Milan

Milan

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 42

Founded: 16.12.1899

Stadium: Stadio Giuseppe Meazza

Other names:

 1899 – 1919  Milan FCC
 1919 – 1938  Milan FC
 1938 – 1946  AC Milano
 1946 –   AC Milan

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2007 - Winner

Overall stats World Football Challenge/International Champions Cup - overall stats
International Champions Cup 2019 - Final round - place 11
International Champions Cup 2018 - Final round - place 11
International Champions Cup 2017 - China - place 3
International Champions Cup 2016 - North America and Europe - place 8
International Champions Cup 2015 - China - place 2
International Champions Cup 2014 - Group B - place 4
International Champions Cup 2013 - place 3
World Football Challenge 2012 - Final round
World Football Challenge 2009 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Final
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 2, group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Final
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1962/63 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1955/56 - Semifinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Round of 16
Europa League 2018/19 - Group F - place 3
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - Semifinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1973/74 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1972/73 - Winner
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2006/07 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 2002/03 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1993/94 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1992/93 - Final
UEFA Super Cup 1989/90 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1988/89 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1972/73 - Final

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 2003 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1994 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1993 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1990 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1989 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1969 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1963 - Final

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1981/82 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1957 - place 3
Latin Cup 1956 - Winner
Latin Cup 1955 - place 3
Latin Cup 1953 - place 2
Latin Cup 1951 - Winner

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1938 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Russian Railways Cup - overall stats
Russian Railways Cup 2008 - place 4
Russian Railways Cup 2007 - place 3

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2015 - place 4
Audi Cup 2013 - place 3
Audi Cup 2011 - place 4
Audi Cup 2009 - place 4

Overall stats Eusébio Cup - overall stats
Eusébio Cup 2009 - Final

Overall stats Italian Super Cup - overall stats
Italian Super Cup 2018 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2016 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2011 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2004 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2003 - Final
Italian Super Cup 1999 - Final
Italian Super Cup 1996 - Final
Italian Super Cup 1994 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 1993 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 1992 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 1988 - Winner

Overall stats Italian Serie A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Italy 2020/21 Serie A
Italy 2019/20 Serie A - place 6
Italy 2018/19 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2017/18 Serie A - place 6
Italy 2016/17 Serie A - place 6
Italy 2015/16 Serie A - place 7
Italy 2014/15 Serie A - place 10
Italy 2013/14 Serie A - place 8
Italy 2012/13 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2011/12 Serie A - place 2
Italy 2010/11 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2009/10 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2008/09 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2007/08 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2006/07 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2005/06 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2004/05 Serie A - place 2
Italy 2003/04 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2002/03 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2001/02 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2000/01 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1999/00 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1998/99 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1997/98 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1996/97 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1995/96 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1994/95 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1993/94 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1992/93 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1991/92 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1990/91 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1989/90 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1988/89 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1987/88 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1986/87 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1985/86 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1984/85 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1983/84 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1981/82 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1979/80 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1978/79 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1977/78 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1976/77 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1975/76 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1974/75 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1973/74 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1972/73 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1971/72 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1970/71 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1969/70 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1968/69 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1967/68 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1966/67 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1965/66 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1964/65 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1963/64 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1962/63 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1961/62 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1960/61 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1959/60 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1958/59 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1957/58 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1956/57 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1955/56 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1954/55 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1953/54 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1952/53 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1951/52 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1950/51 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1949/50 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1948/49 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1947/48 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1946/47 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1945/46, серия A Final group - place 3
Italy 1942/43 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1941/42 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1940/41 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1939/40 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1938/39 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1937/38 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1936/37 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1935/36 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1934/35 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1933/34 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1932/33 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1931/32 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1930/31 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1929/30 Serie A - place 11

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 234
Matches:1 049 963
Clubs:10 957
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 696
Site news
19.04.2021
current

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
added

16.04.2021
archive / current

Leagues Cup 2019-2021 added

15.04.2021
current

Brazilian Série A 2021 added

13.04.2021
current

Iceland Úrvalsdeild 2021 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 21

 

Akhmat (Grozny)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

16:00

Lokomotiv (Moscow)CSKA (Moscow)

19:00

 

FK TuapseFK Krasnodar-3

13:00

FK ForteSKA

15:00

InterKuban-Holding

16:00

Mashuk-KMVLegion-Dynamo

16:00

FK MakhachkalaBiolog-Novokubansk

16:00

DynamoChernomorets

18:00

 

FK ChitaZenit Irkutsk

*

 

Ural-2Krylia Sovetov-2

12:00

Lada-TolyattiNosta

16:00

LadaFK Orenburg-2

16:00

Zvezda PermKAMAZ

18:30

FK TyumenZenit-Izhevsk

19:00

 

Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)Dynamo (Kiev)

16:00

PFK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)Zorya (Lugansk)

18:30

 

FK LvivFK Mynai

14:00

 

Shakhtsyor (Salihorsk)Isloch (Minsk District)

18:45

BATE (Barysaw)Tarpeda-BelAZ (Zhodzina)

20:45

 

SturmWolfsberg

18:30*

TirolRed Bull

18:30*

LASKRapid

20:30*

 

Tottenham HotspurSouthampton

18:00

Aston VillaManchester City

20:15*

 

MillwallAFC Bournemouth

18:00

Rotherham UnitedMiddlesbrough

18:00

Wycombe WanderersBristol City

19:00

Stoke CityCoventry City

19:00

Birmingham CityNottingham Forest

19:45

Huddersfield TownBarnsley

19:45

Luton TownReading

19:45

 

BeroeTsarsko Selo

16:00

CSKAPFC Montana

18:15

LokomotivLevski

20:30

 

MTKKisvárda

15:15

DiósgyőrPuskás

17:30

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

20:00

PaksHonvéd

20:15

 

HerthaFreiburg

18:30*

HoffenheimBorussia M

20:30*

StuttgartWolfsburg

20:30*

Borussia DUnion

20:30*

WerderMainz 05

20:30*

 

LevanteSevilla

19:00*

Atlético OsasunaValencia

19:00*

Real BetisAthletic

20:00*

AlavésVillarreal

21:00*

ElcheReal Valladolid

21:00*

CádizReal Madrid

22:00*

 

MilanSassuolo

18:30*

GenoaBenevento

20:45*

UdineseCagliari

20:45*

SpeziaInter

20:45*

JuventusParma

20:45*

CrotoneSampdoria

20:45*

BolognaTorino

20:45*

 

Hegelmann LitauenŽalgiris K

18:00

BangaNevėžis

20:00

 

JagielloniaStal

18:00

ZagłębieWisła K

18:00

CracoviaWisła P

20:30

PiastLegia

20:30

 

Santa ClaraMoreirense

14:30*

MarítimoRio Ave

17:00*

BragaBoavista

19:00*

SportingBelenenses

21:15*

 

TaborMura

15:00

OlimpijaKoper

16:45

GoricaNK Bravo

20:00

 

LokomotivaVaraždin

16:00

Istra 1961Rijeka

18:05

OsijekDinamo

20:30

 

JezeroTitograd

15:00

 

SlováckoZbrojovka

15:00*

PříbramBohemians 1905

15:00*

TepliceViktoria

15:00*

OpavaSlovan

15:00*

PardubiceSparta

17:00*

SlaviaFastav

19:30*

 

HibernianLivingston

18:00

St. JohnstoneRangers

19:00

AberdeenCeltic

19:45

 

Hamilton AcademicalMotherwell

18:00

KilmarnockDundee United

19:45

Ross CountySt. Mirren

19:45

 

KuressaareVaprus

17:30

PaideNõmme Kalju

19:30

LevadiaTrans

20:00

 

QingdaoCangzhou Mighty Lions

19:00

Henan Songshan LongmenShenzhen

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 19

 

FK KalushDinaz

*

KarpatyVolyn-2

2:0

RubikonKarpaty

0:3

Nyva VFK Uzhhorod

4:1

PodillyaBukovyna

3:1

 

CherkashchynaPeremoha

*

MetalurhYarud

2:1

Real PharmaPeremoha

2:0

MetalMFK Mykolaiv-2

6:0

DniproFK Nikopol

2:1

 

UrartuPyunik

0:1

 

ZhetysuOrdabasy

0:4*

AqtöbeShakhtyor

0:3*

TuranCaspiy

2:2*

QayratTobil

2:2*

 

Leeds UnitedLiverpool

1:1*

 

ValmieraSpartaks

2:0

 

GöteborgAIK

2:0

VarbergsElfsborg

1:3

 

BanfieldPlatense

0:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 08.06.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru