Feyenoord

Rotterdam

UEFA clubs rank (2016): 102

Founded: 19.07.1908

Stadium: Stadion Feijenoord

Other names:

 1908 Ц 1909  Wilhelmina
 1909  Hillesluise FC
 1909 Ц 1912  RVV Celeritas
 1912 Ц 1973  SC Feijenoord
 1973 Ц   Feyenoord

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 1, group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 2, group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1962/63 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Group A - place 3
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 32
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group H - place 5
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1980/81 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2001/02 - Final

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1970 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1973 - Group 7
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group A2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Group A1 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Group A1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1962/63 - Group B2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Final

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2016 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2008 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 1999 - Winner
Dutch Super Cup 1995 - Final
Dutch Super Cup 1994 - Final
Dutch Super Cup 1993 - Final
Dutch Super Cup 1992 - Final
Dutch Super Cup 1991 - Winner

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1959/60 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1958/59 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 547
Matches:989 233
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 155
Site news
10.05.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2016/17
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 25

Atlético NacionalBarcelona

19:45

EstudiantesBotafogo

21:45

EmelecMelgar

17:30

River PlateIndependiente

19:30

GuaraníDeportes

20:45

GrêmioZamora

21:45

 

SKA-KhabarovskFK Orenburg

20:00

YeniseyArsenal

20:30

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

18:00

NostaFK Chelyabinsk

18:00

KAMAZOlimpiets

18:30

Syzran-2003Lada-Tolyatti

19:00

 

AustriaRed Bull

16:30

SturmAdmira Wacker

16:30

AltachRied

16:30

MattersburgRapid

16:30

St. PöltenWolfsberg

16:30

 

Chicago FireDallas

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, May 23

PirooziLekhwiya

0:0*

Muang Thong UnitedKawasaki Frontale

1:3

Guangzhou EvergrandeKashima Antlers

1:0

Esteghlal KhuzestanAl Hilal

1:2

Santa FeThe Strongest

1:1

SantosSporting Cristal

4:0

NacionalLanús

0:1

ChapecoenseZulia FC

2:1

 

LietavaUtenis

1:0

TrakaiŽalgiris K

4:1

 

PaideFlora

1:3

LevadiaTulevik

5:0

KalevTammeka

2:0

Nõmme KaljuTrans

2:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 Ц 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 Ц 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

Just finished

22.02.2017 Ц 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru