Japan

FIFA rank: 55

National stadium: National Olympic Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group H
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group B - place 1
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Fourth round, group B - place 1
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round, group A - place 2
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group F - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group 2 - place 1
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group H - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Playoff
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 4, semifinal
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Asia, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group A, semifinal
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - First round - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Asia
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 13
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 12

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 1999 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group E - place 1
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
Asian Cup 2004. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 2000. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 1
Asian Cup 1996. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 1992. Final tournament - Winner
Asian Cup 1988. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 5
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
Asian Cup 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 4, 3rd place match
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, East Asia - Final round - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final group 2 - place 5
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 1
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - Consolation tournament, semifinal
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
Olympic Games 1956. Final tournament - First round
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
Olympic Games 1936 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats East Asian Football Championship - overall stats
East Asian Football Championship 2017. Final tournament - place 2
East Asian Football Championship 2015. Final tournament - place 4
East Asian Football Championship 2013. Final tournament - Winner
East Asian Football Championship 2010. Final tournament - place 3
East Asian Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - place 2
East Asian Football Championship 2005. Final tournament - place 2
East Asian Football Championship 2003. Final tournament - place 2

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
AFC-CAF Challenge Cup 2007 - Winner
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 2005 - Final
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1993 - Winner

Overall stats AFC/OFC Cup Challenge - overall stats
AFC/OFC Cup Challenge 2001 - Winner

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - place 2
Asian Games 1998 - Second round, group J - place 3
Asian Games 1994 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1990 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1986 - Group D - place 3
Asian Games 1982 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1978 - Group D - place 3
Asian Games 1974 - Group C - place 3
Asian Games 1970 - place 4
Asian Games 1966 - place 3
Asian Games 1962 - Group A - place 3
Asian Games 1958 - Group C - place 3
Asian Games 1954 - Group B - place 3
Asian Games 1951 - place 3

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2013 - Group A - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 2005 - Group B - place 3
FIFA Confederations Cup 2003 - Group A - place 3
FIFA Confederations Cup 2001 - place 2
King Fahd Cup 1995 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Far Eastern Championship Games - overall stats
Far Eastern Championship Games 1934 - place 4
Far Eastern Championship Games 1930 - Winner
Far Eastern Championship Games 1927 - place 2
Far Eastern Championship Games 1925 - place 3
Far Eastern Championship Games 1923 - place 3
Far Eastern Championship Games 1921 - place 3
Far Eastern Championship Games 1917 - place 3

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 1997 - place 3

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1986 - Semifinal
Merdeka Tournament 1981 - Semifinal
Merdeka Tournament 1979 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1978 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1976 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1975 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1972 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 9
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1966 - Group 1 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1965 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1964 - 5th place match
Merdeka Tournament 1963 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1962 - Group B - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1961 - Group A - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1960 - Group B - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1959 - Consolation round - place 2

Overall stats Super Cup Millenium - overall stats
Super Cup Millenium 2001 - Semifinal

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1981 - Group A - place 4
President's Cup 1975 - place 4
President's Cup 1974 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats East Asian Games - overall stats
East Asian Games 1956 (unofficial) - Winner

Overall stats Umbro Cup - overall stats
Umbro Cup 1995 - place 4

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup Soccer 2016 - place 2
Kirin Cup 2011 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2009 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2008 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2007 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2006 - place 3
Kirin Cup 2005 - place 3
Kirin Cup 2004 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2003 - Final round
Kirin Cup 2002 - Final round
Kirin Cup 2001 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2000 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1999 - place 3
Kirin Cup 1998 - place 2
Kirin Cup 1997 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1996 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1995 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1994 - place 3
Kirin Cup 1993 - place 2
Kirin Cup 1992 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1991 1990 1989 1988 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1968 1961

Clubs:

Cerezo Osaka (Osaka)
Gamba (Osaka)
Júbilo Iwata (Iwata)
JEF United Ichihara Chiba (Chiba)
Kashima Antlers (Kashima)
Kashiwa Reysol (Kashiwa)
Kawasaki Frontale (Kawasaki)
Nagoya Grampus (Nagoya)
Sanfrecce Hiroshima (Hiroshima)
Shimizu S-Pulse (Shimizu)
Shonan Bellmare (Hiratsuka)
Tokyo (Tokyo)
Tokyo Verdy (Tokyo)
Urawa Red Diamonds (Saitama)
Vegalta Sendai (Sendai)
Yokohama F. Marinos (Yokohama)
Yokohama Flügels (Yokohama)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 809
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 21

SevillaManchester United

20:45

Shahtar DonetskRoma

21:45

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

20:00

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

20:45

NacionalBanfield

21:45

LanúsSporting Cristal

19:15

Buriram UnitedJeju United

18:00

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

19:00

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

20:00

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

14:00

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

14:30

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

15:00

Togo-PortLéopards

15:00

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

15:00

SongoNgaya Club

15:00

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

15:00

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

15:00

MounanaRC Kadiogo

15:30

Eding SportPlateau United

15:30

KCCACNaPS Sport

16:00

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

16:00

MFMAS Real Bamako

16:00

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

16:00

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

16:00

Horoya ACASFAN

17:00

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

17:00

EspéranceConcorde

17:00

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

17:30

MC AlgerOtôho

19:00

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

19:00

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

19:30

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

14:30

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

15:30

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

15:30

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

15:30

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

15:30

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

16:00

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

16:00

Welayta DichaZimamoto

16:00

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

17:00

Banjul HawksAkwa United

18:00

GrêmioIndependiente

21:45

SaprissaAmérica

19:00

TauroDallas

20:00

MotaguaTijuana

21:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

14:00

 

Bristol CityFulham

19:45

Derby CountyLeeds United

19:45

Ipswich TownCardiff City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

19:45

 

LeganésReal Madrid

18:45

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

18:00

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

19:30

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

19:30

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

19:30

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

20:30

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

20:30

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

20:30

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

20:30

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

21:30

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

21:45

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, February 19

Al GharrafaTractor Sazi

3:0

Al Ahli JeddahAl Jazira

2:1

Zob AhanLokomotiv

2:0

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl-Duhail

2:3

 

ChaikaMordovia

2:4

FakelFK Chertanovo

1:1
pen. 6:7

Krylia SovetovFK Tambov

2:0

Riga FCLuch-Energiya

0:3

 

Wigan AthleticManchester City

1:0

 

VitoshaDunav

1:2

 

EintrachtRB Leipzig

2:1

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

3:0

 

LazioHellas Verona

2:0

 

GórnikTermalica

3:0

 

TondelaSporting

1:2

 

TigreDefensa y Justicia

1:1

PatronatoChacarita Juniors

3:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru