownStockport County

0:1

Bolton WanderersSalford City

5:1

MorecambeStoke City

0:0
pen. 5:3

BlackpoolBarrow

0:0
pen. 3:4

Grimsby TownCrewe Alexandra

4:0

Mansfield TownDerby County

1:2

Accrington StanleyTranmere Rovers

2:2
pen. 11:12

Bradford CityHull City

2:1

RochdaleBurton Albion

2:0

Doncaster RoversLincoln City

0:3

Huddersfield TownPreston North End

1:4

Fleetwood TownWigan Athletic

1:0

Norwich CityBirmingham City

2:2
pen. 4:2

Northampton TownWycombe Wanderers

1:2

Cardiff CityPortsmouth

0:3

Charlton AthleticQueens Park Rangers

1:1
pen. 5:3

Crawley TownBristol Rovers

1:0

WalsallSwindon Town

2:0

Ipswich TownColchester United

0:1

Luton TownNewport County

2:3

AFC WimbledonGillingham

0:2

Cheltenham TownExeter City

0:7

Milton Keynes DonsSutton United

1:0

Forest Green RoversLeyton Orient

2:0

Oxford UnitedSwansea City

2:2
pen. 5:3

ReadingStevenage

1:2

 

Easington SportsBurnham

0:0 aet
pen. 5:4*

Ilfracombe TownSherborne Town

2:0*

Athletic NewhamSheppey United

3:3

ShaftesburyCamberley Town

2:2

Soham Town RangersThetford Town

2:0*

Tow Law TownTadcaster Albion

2:0*

Arlesey TownBarton Rovers

0:3*

Colney HeathHertford Town

1:6*

Mangotsfield UnitedCadbury Heath

2:5*

ShrivenhamDidcot Town

3:4*

Erith & BelvedereRaynes Park Vale

2:3*

RedhillSouthall

1:3*

Egham TownDeal Town

0:1*

AFC Croydon AthleticPeacehaven & Telscombe

0:3*

KenningtonWalton & Hersham

0:4*

Spelthorne SportsBearsted

3:1*

Laverstock & FordAlresford Town

4:0*

MillbrookTorpoint Athletic

0:1*

MouseholeBarnstaple Town

3:2 aet*

Charnock RichardYorkshire Amateur

2:0*

Ramsbottom UnitedThackley

2:0*

WidnesWinsford United

2:0*

Ashton AthleticPrescot Cables

1:2*

Highgate UnitedCoventry United

4:0*

Rugby TownWestfields

1:0*

Stone Old AlleyniansCogenhoe United

2:1*

SelstonLeicester Nirvana

1:2*

RadfordAnstey Nomads

1:3*

Barton Town FCBottesford Town

3:3 aet
pen. 1:4*

Long Eaton UnitedSherwood Colliery

3:0*

Harborough TownBoston Town

3:0*

HistonDesborough Town

4:0*

Mulbarton WanderersHaverhill Rovers

3:2 aet*

BarkingCoggeshall Town

2:1*

Newport Pagnell TownStotfold

1:2*

WindsorRoyal Wootton Bassett Town

0:2*

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.07.2022 – 02.09.2022

African Nations Championship 2022,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

04.06.2022 – 17.08.2022

OFC Champions League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru