Nistru

Kishinyov

See also:  Zimbru (Chişinău), Moldova

Founded: 1947

Other names:

 1947 – 1950  Dynamo
 1950 – 1958  Burevestnik
 1958 – 1966  Moldova
 1966 – 1967  Avyntul
 1967 – 1972  Moldova
 1972 – 1991  Nistru

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1991/92 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1990/91 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1989/90 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1987/88 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1984 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1983 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1982 - Zone 2 - place 5
USSR Cup 1981 - Zone 1 - place 5
USSR Cup 1980 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1979 - Zone 2 - place 6
USSR Cup 1978 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1977 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1976 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1975 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1974 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1973 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1972 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1971 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1965 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1963 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1962 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1961 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1959/60 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1958 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1957 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1955 - Zone 1, 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1954 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1953 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1952 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1951 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1950 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1949 - Central zone, final
USSR Cup 1947 - Ukrainian zone, quarterfinal

Overall stats USSR, Top League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  USSR, first league 1991 - place 19
  -  USSR, first league 1990 - place 7
  -  USSR, first league 1989 - place 10
  -    -  USSR 1988, second league Final A - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1987, second league Final C - place 2
  -  USSR, first league 1986 - place 24 ↓ 
  -  USSR, first league 1985 Group B - place 19
  -  USSR, first league 1984 - place 18
USSR, 1983 Top league - place 18 ↓ 
  -  USSR, first league 1982 - place 2 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1981 - place 8
  -  USSR, first league 1980 - place 8
  -  USSR, first league 1979 - place 8
  -  USSR, first league 1978 - place 10
  -  USSR, first league 1977 - place 11
  -  USSR, first league 1976 - place 5
  -  USSR, first league 1975 - place 6
USSR, 1974 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
  -  USSR, first league 1973 - place 2 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1972 - place 12
  -  USSR, first league 1971 - place 17
  -  USSR, first group A 1970 - place 11
  -  USSR, second group A 1969 Group 4 - place 6
  -  USSR, second group A 1968 Group 1 - place 9
  -  USSR, second group A 1967 Group 2 - place 5
  -  USSR, second group A 1966 Group 2 - place 13
  -  USSR, second group A 1965 Tournament for places 1-16 - place 14
USSR, 1964 First group A - place 17 ↓ 
USSR, 1963 First group A - place 13
USSR, 1962. Class A Tournament for places 1-12 - place 12
USSR, 1961. Class A Tournament for places 11-22 - place 16
USSR, 1960. Class A Tournament for places 19-22 - place 22
USSR, 1959 Class A - place 10
USSR, 1958 Class A - place 11
USSR, 1957 Class A - place 9
USSR, 1956 Class A - place 6
  -  USSR, class B 1955 Zone 1 - place 1 ↑ 
  -  USSR, class B 1954 Zone 3 - place 12
  -  USSR, class B 1953 Tournament for places 16-18 - place 16
  -  USSR, class B 1952 Tournament for places 1-9 - place 8
  -  USSR, class B 1951 - place 10
  -  USSR, class B 1950 - place 6
  -  USSR, second group 1949 Republics - place 11
USSR, 1948 First group ↓ 
  -  USSR, second group 1948 Ukrainian SSR, group B - place 7 ↑ 
  -  USSR, second group 1947 Ukraine - place 13

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 869
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 441
Site news
08.01.2019
current

Fourth Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, January 23

 

Burton AlbionManchester City

19:45

 

NîmesAngers

19:00

 

CelticSt. Mirren

19:45

Hamilton AcademicalAberdeen

19:45

HeartsDundee

19:45

KilmarnockRangers

19:45

MotherwellHibernian

19:45

St. JohnstoneLivingston

19:45

 

River PlateUnión

21:00

 

Perth GloryAdelaide United

19:00

Wellington PhoenixSydney

19:35

Newcastle United JetsCentral Coast Mariners

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, January 21

JapanSaudi Arabia

1:0

AustraliaUzbekistan

0:0 aet
pen. 4:2

UAEKyrgyzstan

3:2 aet

 

Bolton WanderersWest Bromwich Albion

0:2

 

EibarEspañol

3:0

 

GenoaMilan

0:2

JuventusChievo

3:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

05.01.2019 – 01.02.2019

Asian Cup 2019,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru