Côte d'Ivoire

FIFA rank: 61

National stadium: Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group C
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group G - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group E - place 1
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group H
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 11 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1994. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1990. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1980. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1965. Final tournament - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - 5th place match
All-Africa Games 1965 - place 3

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1993 - Final

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2010 - place 2

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1991. Final tournament - Winner
CEDEAO Cup 1991. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CEDEAO Cup 1990. Final tournament - place 3
CEDEAO Cup 1987. Final tournament - Winner
CEDEAO Cup 1987. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CEDEAO Cup 1985. Final tournament - place 2
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Final tournament - Winner

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
King Fahd Cup 1992 - place 4

Overall stats WAFU Cup - overall stats
WAFU Cup 2002 - Group A - place 1

Overall stats West African Nations Cup - overall stats
West African Nations Cup 1987 - Group 2 - place 3
West African Nations Cup 1984 - place 3
West African Nations Cup 1983 - place 3
West African Nations Cup 1982 - place 4

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2008 - place 3

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - place 3
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B
African Nations Championship 2009. Final tournament - Group A - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1991 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1980 1970 1969 1967 1962

Clubs:

AFAD (Abidjan)
Africa Sports (Abidjan)
Alliance (Bouaké)
ASC Bouaké (Bouaké)
ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)
ASI Abengourou (Abengourou)
Bingerville (Bingerville)
Bouaflé (Bouaflé)
Denguélé (Odienné)
Issia Wazi (Issia)
JC Abidjan (Abidjan)

Man FC (Man)
RC Daloa (Daloa)
Séwé Sports (San-Pédro)
Satellite du Plateau (Abidjan)
SC Gagnoa (Gagnoa)
SO de l'Armée (Yamoussoukro)
Sotra
Stade d'Abidjan (Abidjan)
Stella Club d'Adjamé (Abidjan)
Tanda (Abengourou)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 404
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
18.11.2017
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 20

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionStoke City

20:00

 

VereyaEtar

17:30

 

EibarReal Betis

21:00

 

Hellas VeronaBologna

20:45

 

ZagłębieKorona

18:00

 

AmiensLille

19:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaPatronato

17:00

OlimpoGodoy Cruz

19:15

HuracánVélez Sársfield

21:30

 

FluminensePonte Preta

17:00

AvaíPalmeiras

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 18

Al HilalUrawa Red Diamonds

1:1

 

DynamoAkhmat

1:1

FK KrasnodarSpartak

1:4

ArsenalRubin

0:0

SKA-KhabarovskCSKA

2:4

 

ShinnikOlimpiets

1:2

BaltikaAvangard

1:0

FK OrenburgFakel

5:0

VolgarKrylia Sovetov

0:1

SibirRotor

1:0

YeniseySpartak-2

2:1

DynamoLuch-Energiya

3:2

FK KhimkiTom

3:1

KubanFK Tyumen

3:1

 

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

1:1

SpartakChernomorets

1:1

 

ZirkaDynamo

0:2

ZoryaVeres

1:1

KarpatyFK Mariupol

0:1

 

HeliosCherkasky Dnipro

1:3

FK PoltavaZhemchuzhina

3:0

KolosDesna

0:1

Obolon-BrovarKremin

1:2

MFK MykolaivFK Sumy

0:0

 

EnerhiyaTavriya

2:2

MyrDnipro-1

1:4

FK NikopolDnipro

0:0

 

İnterZira

0:1

KəpəzSəbail

2:3

 

GandzasarShirak

2:2

 

Dynamo MnKrumkachy

1:0

FK SlutskFK Vitebsk

2:3

IslochDnepr

1:0

SlaviaNaftan

1:2

ShakhtsyorTarpeda-BelAZ

1:2

BATENeman

3:1

Dynamo BrFK Haradzeya

1:1

FK MinskFK Homel

0:2

 

ZimbruSpicul

1:1

DaciaPetrocub

0:2

ZaryaDinamo-Auto

6:0

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

0:0

MilsamiSheriff

0:2

 

LASKRapid

1:2

MattersburgAltach

1:0

AustriaAdmira Wacker

2:3

St. PöltenWolfsberg

0:0

 

ArsenalTottenham Hotspur

2:0

AFC BournemouthHuddersfield Town

4:0

BurnleySwansea City

2:0

Crystal PalaceEverton

2:2

Leicester CityManchester City

0:2

LiverpoolSouthampton

3:0

West Bromwich AlbionChelsea

0:4

Manchester UnitedNewcastle United

4:1

 

Birmingham CityNottingham Forest

1:0

Cardiff CityBrentford

2:0

Hull CityIpswich Town

2:2

Norwich CityBarnsley

1:1

Queens Park RangersAston Villa

1:2

ReadingWolverhampton Wanderers

0:2

Sheffield WednesdayBristol City

0:0

SunderlandMillwall

2:2

FulhamDerby County

1:1

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzAnderlecht

1:2

KortrijkSint-Truiden

3:2

EupenAntwerp

0:1

StandardOostende

0:0

 

PirinBeroe

0:1

CSKABotev

1:1

LokomotivLudogorets

0:3

 

BalmazújvárosHaladás

2:1

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryVasas SC

3:3

PaksFerencváros

0:2

PuskásDiósgyőr

1:0

ÚjpestHonvéd

2:1

DebrecenVideoton

2:5

 

BayernAugsburg

3:0

HoffenheimEintracht

1:1

Bayer 04RB Leipzig

2:2

Mainz 05Köln

1:0

WolfsburgFreiburg

3:1

HerthaBorussia M

2:4

 

TwenteHeerenveen

0:4

FeyenoordVVV-Venlo

1:1

NACAjax

0:8

Willem IISparta

2:2

 

KobuletiDinamo

0:1

SamtrediaKolxet`i 1913

5:0

ChikhuraTorpedo

1:3

DilaLokomotivi

2:1

DinamoSaburtalo

1:2

 

GetafeAlavés

4:1

LeganésBarcelona

0:3

SevillaCelta de Vigo

2:1

AtléticoReal Madrid

0:0

 

RomaLazio

2:1

NapoliMilan

2:1

 

PiastCracovia

1:0

SandecjaLech

0:0

LechiaWisła P

3:0

 

Crvena ZvezdaRad

6:1

VoždovacBačka

2:0

NapredakČukarički

1:2

VojvodinaRadnik

0:0

 

AnkaranCelje

1:2

TriglavAluminij

0:3

RudarGorica

20:20

 

Paris Saint-GermainNantes

4:1

DijonTroyes

3:1

GuingampAngers

1:1

ToulouseMetz

0:0

StrasbourgRennes

2:1

 

OsijekCibalia

1:1

RijekaInter

0:0

 

IskraMladost

0:1

KomRudar

1:0

SutjeskaGrbalj

1:0

ZetaPetrovac

0:0

BudućnostDečić

4:1

 

ZbrojovkaTeplice

1:0

SlovanBaník

2:1

SigmaFastav

2:0

SlaviaDukla

5:0

SlováckoViktoria Plzeň

1:4

 

Ross CountyCeltic

0:1

AberdeenMotherwell

0:2

DundeeKilmarnock

0:0

HibernianSt. Johnstone

1:2

RangersHamilton Academical

0:2

 

BanfieldTemperley

0:0

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

3:0

San MartínSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:3

IndependienteRiver Plate

1:0

 

Western Sydney WanderersWellington Phoenix

17:35*

SydneyNewcastle United Jets

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

06.11.2017 – 15.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off

22.04.2017 – 12.11.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru