Bolivia

FIFA rank: 73

National stadium: Estadio Hernando Siles

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 9
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 8
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 9
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 10
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 8
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final round - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1950. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1930 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2019 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 2016 - Group D - place 4
Copa América 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2011 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 2007 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 2004 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 2001 - Group C - place 4
Copa América 1999 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 1997 - place 2
Copa América 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1993 - Group C - place 4
Copa América 1991 - Group B - place 5
Copa América 1989 - Group B - place 5
Copa América 1987 - Group C - place 2
Copa América 1983 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa América 1979 - Group 2 - place 2
Copa América 1975 - Group 2 - place 3
South American Championship 1967. Final tournament - place 6
South American Championship 1963 - Winner
South American Championship 1959 - place 7
South American Championship 1953 - place 6
South American Championship 1949 - place 4
South American Championship 1947 - place 7
South American Championship 1946 (unofficial) - place 6
South American Championship 1945 (unofficial) - place 6
South American Championship 1927 - place 4
South American Championship 1926 - place 5

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 4

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 1999 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1993 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 1999 - place 4
U.S. Cup 1996 - place 4

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2000 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Paz del Chaco - overall stats
Copa Paz del Chaco 1999 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1995 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1993 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1991 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1983 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1980 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1979 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1977 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1963 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1962 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1957 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1989 1987 1985 1983 1981 1980 1979 1977 1975 1973 1971 1950 1948 1938

Clubs:

31 de Octubre (La Paz)
Always Ready (La Paz)
Aurora (Cochabamba)
Blooming (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
Bolívar (La Paz)
Chaco Petrolero (La Paz)
Guabirá (Montero)
Independiente Petrolero (Sucre)
Jorge Wilstermann (Cochabamba)
La Paz (La Paz)
Litoral (La Paz)
Municipal (La Paz)

Nacional (Potosí)
Oriente Petrolero (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
Petrolero (Yacuíba)
Real (Potosí)
Real Santa Cruz (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
Royal Pari (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
San José (Oruro)
Sport Boys (Warnes)
The Strongest (La Paz)
Universitario (La Paz)
Universitario (Sucre)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 674
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
11.09.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Belarusian Cup 2019/20
added

11.09.2019
current

Second Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 17

NapoliLiverpool

21:00

Red BullGenk

21:00

InterSlavia Praha

18:55

Borussia DortmundBarcelona

21:00

LyonZenit

18:55

BenficaRB Leipzig

21:00

ChelseaValencia

20:00

AjaxLille

21:00

Urawa Red DiamondsShanghai SIPG

19:30

Al Hilal RiyadhAl Ittihad Jeddah

20:00

 

ZenitDynamo

17:00

FK ChitaIrtysh

17:30

 

LoriUrartu

16:00

AlashkertFC Erevan

16:15

GandzasarPyunik

17:30

 

TulevikNõmme Kalju

17:45

KalevKuressaare

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 15

Fosa JuniorsTP Mazembe

0:0

Asante Kotoko FCÉtoile du Sahel

2:0

Elect-Sport FCEspérance

1:1

ASC KaraAS Vita Club

0:0

Enyimba InternationalAl-Hilal

0:0

FC NouadhibouWydad Casablanca

0:2

Al-Nasr BenghaziRaja

1:3

USM AlgerGor Mahia

4:1

Bolton CityZanaco FC

1:2

TS GalaxyCNaPS Sport

1:0

AdjobiSalitas

0:0

SantobaSan Pédro

0:0

AzamTriangle United

0:1

MalindiAl-Masry

1:4

ParadouCS Sfaxien

3:1

 

FK OrenburgRubin

2:1

FK TambovCSKA

0:2

FK KrasnodarKrylia Sovetov

4:2

 

FK ArmavirFK Chertanovo

1:1

 

VelesLeningradets

1:1

TorpedoLokomotiv-Kazanka

2:1

 

FK Khimki-MZorkiy

1:5

 

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

1:3

Lada DZenit-Izhevsk

1:0

NostaAkron

0:1

ZvezdaVolga

2:1

Lada-TolyattiFK Tyumen

1:1

 

FK MariupolOlympik

1:1

DynamoDesna

1:2

KolosFK Lviv

1:0

 

VolynBalkany

2:2

 

KeşləSəbail

1:2

QarabağNeftçi

2:0

 

AraratNoah

1:0

 

SlaviaEnergetik-BDU

2:2

IslochShakhtsyor

0:1

Dynamo MnFK Slutsk

2:1

 

AqtöbeAtyrau

3:2

IrtyshTaraz

1:0

OrdabasyKaysar

0:2

TobilOkzhetpes

1:0

AstanaShakhtyor

2:1

QayratZhetysu

4:1

 

Sfîntul GheorgheDinamo-Auto

1:0

MilsamiSperanţa

0:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Bunyodkor

3:0

LokomotivMetallurg

1:1

NavbahorPaxtakor

0:1

 

RapidAdmira Wacker

5:0

AltachSt. Pölten

6:0

WolfsbergAustria

3:0

 

AFC BournemouthEverton

3:1

WatfordArsenal

2:2

 

Huddersfield TownSheffield Wednesday

0:2

BarnsleyLeeds United

0:2

 

AnderlechtAntwerp

1:2

GentMechelen

3:0

Mouscron-PéruwelzKortrijk

2:0

 

DunavSlavia

0:0

LevskiCherno More

3:0

 

HoffenheimFreiburg

0:3

Paderborn 07Schalke 04

1:5

 

ZwolleWaalwijk

6:2

FeyenoordDen Haag

3:2

Heracles AlmeloWillem II

4:1

FortunaTwente

2:3

 

WIT GeorgiaDinamo Tb

0:3

 

KAHK

1:1

 

EibarEspañol

1:2

AlavésSevilla

0:1

Celta de VigoGranada

0:2

Real ValladolidAtlético Osasuna

1:1

Real BetisGetafe

1:1

 

GenoaAtalanta

1:2

BresciaBologna

3:4

ParmaCagliari

1:3

SPALLazio

2:1

RomaSassuolo

4:2

Hellas VeronaMilan

0:1

 

RFSSpartaks

6:0

 

MoldeTromsø

3:0

HaugesundMjøndalen

0:0

Bodø/GlimtStabæk

3:3

StrømsgodsetRanheim

1:0

VikingOdd

2:0

KristiansundBrann

1:0

 

PogońŁKS

1:0

GórnikŚląsk

0:0

 

Santa ClaraMoreirense

2:0

Rio AveTondela

2:4

MarítimoBelenenses

1:3

PortimonensePorto

2:3

BoavistaSporting

1:1

 

TSCFK Mačva

0:0

MladostSpartak Zlatibor Voda

2:0

 

TriglavDomžale

2:3

OlimpijaCelje

2:2

MuraTabor

1:0

 

NantesReims

1:0

Saint-ÉtienneToulouse

2:2

MonacoMarseille

3:4

 

OsijekVaraždin

2:2

RijekaHajduk

1:1

 

KarvináBohemians 1905

0:0

FastavSparta

0:2

BaníkDynamo

2:1

 

HäckenAIK

1:2

HammarbyGöteborg

6:2

MalmöNorrköping

1:0

 

MaarduTammeka

0:1

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaRacing Club

1:2

BanfieldTalleres

0:1

Rosario CentralNewell's Old Boys

1:1

IndependienteLanús

2:2

Boca JuniorsEstudiantes

1:0

 

Atlético MineiroInternacional

1:3

Atlético ParanaenseAvaí

0:1

GrêmioGoiás

3:0

FluminenseCorinthians

1:0

BahiaFortaleza

1:1

São PauloCSA

1:1

 

Portland TimbersDC United

0:1

Seattle SoundersNew York Red Bulls

4:2

Minnesota UnitedReal Salt Lake

3:1

TorontoColorado Rapids

3:2

Los Angeles GalaxySporting Kansas City

7:2

 

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Teda

0:3

Wuhan ZallDalian Yifang

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 Ц 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 Ц 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 Ц 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru