Rosenborg

Trondheim

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 141

Founded: 19.05.1917

Stadium: Lerkendal stadion

Other names:

 1917 – 1928  Odd
 1928 –   Rosenborg

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 1, group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 2, group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Group D - place 2
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Group B - place 4
Europa League 2017/18 - Group L - place 3
Europa League 2016/17 - Play-off round
Europa League 2015/16 - Group G - place 4
Europa League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Group K - place 3
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Group B - place 4
Europa League 2009/10 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group G - place 5
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - North, round 3
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 3 - place 4

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2014
Copa del Sol 2013 - Red Group - place 6
Copa del Sol 2012 - Group Benidorm - place 5
Copa del Sol 2011 - Semifinals
Copa del Sol 2010 - place 7

Overall stats Norwegian Tippeligaen - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Norway 2019 Tippeligaen
Norway 2018 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2017 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2016 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2015 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2014 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 2013 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 2012 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 2011 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 2010 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2009 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2008 Tippeligaen - place 5
Norway 2007 Tippeligaen - place 5
Norway 2006 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2005 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 2004 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2003 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2002 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2001 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2000 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 1999 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 1998 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 1997 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 1996 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 1995 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 1994 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 1993 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 1992 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 1991 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 1990 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1989 Førstedivisjon - place 2
Norway 1988 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1987 Førstedivisjon - place 4
Norway 1986 Førstedivisjon - place 8
Norway 1985 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1984 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1983 Førstedivisjon - place 7
Norway 1982 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1981 Førstedivisjon - place 3
Norway 1980 Førstedivisjon - place 5
Norway 1979 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1977 Førstedivisjon - place 12
Norway 1976 Førstedivisjon - place 8
Norway 1975 Førstedivisjon - place 2
Norway 1974 Førstedivisjon - place 8
Norway 1973 Førstedivisjon - place 2
Norway 1972 Førstedivisjon - place 4
Norway 1971 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1970 Førstedivisjon - place 2
Norway 1969 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1968 Førstedivisjon - place 2
Norway 1967 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1961/62 Hovedserien - place 9
Norway 1960/61, Hovedserien Group B - place 3
Norway 1938/39, Norgesserien Semifinal

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 008
Matches:1 031 211
Clubs:10 821
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 543
Site news
16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

16.08.2019
current

Final of the
Canadian Championship 2019
added

14.08.2019
current

Second round of the
Football League Cup 2019/20
added

14.08.2019
current

Semifinal & Final of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 20

LASKBrugge

21:00

APOELAjax

22:00

CFRSlavia Praha

22:00

GrêmioPalmeiras

21:30

Atlético MineiroLa Equidad

21:30

Hà NộiAltyn Asyr

19:00

 

Spartak-2Yenisey

16:00

 

Birmingham CityBarnsley

19:45

Derby CountyBristol City

19:45

Hull CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45

MiddlesbroughWigan Athletic

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayLuton Town

19:45

 

TorpedoDinamo Tb

17:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 18

 

RubinArsenal

1:0

FK UfaFK Rostov

2:0

DynamoLokomotiv

1:2

 

MordoviaFK Chertanovo

2:3

FK Nizhniy NovgorodSKA-Khabarovsk

1:1

LuchFakel

3:0

FK KhimkiNeftekhimik

3:2

AvangardChaika

1:1

TorpedoTekstilshchik

3:1

FK ArmavirBaltika

1:1

RotorShinnik

2:3

FK Krasnodar-2Tom

0:1

 

OlympikKarpaty

1:3

ZoryaFK Oleksandriya

1:2

FK LvivShahtar

0:2

 

SəbailZira

1:0

 

NoahArarat-Armenia

1:2

 

TarpedaFK Vitebsk

FK HaradzeyaDynamo Mn

3:1

 

ZhetysuAqtöbe

5:0

ShakhtyorKaysar

3:0

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

0:2

SheriffMilsami

2:1

 

BunyodkorMetallurg

1:0

FK AndijonNavbahor

0:1

QizilqumDinamo

2:1

 

AustriaAdmira Wacker

1:1

SturmRapid

0:1

AltachHartberg

3:3

 

Sheffield UnitedCrystal Palace

1:0

ChelseaLeicester City

1:1

 

ReadingCardiff City

3:0

 

StandardMouscron-Péruwelz

4:1

AntwerpSint-Truiden

2:0

GentOostende

2:0

 

CSKAArda

3:2

Cherno MoreLudogorets

1:2

 

EintrachtHoffenheim

1:0

UnionRB Leipzig

0:4

 

FortunaWillem II

2:3

TwenteWaalwijk

3:3

FeyenoordUtrecht

1:1

AZGroningen

0:0

Heracles AlmeloPSV

0:2

 

SaburtaloDila

*

 

ÍBVKA

1:1

GrindavíkHK

1:1

FHFylkir

2:1

StjarnanÍA

3:1

 

AlavésLevante

1:0

EspañolSevilla

0:2

Atlético MadridGetafe

1:0

 

VentspilsRFS

3:0

Riga FCFK Liepāja

1:0

 

StumbrasŽalgiris V

0:3

AtlantasPanevėžys

0:2

SūduvaPalanga

19:00

 

StabækKristiansund

2:0

VålerengaHaugesund

1:2

RanheimMolde

2:3

MjøndalenBrann

2:1

VikingStrømsgodset

4:0

 

PiastWisła P

1:0

LegiaZagłębie L

1:0

RakówLechia

2:1

 

Paços de FerreiraSanta Clara

0:1

AvesMarítimo

3:1

Vitória GBoavista

1:1

SportingBraga

2:1

 

PartizanRad

3:0

FK MačvaNapredak

0:1

VojvodinaTSC

2:2

 

NK BravoDomžale

0:0

MuraRudar

2:0

AluminijOlimpija

1:0

 

Saint-ÉtienneBrest

1:1

ReimsStrasbourg

0:0

RennesParis Saint-Germain

2:1

 

HajdukGorica

3:0

RijekaOsijek

1:1

 

ZetaIskra

0:1

RudarSutjeska

0:4

PodgoricaTitograd

0:0

KomGrbalj

1:1

PetrovacBudućnost

0:3

 

SpartaBaník

2:0

BaumitMladá Boleslav

2:1

KarvináSlovan

0:1

TepliceViktoria

1:1

 

AIKKalmar

1:2

ÖrebroHäcken

1:2

SiriusNorrköping

0:2

MalmöFalkenbergs

5:0

 

East FifeRangers

0:3

DundeeAberdeen

1:2 aet

 

Nõmme KaljuTulevik

2:2

 

PatronatoHuracán

2:1

Defensa y JusticiaArsenal

0:3

LanúsVélez Sársfield

3:1

Boca JuniorsAldosivi

2:0

 

CruzeiroSantos

2:0

São PauloCeará

1:0

FluminenseCSA

0:1

BahiaGoiás

1:1

ChapecoenseAvaí

1:0

 

Portland TimbersAtlanta United

19:00

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 – 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru