Torpedo

Kutaisi

See also:  Torpedo (Kutaisi), Georgia

Founded: 1946

Other names:

 1946 Ц 1949  Torpedo
 1949 Ц 1960  Lokomotiv
 1960 Ц 1990  Torpedo
 1990 Ц 1991  FC Kutaisi

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1990/91 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1989/90 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1988/89 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1984/85 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1984 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1983 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1982 - Zone 6 - place 4
USSR Cup 1981 - Zone 3 - place 4
USSR Cup 1980 - Zone 4 - place 3
USSR Cup 1979 - Zone 1 - place 2
USSR Cup 1978 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1977 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1976 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1975 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1974 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1973 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1972 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1971 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1965 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1963 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1961 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Zone 3, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone 4, semifinal
USSR Cup 1957 - Zone 3, semifinal
USSR Cup 1955 - Zone 4, 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1953 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1949 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats USSR Football Federation Cup - overall stats
USSR Football Federation Cup 1986 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats USSR, Top League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  USSR, first league 1989 - place 13
  -    -  USSR 1988, second league Final B - place 1 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1987 - place 21 ↓ 
USSR, 1986 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
USSR, 1985 Top league - place 11
  -  USSR, first league 1984 - place 2 ↑ 
USSR, 1983 Top league - place 17 ↓ 
USSR, 1982 Top league - place 13
  -  USSR, first league 1981 - place 2 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1980 - place 13
  -  USSR, first league 1979 - place 11
  -  USSR, first league 1978 - place 9
  -  USSR, first league 1977 - place 9
  -  USSR, first league 1976 - place 7
  -  USSR, first league 1975 - place 3
  -  USSR, first league 1974 - place 8
  -  USSR, first league 1973 - place 9
  -  USSR, first league 1972 - place 5
  -  USSR, first league 1971 - place 11
USSR, 1970 Top group A - place 16 ↓ 
USSR, 1969. First group A Tournament for places 1-14 - place 14
USSR, 1968 First group A - place 19
USSR, 1967 First group A - place 13
USSR, 1966 First group A - place 15
USSR, 1965 First group A - place 16
USSR, 1964 First group A - place 13
USSR, 1963 First group A - place 12
USSR, 1962. Class A Tournament for places 13-22 - place 15
USSR, 1961. Class A Promotional play-off - place 1
  -  USSR, class B 1961 Republics, zone 2 - place 1 ↑ 
  -  USSR, class B 1960 Republics, final - place 1
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 3 - place 6
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Zone 4 - place 4
  -  USSR, class B 1957 Zone 3 - place 6
  -  USSR, second group 1949 Republics - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 808
Matches:1 015 806
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
25.09.2018
current

Third Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 27

BanfieldDefensa y Justicia

21:15

Árabe UnidoHerediano

19:00

MotaguaTauro

20:00

 

Avangard (Kursk)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

17:00

FK Tambov (Tambov)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

19:30

 

LokomotiviDila

15:30

DinamoKolxet`i 1913

18:00

TorpedoSioni

20:00

 

AlavésGetafe

20:00

Real ValladolidLevante

20:00

GironaReal Betis

22:00

 

SPALSassuolo

19:00

EmpoliMilan

21:00

 

ChavesBenfica

20:15

 

TriglavMura

15:30

MariborRudar

18:00

CeljeAluminij

20:10

OlimpijaGorica

20:15

 

GöteborgAIK

19:00

KalmarHäcken

19:00

 

SantosVasco da Gama

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 25

NacionalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0

 

Dynamo (Barnaul)FK Orenburg (Orenburg)

0:2

Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

2:3

 

Burton AlbionBurnley

2:1

MillwallFulham

1:3

Oxford UnitedManchester City

0:3

Preston North EndMiddlesbrough

2:2
pen. 3:4

Wycombe WanderersNorwich City

3:4

Wolverhampton WanderersLeicester City

0:0
pen. 1:3

AFC BournemouthBlackburn Rovers

3:2

BlackpoolQueens Park Rangers

2:0

West Bromwich AlbionCrystal Palace

0:3

Manchester UnitedDerby County

2:2
pen. 7:8

 

AFC SudburyBognor Regis Town

3:2 aet*

Coalville TownBuxton

4:1*

Blyth SpartansNantwich Town

1:0*

Warrington TownConsett AFC

2:0*

Alfreton TownSutton Coldfield Town

3:0*

Brackley TownNuneaton Town

2:0*

Didcot TownHitchin Town

0:0 aet
pen. 2:3*

Brightlingsea RegentEgham Town

2:1*

Needham MarketMetropolitan Police

2:3 aet*

SalisburyWeston-super-Mare

2:3 aet*

SholingSlough Town

0:3 aet*

Bamber BridgeCleethorpes Town

0:5*

Swindon SupermarineChippenham Town

0:1*

Grantham TownSt Ives Town

0:2*

 

WerderHertha

3:1

BayernAugsburg

1:1

HannoverHoffenheim

1:3

FreiburgSchalke 04

1:0

 

EspañolEibar

1:0

Real SociedadRayo Vallecano

2:2

AtléticoHuesca

3:0

 

InterFiorentina

2:1

 

AtlantasPalanga

1:1

 

MonacoAngers

0:1

NantesNice

1:2

ToulouseSaint-Étienne

2:3

 

ÖrebroSirius

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 Ц 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 Ц 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru