Milan

Milan

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 42

Founded: 16.12.1899

Stadium: Stadio Giuseppe Meazza

Other names:

 1899 – 1919  Milan FCC
 1919 – 1938  Milan FC
 1938 – 1946  AC Milano
 1946 –   AC Milan

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2007 - Winner

Overall stats World Football Challenge/International Champions Cup - overall stats
International Champions Cup 2019 - Final round - place 11
International Champions Cup 2018 - Final round - place 11
International Champions Cup 2017 - China - place 3
International Champions Cup 2016 - North America and Europe - place 8
International Champions Cup 2015 - China - place 2
International Champions Cup 2014 - Group B - place 4
International Champions Cup 2013 - place 3
World Football Challenge 2012 - Final round
World Football Challenge 2009 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Final
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 2, group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Final
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1962/63 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1955/56 - Semifinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Group H
Europa League 2018/19 - Group F - place 3
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - Semifinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1973/74 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1972/73 - Winner
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2006/07 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 2002/03 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1993/94 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1992/93 - Final
UEFA Super Cup 1989/90 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1988/89 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1972/73 - Final

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 2003 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1994 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1993 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1990 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1989 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1969 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1963 - Final

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1981/82 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1957 - place 3
Latin Cup 1956 - Winner
Latin Cup 1955 - place 3
Latin Cup 1953 - place 2
Latin Cup 1951 - Winner

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1938 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Russian Railways Cup - overall stats
Russian Railways Cup 2008 - place 4
Russian Railways Cup 2007 - place 3

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2015 - place 4
Audi Cup 2013 - place 3
Audi Cup 2011 - place 4
Audi Cup 2009 - place 4

Overall stats Eusébio Cup - overall stats
Eusébio Cup 2009 - Final

Overall stats Italian Super Cup - overall stats
Italian Super Cup 2018 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2016 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2011 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2004 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2003 - Final
Italian Super Cup 1999 - Final
Italian Super Cup 1996 - Final
Italian Super Cup 1994 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 1993 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 1992 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 1988 - Winner

Overall stats Italian Serie A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Italy 2020/21 Serie A
Italy 2019/20 Serie A
Italy 2018/19 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2017/18 Serie A - place 6
Italy 2016/17 Serie A - place 6
Italy 2015/16 Serie A - place 7
Italy 2014/15 Serie A - place 10
Italy 2013/14 Serie A - place 8
Italy 2012/13 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2011/12 Serie A - place 2
Italy 2010/11 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2009/10 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2008/09 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2007/08 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2006/07 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2005/06 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2004/05 Serie A - place 2
Italy 2003/04 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2002/03 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2001/02 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2000/01 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1999/00 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1998/99 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1997/98 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1996/97 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1995/96 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1994/95 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1993/94 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1992/93 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1991/92 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1990/91 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1989/90 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1988/89 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1987/88 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1986/87 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1985/86 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1984/85 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1983/84 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1981/82 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1979/80 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1978/79 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1977/78 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1976/77 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1975/76 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1974/75 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1973/74 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1972/73 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1971/72 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1970/71 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1969/70 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1968/69 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1967/68 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1966/67 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1965/66 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1964/65 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1963/64 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1962/63 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1961/62 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1960/61 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1959/60 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1958/59 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1957/58 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1956/57 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1955/56 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1954/55 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1953/54 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1952/53 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1951/52 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1950/51 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1949/50 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1948/49 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1947/48 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1946/47 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1945/46, серия A Final group - place 3
Italy 1942/43 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1941/42 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1940/41 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1939/40 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1938/39 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1937/38 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1936/37 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1935/36 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1934/35 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1933/34 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1932/33 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1931/32 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1930/31 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1929/30 Serie A - place 11

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 114
Matches:1 043 932
Clubs:10 907
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 633
Site news
28.10.2020
current

1/8 finals of the
Ukrainian Cup 2020/21
added

25.10.2020
current

Round of 16 & Quarterfinal of the
Copa Libertadores 2020/21
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 31

 

RubinArsenal

14:00

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

16:30

SpartakFK Rostov

16:30

FK SochiLokomotiv

19:00

 

Biolog-NovokubanskMashuk-KMV

14:00

Kuban-HoldingDruzhba

14:00

AnzhiKuban

14:00

Spartak-NalchikInter

15:00

ChernomoretsFK Tuapse

15:30

DynamoFK Makhachkala

18:00

 

Ural-2Lada

13:00

FK ChelyabinskLada-Tolyatti

15:00

FK VolnaKAMAZ

16:00

FK Orenburg-2Zvezda Perm

16:00

VolgaZenit-Izhevsk

18:00

FK TyumenNosta

18:00

 

KolosOlympik

14:00

FK OleksandriyaDesna

17:00

Dnipro-1Dynamo

19:30

 

PolissyaVPK-Ahro

13:30

AhrobiznesPrykarpattya

14:00

KrystalVeres

14:00

Nyva TKremin

14:00

AliansHirnyk-Sport

15:00

VolynAvanhard

16:00

Metalist 1925Obolon

17:00

ChornomoretsMFK Mykolaiv

17:00

 

BukovynaRubikon

PodillyaFK Kalush

*

DinazEpitsentr

13:30

Nyva VChernihiv

14:00

 

YarudDnipro

14:00

EnerhiyaCherkashchyna

14:00

MetalurhKryvbas

14:00

 

BelshinaShakhtsyor

15:00

 

Sheffield UnitedManchester City

12:30*

BurnleyChelsea

15:00*

LiverpoolWest Ham United

17:30*

 

Bristol CityNorwich City

12:30*

AFC BournemouthDerby County

15:00*

BarnsleyWatford

15:00*

MiddlesbroughNottingham Forest

15:00*

MillwallHuddersfield Town

15:00*

Luton TownBrentford

15:00*

Preston North EndBirmingham City

15:00*

Queens Park RangersCardiff City

15:00*

Stoke CityRotherham United

15:00*

Swansea CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00*

Wycombe WanderersSheffield Wednesday

15:00*

 

BeerschotOud-Heverlee

16:15

CharleroiCercle

18:30

BruggeMechelen

20:45

 

SlaviaBotev P

16:30

BeroeArda

18:45

 

PuskásZalaegerszegi TE

14:45

HonvédMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

ÚjpestMTK

19:30

 

EintrachtWerder

15:30

KölnBayern

15:30

AugsburgMainz 05

15:30

ArminiaBorussia D

15:30

Borussia MRB Leipzig

18:30

 

TwenteZwolle

18:45

AjaxFortuna

20:00

GroningenVVV-Venlo

20:00

Willem IIVitesse

21:00

 

Real MadridHuesca

14:00

AthleticSevilla

16:00

Atlético OsasunaAtlético Madrid

18:30

AlavésBarcelona

21:00

 

CrotoneAtalanta

15:00

InterParma

18:00

BolognaCagliari

20:45

 

PanevėžysBanga

17:00

Žalgiris KRiteriai

17:00

Žalgiris VSūduva

17:00

 

OddSarpsborg 08

18:00

HaugesundÅlesund

20:30

 

BelenensesFarense

15:30*

Rio AveMoreirense

18:00*

MarítimoNacional

20:30*

 

InđijaMetalac

14:00

ČukaričkiNovi Pazar

15:00

RadFK Zlatibor

15:00

VoždovacTSC

15:00

PartizanFK Mačva

17:00

 

RennesBrest

17:00

NantesParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

SlavenOsijek

15:00

Istra 1961Hajduk

17:05

 

SlováckoOpava

BaníkSlovan

DynamoViktoria

JablonecBohemians 1905

PardubiceSigma

PříbramMladá Boleslav

TepliceSparta

KarvináFastav

SlaviaZbrojovka

 

CoritibaAtlético

17:00

SantosBahia

19:00

CorinthiansInternacional

19:00

FortalezaFluminense

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 29

RomaCSKA Sofia

0:0*

CFRYoung Boys

1:1

ArsenalDundalk

3:0*

MoldeRapid Wien

1:0

Slavia PragueBayer 04

1:0*

NiceHapoel Be`er Sheva

1:0*

BenficaStandard

3:0*

RangersLech

1:0*

GranadaPAÓK

0:0*

OmoniaPSV

1:2

AZRijeka

4:1

Real SociedadNapoli

0:1*

AÉKLeicester City

1:2

Zorya LuganskBraga

1:2

MilanSparta Prague

3:0*

LilleCeltic

2:2*

QarabağVillarreal

1:3

SivassporMaccabi

1:2*

LASKLudogorets

4:3

AntwerpTottenham Hotspur

1:0

FeyenoordWolfsberg

1:4

CSKA MoscowDinamo Zagreb

0:0

Crvena ZvezdaSlovan Liberec

5:1*

GentHoffenheim

1:4

Unión de Santa FeEmelec

0:1

Sol de AméricaUniversidad Católica

0:0

Coquimbo UnidoEstudiantes de Mérida

3:0

MelgarBahia

1:0

IndependienteAtlético Tucumán

1:0

Plaza ColoniaJunior

0:1

 

RodinaZenit Irkutsk

13:00*

Torpedo VladimirFK Chita

18:00*

 

KvantSaturn

1:5

FK Khimki-MKhimik-Arsenal

1:1

FK KalugaSalyut-Belgorod

2:3

AvangardFK Strogino

1:0

Fakel-MZnamya

0:1

Metallurg VKrasny

1:4

SakhalinFK Ryazan

1:0

SokolMetallurg L

1:3

 

SiriusAIK

0:0

 

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

1:3

Grêmio (Porto Alegre)Juventude (Caxias do Sul)

1:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

09.08.2019 – 06.11.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

20.10.2020 – 28.01.2021

CONCACAF League 2020

Just finished

09.08.2019 – 25.10.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru