Cercle

Brugge

Founded: 09.04.1899

Stadium: Jan Breydelstadion

Other names:

 1899 – 1924  Cercle Sportif Brugeois
 1924 – 1968  Royal CS Brugeois
 1968 – 1997  Koninklijke SV Cercle Brugge
 1997 –   Cercle Brugge KSV

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Belgian Super Cup - overall stats
Belgian Super Cup 1996 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 1985 - Final

Overall stats Belgian Jupiler Pro League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belgium 2021/22, First Division A First Stage
Belgium 2020/21, First Division A First Stage - place 16
Belgium 2019/20, First Division A First Stage - place 14
Belgium 2018/19, First Division A Play-off 2, Group B - place 6
Belgium 2014/15, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 3
Belgium 2013/14, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 4
Belgium 2012/13, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 3
Belgium 2011/12, Jupiler Pro League Match for Europa League spot
Belgium 2010/11, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Final
Belgium 2009/10, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group A - place 3
Belgium 2008/09 Jupiler Pro League - place 9
Belgium 2007/08 Jupiler League - place 4
Belgium 2006/07 Jupiler League - place 12
Belgium 2005/06 Jupiler League - place 14
Belgium 2004/05 Jupiler League - place 11
Belgium 2003/04 Jupiler League - place 14
Belgium 1996/97 Jupiler League - place 18
Belgium 1995/96 Jupiler League - place 8
Belgium 1994/95 Jupiler League - place 15
Belgium 1993/94 Jupiler League - place 12
Belgium 1992/93 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1991/92 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1990/91 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1989/90 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1988/89 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1987/88 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1986/87 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1985/86 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1984/85 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1983/84 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1982/83 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1981/82 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1980/81 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1979/80 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1977/78 Division I - place 17
Belgium 1976/77 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1975/76 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1974/75 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1973/74 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1972/73 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1971/72 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1965/66 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1964/65 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1963/64 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1962/63 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1961/62 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1945/46 Division of Honour - place 19
Belgium 1943/44 Division of Honour - place 8
Belgium 1942/43 Division of Honour - place 8
Belgium 1941/42 Division of Honour - place 13
Belgium 1938/39 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1935/36 Division of Honour - place 13
Belgium 1934/35 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1933/34 Division of Honour - place 8
Belgium 1932/33 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1931/32 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1930/31 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1929/30 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1928/29 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1927/28 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1926/27 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1925/26 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1924/25 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1923/24 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1922/23 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1921/22 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1920/21 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1919/20 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1913/14 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1912/13 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1911/12 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1910/11 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1909/10 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1908/09 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1907/08 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1906/07 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1905/06 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1904/05 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1903/04, Championship Cup Antwerp, Bruxelles and Flanders - place 3
Belgium 1902/03, Championship Cup Antwerp, Bruxelles and Flanders - place 4
Belgium 1901/02, Championship Cup Antwerp, Bruxelles and Flanders - place 4
Belgium 1900/01 Championship Cup - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 337
Matches:1 062 139
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 792
Site news
16.09.2021
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2021
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 19

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodArsenal

16:30

FK SochiDynamo

19:00

 

Olimp-DolgoprudnySKA-Khabarovsk

14:00

Spartak-2Baltika

15:00

TekstilshchikVolgar

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2Akron

17:00

KAMAZNeftekhimik

17:00

TorpedoFK Orenburg

17:00

YeniseyTom

17:00

AlaniyaMetallurg

18:00

KubanFakel

18:00

 

ShinnikKhimik

16:00

 

VorsklaFK Mynai

17:00

FK LvivMetalist 1925

19:30

ZoryaChornomorets

19:30

 

PodillyaKremin

13:15

AhrobiznesOlympik

15:30

 

NeftçiKeşlə

18:30

 

Dynamo MnIsloch

16:00

FK VitebskFK Minsk

18:00

NemanFK Smorgon

20:00

 

TarazTobil

17:00

QayratKyzylzhar

19:00

KaysarShakhtyor

21:00

 

ZimbruSheriff

19:00

 

FK AndijonPaxtakor

18:00

MetallurgQoʼqon 1912

18:00

 

Austria KLASK

14:30

SturmTirol

14:30

Red BullRapid

17:00

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionLeicester City

14:00

West Ham UnitedManchester United

14:00

Tottenham HotspurChelsea

16:30

 

LonglevensGloucester City

15:00

 

Sint-TruidenGenk

13:30

AntwerpSeraing

16:00

StandardAnderlecht

18:30

KortrijkGent

21:00

 

Botev VCSKA

18:15

SlaviaLudogorets

20:30

 

StuttgartBayer 04

15:30

Borussia DUnion

17:30

WolfsburgEintracht

19:30

 

Go Ahead EaglesZwolle

12:15

PSVFeyenoord

14:30

VitesseTwente

14:30

Heracles AlmeloAZ

16:45

 

FHBreiðablik

14:00

LeiknirKeflavík

16:00

ÍAFylkir

16:00

KRVíkingur R

16:15

ValurKA

18:00

 

MallorcaVillarreal

14:00

Real SociedadSevilla

16:15

Real BetisEspañol

18:30

ValenciaReal Madrid

21:00

 

EmpoliSampdoria

12:30

VeneziaSpezia

15:00

Hellas VeronaRoma

18:00

LazioCagliari

18:00

JuventusMilan

20:45

 

Hegelmann LitauenPanevėžys

13:00

RiteriaiNevėžis

15:00

 

MjøndalenSandefjord

18:00

Sarpsborg 08Rosenborg

18:00

VikingBodø/Glimt

18:00

VålerengaMolde

18:00

TromsøBrann

20:00

 

StalRaków

12:30

GórnikWarta

15:00

LegiaGórnik

17:30

 

VizelaPaços de Ferreira

15:30

PortoMoreirense

18:00

Estoril-PraiaSporting

20:30

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

18:00

 

TaborAluminij

15:00

KoperNK Bravo

17:00

MariborMura

20:15

 

NiceMonaco

13:00

ClermontBrest

15:00

TroyesMontpellier

15:00

AngersNantes

15:00

ReimsLorient

15:00

MarseilleRennes

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainLyon

20:45

 

HajdukDinamo

17:00*

OsijekGorica

19:05

 

SutjeskaPetrovac

18:00

DečićMornar

19:00

 

SpartaJablonec

16:00

KarvináTeplice

16:00

Bohemians 1905Slavia

19:00

 

NorrköpingÖrebro

15:00

ÖstersundsElfsborg

15:00

HalmstadKalmar

17:30

 

Dundee UnitedDundee

12:00

LivingstonCeltic

15:00

RangersMotherwell

15:00

 

FloraNõmme Kalju

15:00

TammekaPaide

19:00

 

PatronatoEstudiantes

13:30

ColónCentral Córdoba

15:45

PlatenseArgentinos Juniors

15:45

HuracánIndependiente

18:00

River PlateArsenal

20:15

 

InternacionalFortaleza

11:00

São PauloAtlético

16:00

CorinthiansAmérica

18:15

FlamengoGrêmio

20:30

 

MontréalChicago Fire

13:00

Philadelphia UnionOrlando City

16:00

Portland TimbersLos Angeles

18:00

Colorado RapidsVancouver Whitecaps

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 17

 

Rotor-2Dynamo St

2:1

 

Dynamo BarnaulSpartak

3:0

IrtyshTorpedo Miass

1:0

 

DesnaRukh

1:0

 

AliansHirnyk-Sport

4:0

Metalist Polissya

1:1

 

MunkacsLNZ

1:1

DniproEpitsentr

1:3

Livyi BerehAFSK

2:0

 

MFK MykolaivKrystal

2:1

MetalurhFK Sumy

5:0

 

SputnikRukh

0:3

Tarpeda-BelAZEnergetik-BDU

0:1

 

BălțiSfîntul Gheorghe

1:2

PetrocubMilsami

1:1

 

Newcastle UnitedLeeds United

1:1

 

CercleEupen

1:2

 

Tsarsko SeloLokomotiv P

0:2

ArdaPirin

3:0

Botev PBeroe

2:1

 

HerthaGreuther

2:1

 

SpartaNEC

1:1

 

Celta de VigoCádiz

1:2

 

SassuoloTorino

0:1

 

DainavaSūduva

1:2

 

ZagłębieTermalica

2:1

LechWisła K

5:0

 

PortimonenseSanta Clara

2:1

 

Novi PazarRadnički

2:1

MetalacKolubara

3:1

RadnikVojvodina

0:2

 

StrasbourgMetz

3:0

 

Hrvatski dragovoljacRijeka

2:2

 

BudućnostJezero

0:1

 

Hradec KrálovéPardubice

2:0

SigmaBaník

1:1

 

Inter MiamiNew York Red Bulls

0:4

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 27.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

10.08.2021 – 22.09.2021

Leagues Cup 2021

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru