Sturm

Graz

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 168

Founded: 01.05.1909

Stadium: Merkur Arena

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2022/23 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Play-off Round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 2, group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group C - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2021/22 - Group B - place 4
Europa League 2019/20 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Group L - place 4
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2009/10 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1968/69 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - Center-East, Round 3
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 2001 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 1991 - Group 7 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 9 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 11 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 8 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 6 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 9 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 3 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 6 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 10 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 9 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1974 - Group 9 - place 4

Overall stats Austrian Super Cup - overall stats
Austrian Super Сup 2002 - Final
Austrian Super Сup 1999 - Winner
Austrian Super Сup 1998 - Winner
Austrian Super Сup 1997 - Final
Austrian Super Сup 1996 - Winner

Overall stats Austrian Bundesliga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Austria 2022/23, Bundesliga First stage
Austria 2021/22, Bundesliga Championship round - place 2
Austria 2020/21, Bundesliga Championship round - place 3
Austria 2019/20, Bundesliga Championship round - place 6
Austria 2018/19, Bundesliga Championship round - place 5
Austria 2018/19 Play-off for Europa League spot
Austria 2018/19, Bundesliga First stage - place 3
Austria 2017/18 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 2016/17 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 2015/16 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 2014/15 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2013/14 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 2012/13 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2011/12 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 2010/11 Bundesliga - Champion
Austria 2009/10 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2008/09 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2007/08 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2006/07 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 2005/06 Bundesliga - place 8
Austria 2004/05 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 2003/04 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 2002/03 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 2001/02 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 2000/01 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1999/00 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 1998/99 Bundesliga - Champion
Austria 1997/98 Bundesliga - Champion
Austria 1996/97 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 1995/96 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 1994/95 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 1993/94 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1992/93, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 10
Austria 1991/92, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 9
Austria 1990/91, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 3
Austria 1989/90, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 5
Austria 1988/89, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 9
Austria 1987/88, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 3
Austria 1986/87, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 7
Austria 1985/86, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 5
Austria 1984/85 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1983/84 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 1982/83 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1981/82 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1980/81 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 1979/80 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 1978/79 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1977/78 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1976/77 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 1975/76 1. Division - place 8
Austria 1974/75 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 1973/74 Nationalliga - place 5
Austria 1972/73 Nationalliga - place 14
Austria 1971/72 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1970/71 Nationalliga - place 12
Austria 1969/70 Nationalliga - place 3
Austria 1968/69 Nationalliga - place 5
Austria 1967/68 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1966/67 Nationalliga - place 11
Austria 1964/65 Liga A - place 12
Austria 1957/58 Liga A - place 13
Austria 1956/57 Liga A - place 12
Austria 1955/56 Staatsliga A - place 10
Austria 1953/54 Staatsliga A - place 13
Austria 1952/53 Staatsliga A - place 9
Austria 1951/52 Staatsliga A - place 8
Austria 1950/51 Liga A - place 7
Austria 1949/50 Liga A - place 10
Austria 1942/43 Gauliga - place 11
Austria 1941/42 Gauliga

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 505
Matches:1 077 248
Clubs:11 195
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 882
Site news
11.08.2022
current

Second Round of the
Football League Cup 2022/23
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 13

 

LokomotivKrylia Sovetov

15:00

ZenitCSKA

17:00

DynamoFK Krasnodar

20:00

 

VelesFK Ufa

14:00

VolgaKAMAZ

18:00

ShinnikRodina

19:00

 

FK YessentukiDruzhba

16:00

 

SKA-Khabarovsk-2Salyut-Belgorod

12:30

Dynamo VladivostokFK Kaluga

20:00

 

IrtyshAmkar

13:30

Dynamo BarnaulZenit-Izhevsk

15:00

 

SumqayıtQarabağ

18:20

SəbailTuran

20:30

 

PyunikShirak

18:00

UrartuVan

20:30

 

IslochDynamo Brest

15:00

FK MinskFK Vitebsk

17:00

SlaviaFK Homel

19:00

 

Qayrat (Almaty)Atyrau (Atyrau)

21:00

Aksu (Aksu)Ordabasy (Shymkent)

21:00

Caspiy (Aktau)Akzhayik (Oral)

18:00

Makhtaaral (Zhetysai)Taraz (Taraz)

19:00

 

Dacia BuiucaniSfîntul Gheorghe

18:00

ZimbruBălți

20:00

 

Austria WienTirol

17:00

Austria KlagenfurtRied

17:00

SturmRheindorf Altach

19:30

 

Aston VillaEverton

12:30

Brighton & Hove AlbionNewcastle United

15:00

ArsenalLeicester City

15:00

SouthamptonLeeds United

15:00

Manchester CityAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersFulham

15:00

BrentfordManchester United

17:30

 

Cardiff CityBirmingham City

12:30

SunderlandQueens Park Rangers

15:00

BlackpoolSwansea City

15:00

MillwallCoventry City

15:00

Huddersfield TownStoke City

15:00

Hull CityNorwich City

15:00

Luton TownPreston North End

15:00

Rotherham UnitedReading

15:00

Wigan AthleticBristol City

15:00

 

WesterloStandard

16:00

CercleMechelen

18:15

SeraingCharleroi

18:15

Union Saint-GilloiseKortrijk

20:45

 

ArdaCSKA 1948

18:45

BeroeBotev Plovdiv

21:00

 

KecskemétMezőkövesd-Zsóry

18:00

ÚjpestZalaegerszegi TE

20:15

 

Bayer 04Augsburg

15:30

RB LeipzigKöln

15:30

HoffenheimBochum

15:30

HerthaEintracht

15:30

WerderStuttgart

15:30

Schalke 04Borussia Mönchengladbach

18:30

 

Go Ahead EaglesPSV

18:45

EmmenWaalwijk

20:00

UtrechtCambuur

20:00

FeyenoordHeerenveen

21:00

 

TelaviSamgurali

20:00

Dinamo TbilisiSioni

21:00

 

Celta de VigoEspañol

17:00

BarcelonaRayo Vallecano

21:00

Real ValladolidVillarreal

21:00

 

MilanUdinese

18:30

SampdoriaAtalanta

18:30

MonzaTorino

20:45

LecceInter

20:45

 

LietavaŽalgiris Kaunas

17:00

PanevėžysŠiauliai

19:00

 

ÅlesundHaugesund

16:00

 

CracoviaPiast

15:00

GórnikStal

17:30

 

Casa PiaBenfica

18:00

SportingRio Ave

20:30

 

NapredakTSC

19:00

KolubaraVojvodina

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaVoždovac

20:45

 

MuraTabor

17:30

KoperRadomlje

20:15

 

MonacoRennes

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainMontpellier

21:00

 

GoricaLokomotiva

18:30

DinamoHajduk

21:05

 

PetrovacDečić

19:00

SutjeskaIskra

20:00

JedinstvoJezero

20:00

ArsenalMornar

21:00

 

ZbrojovkaMladá Boleslav

16:00

BaníkFastav

16:00

TepliceBohemians 1905

16:00

Hradec KrálovéViktoria

19:00

 

MalmöSundsvall

15:00

HelsingborgsSirius

17:30

 

AberdeenMotherwell

15:00

RangersSt. Johnstone

15:00

LivingstonHibernian

15:00

St. MirrenRoss County

15:00

 

LegionNõmme Kalju

14:30

FloraTrans

17:00

KalevTammeka

19:15

 

Defensa y JusticiaTigre

15:30

Rosario CentralBarracas Central

15:30

LanúsIndependiente

18:00

River PlateNewell's Old Boys

20:30

 

GoiásAvaí

16:30

CorinthiansPalmeiras

19:00

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeJuventude

20:30

 

New York Red BullsOrlando City

18:00

Colorado RapidsColumbus Crew

19:00

Los Angeles GalaxyVancouver Whitecaps

19:00

CincinnatiAtlanta United

19:30

New England RevolutionDC United

19:30

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

19:30

TorontoPortland Timbers

19:30

Los AngelesCharlotte

19:30

Inter MiamiNew York City

20:00

AustinSporting Kansas City

20:00

DallasSan Jose Earthquakes

20:00

Houston DynamoMontréal

20:00

 

Guangzhou CityWuhan Yangtze River

19:30

Changchun YataiChengdu Rongcheng

19:30*

Henan Songshan LongmenMeizhou Hakka

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaShandong Taishan

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 11

SlováckoFenerbahçe

1:1

ZürichLinfield

3:0

HJKMaribor

1:0

F91Malmö

2:2

SlovanOlympiakós

2:2 aet
pen. 3:4

PartizanAEK Larnaca

2:2

RakówSpartak Trnava

1:0

TwenteČukarički

4:1

Sligo RoversViking

1:0

DjurgårdensSepsi

3:1

KlaksvíkBallkani

2:1 aet
pen. 3:4

BaselBrøndby

2:1 aet
pen. 3:1

AntwerpLillestrøm

2:0

KyzylzharAPOEL

0:0

St. Patrick'sCSKA Sofia

0:2

ShkëndijaAIK

1:1 aet
pen. 2:3

AnderlechtPaide

3:0

Gil VicenteRiga FC

4:0

Hapoel Be`er ShevaLugano

3:1

KonyasporVaduz

2:4

PetrocubMOL Fehérvár

1:2

HiberniansRFS

1:3

TobilZrinjski

1:1

CFRShakhtsyor Salihorsk

1:0

FCSBDAC 1904

1:0

Rapid WienNeftçi

2:0 aet

Universitatea CraiovaZorya

3:0

PanathīnaïkósSlavia Prague

1:1

LechVíkingur

4:1 aet

İstanbul BaşakşehirBreiðablik

3:0

LevskiĦamrun Spartans

1:2 aet
pen. 1:4

Young BoysKuPS

3:0

AZDundee United

7:0

Árīs ThessalonikiMaccabi Tel Aviv

2:1

KisvárdaMolde

2:1

EstudiantesAtlético Paranaense

0:1

InternacionalMelgar

0:0
pen. 1:3

Hienghène SportRewa

2:0

Nikao SokattakAuckland City

1:4

 

AraratArarat-Armenia

0:2

 

DinamoSoʼgʼdiyona

1:2

OlimpikQoʼqon 1912

1:1

NavbahorSurkhon

2:0

 

West Bromwich AlbionSheffield United

1:0

 

Godoy CruzAldosivi

2:0

Atlético TucumánCentral Córdoba

1:0

ColónArsenal

1:1

 

HebeiTianjin Jinmen Tiger

3:4

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.07.2022 – 02.09.2022

African Nations Championship 2022,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

04.06.2022 – 17.08.2022

OFC Champions League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru