Norway

FIFA rank: 42
UEFA league rank: 22

National stadium: Ullevål Stadion

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group G
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group E - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 2
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 5
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 5
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Play-off Path C Semifinal
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 3
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 5
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 5
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - First round
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 4
Olympic Games 1984. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Second round, group 4 - place 1
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1952 - First round
Olympic Games 1936 - place 3
Olympic Games 1920 - Consolation tournament, first round
Olympic Games 1912 - Consolation tournament, first round

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2012 - place 3

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 1995 - Winner

Overall stats Nordic Football Championship - overall stats
Nordic Football Championship 2000/01 - Championship - place 4
Nordic Football Championship 1981/83 - Championship - place 3
Nordic Football Championship 1978/80 - Championship - place 3
Nordic Football Championship 1972/77 - Championship - place 3
Nordic Football Championship 1968/71 - Championship - place 3
Nordic Football Championship 1964/67 - Championship - place 4
Nordic Football Championship 1960/63 - Championship - place 3
Nordic Football Championship 1956/59 - Championship - place 2
Nordic Football Championship 1952/55 - Championship - place 2
Nordic Football Championship 1948/51 - Championship - place 3
Nordic Football Championship 1937/47 - Championship - place 3
Nordic Football Championship 1933/36 - Championship - place 3
Nordic Football Championship 1929/32 - Championship - place 1
Nordic Football Championship 1924/28 - Championship - place 3

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2020/21. League B - Group 1 - place 2
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League C - Group 3 - place 1

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2021 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1978 1977 1976 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1920 1919 1918 1917 1916 1915 1914 1913 1912 1911 1910 1908

Clubs:

Ålesund (Ålesund)
Ålgård (Ålgård)
Årstad (Bergen)
Ørn-Horten (Horten)
Asker (Asker)
Bærum (Sandvika)
Bodø/Glimt (Bodø)
Brage (Trondheim)
Brann (Bergen)
Bryne (Bryne)
Djerv (Bergen)
Donn (Kristiansand)
Drøbak-Frogn (Drøbak)
Eik-Tønsberg (Tønsberg)
Flekkefjord (Flekkefjord)
Fram (Larvik)
Fredrikstad (Fredrikstad)
Freidig (Trondheim)
Frigg (Oslo)
Fyllingen (Bergen)
Geithus (Geithus)
Gjøvik-Lyn (Gjøvik)
Gjøvik-Lyn (Gjøvik)
Greåker (Greåker)
Hødd (Ulsteinvik)
Hønefoss (Hønefoss)
Ham-Kam (Hamar)
Hamar (Hamar)
Hardy (Bergen)
Haugar (Haugesund)
Haugesund (Haugesund)
Jerv (Grimstad)
Kapp (Kapp)
Kjelsås (Oslo)
Kongsvinger (Kongsvinger)
Kristiansund (Kristiansund)
Kvik (Trondheim)
Løv-Ham (Bergen)
Larvik (Larvik)
Lillestrøm (Lillestrøm)
Lisleby (Fredrikstad)

Lyn (Oslo)
Mjølner (Narvik)
Mjøndalen (Mjøndalen)
Molde (Molde)
Moss (Moss)
Neset (Frosta)
Nordnes (Bergen)
Nydalen (Nydalen)
Odd (Skien)
Os (Os)
Pors Grenland (Porsgrunn)
Ranheim (Ranheim)
Rapid (Moss)
Raufoss (Oppland)
Rosenborg (Trondheim)
Sandaker (Oslo)
Sandefjord (Sandefjord)
Sandnes Ulf (Sandnes)
Sarpsborg (Sarpsborg)
Sarpsborg 08 (Sarpsborg)
Selbak (Fredrikstad)
Skeid (Oslo)
Snøgg (Notodden)
Sogndal (Sogndal)
Sparta (Sarpsborg)
Stabæk (Bekkestua)
Start (Kristiansand)
Stavanger (Stavanger)
Steinkjer (Steinkjer)
Storm (Skien)
Strømmen (Strømmen)
Strømsgodset (Drammen)
Strindheim (Trondheim)
Tromsø (Tromsø)
Ullensaker/Kisa (Jessheim)
Vålerenga (Oslo)
Vard (Haugesund)
Varegg (Bergen)
Vidar (Stavanger)
Vigør (Kristiansand)
Viking (Stavanger)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 337
Matches:1 062 139
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 792
Site news
16.09.2021
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2021
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 19

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodArsenal

16:30

FK SochiDynamo

19:00

 

Olimp-DolgoprudnySKA-Khabarovsk

14:00

Spartak-2Baltika

15:00

TekstilshchikVolgar

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2Akron

17:00

KAMAZNeftekhimik

17:00

TorpedoFK Orenburg

17:00

YeniseyTom

17:00

AlaniyaMetallurg

18:00

KubanFakel

18:00

 

ShinnikKhimik

16:00

 

VorsklaFK Mynai

17:00

FK LvivMetalist 1925

19:30

ZoryaChornomorets

19:30

 

PodillyaKremin

13:15

AhrobiznesOlympik

15:30

 

NeftçiKeşlə

18:30

 

Dynamo MnIsloch

16:00

FK VitebskFK Minsk

18:00

NemanFK Smorgon

20:00

 

TarazTobil

17:00

QayratKyzylzhar

19:00

KaysarShakhtyor

21:00

 

ZimbruSheriff

19:00

 

FK AndijonPaxtakor

18:00

MetallurgQoʼqon 1912

18:00

 

Austria KLASK

14:30

SturmTirol

14:30

Red BullRapid

17:00

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionLeicester City

14:00

West Ham UnitedManchester United

14:00

Tottenham HotspurChelsea

16:30

 

LonglevensGloucester City

15:00

 

Sint-TruidenGenk

13:30

AntwerpSeraing

16:00

StandardAnderlecht

18:30

KortrijkGent

21:00

 

Botev VCSKA

18:15

SlaviaLudogorets

20:30

 

StuttgartBayer 04

15:30

Borussia DUnion

17:30

WolfsburgEintracht

19:30

 

Go Ahead EaglesZwolle

12:15

PSVFeyenoord

14:30

VitesseTwente

14:30

Heracles AlmeloAZ

16:45

 

FHBreiðablik

14:00

LeiknirKeflavík

16:00

ÍAFylkir

16:00

KRVíkingur R

16:15

ValurKA

18:00

 

MallorcaVillarreal

14:00

Real SociedadSevilla

16:15

Real BetisEspañol

18:30

ValenciaReal Madrid

21:00

 

EmpoliSampdoria

12:30

VeneziaSpezia

15:00

Hellas VeronaRoma

18:00

LazioCagliari

18:00

JuventusMilan

20:45

 

Hegelmann LitauenPanevėžys

13:00

RiteriaiNevėžis

15:00

 

MjøndalenSandefjord

18:00

Sarpsborg 08Rosenborg

18:00

VikingBodø/Glimt

18:00

VålerengaMolde

18:00

TromsøBrann

20:00

 

StalRaków

12:30

GórnikWarta

15:00

LegiaGórnik

17:30

 

VizelaPaços de Ferreira

15:30

PortoMoreirense

18:00

Estoril-PraiaSporting

20:30

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

18:00

 

TaborAluminij

15:00

KoperNK Bravo

17:00

MariborMura

20:15

 

NiceMonaco

13:00

ClermontBrest

15:00

TroyesMontpellier

15:00

AngersNantes

15:00

ReimsLorient

15:00

MarseilleRennes

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainLyon

20:45

 

HajdukDinamo

17:00*

OsijekGorica

19:05

 

SutjeskaPetrovac

18:00

DečićMornar

19:00

 

SpartaJablonec

16:00

KarvináTeplice

16:00

Bohemians 1905Slavia

19:00

 

NorrköpingÖrebro

15:00

ÖstersundsElfsborg

15:00

HalmstadKalmar

17:30

 

Dundee UnitedDundee

12:00

LivingstonCeltic

15:00

RangersMotherwell

15:00

 

FloraNõmme Kalju

15:00

TammekaPaide

19:00

 

PatronatoEstudiantes

13:30

ColónCentral Córdoba

15:45

PlatenseArgentinos Juniors

15:45

HuracánIndependiente

18:00

River PlateArsenal

20:15

 

InternacionalFortaleza

11:00

São PauloAtlético

16:00

CorinthiansAmérica

18:15

FlamengoGrêmio

20:30

 

MontréalChicago Fire

13:00

Philadelphia UnionOrlando City

16:00

Portland TimbersLos Angeles

18:00

Colorado RapidsVancouver Whitecaps

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 17

 

Rotor-2Dynamo St

2:1

 

Dynamo BarnaulSpartak

3:0

IrtyshTorpedo Miass

1:0

 

DesnaRukh

1:0

 

AliansHirnyk-Sport

4:0

Metalist Polissya

1:1

 

MunkacsLNZ

1:1

DniproEpitsentr

1:3

Livyi BerehAFSK

2:0

 

MFK MykolaivKrystal

2:1

MetalurhFK Sumy

5:0

 

SputnikRukh

0:3

Tarpeda-BelAZEnergetik-BDU

0:1

 

BălțiSfîntul Gheorghe

1:2

PetrocubMilsami

1:1

 

Newcastle UnitedLeeds United

1:1

 

CercleEupen

1:2

 

Tsarsko SeloLokomotiv P

0:2

ArdaPirin

3:0

Botev PBeroe

2:1

 

HerthaGreuther

2:1

 

SpartaNEC

1:1

 

Celta de VigoCádiz

1:2

 

SassuoloTorino

0:1

 

DainavaSūduva

1:2

 

ZagłębieTermalica

2:1

LechWisła K

5:0

 

PortimonenseSanta Clara

2:1

 

Novi PazarRadnički

2:1

MetalacKolubara

3:1

RadnikVojvodina

0:2

 

StrasbourgMetz

3:0

 

Hrvatski dragovoljacRijeka

2:2

 

BudućnostJezero

0:1

 

Hradec KrálovéPardubice

2:0

SigmaBaník

1:1

 

Inter MiamiNew York Red Bulls

0:4

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 27.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

10.08.2021 – 22.09.2021

Leagues Cup 2021

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru