Ural

Ekaterinburg

See also:  Uralmash (Sverdlovsk), USSR

Founded: 1930

Stadium: SKB-Bank Arena

Other names:

 1930 Ц 1932  Uralmashstroi team
 1933 Ц 1946  Uralmashzavod team
 1947 Ц 1957  Avangard
 1958 Ц 1959  Mashinostroitel
 1960 Ц 2002  Uralmash
 2003 Ц   Ural

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Semifinals

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2016/17 - Final
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/512 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2017 - place 6
FNL Cup 2013 - Winner
FNL Cup 2012 - Winner

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2004 - place 3

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 11
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 8
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 13
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 11
  -  Russia 2012/13 FNL First division - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 1-8 - place 6
  -  Russia 2010 First division - place 7
  -  Russia 2009 First division - place 8
  -  Russia 2008 First division - place 4
  -  Russia 2007 First division - place 5
  -  Russia 2006 First division - place 3
  -  Russia 2005 First division - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division Urals-Volga - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2003 First division - place 19 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division Urals - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division Play-off
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division Urals - place 2
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division Urals - place 7
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division Urals - place 3
  -  Russia 1997 First league - place 20 ↓ 
Russia 1996 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 1995 Top league - place 8
Russia 1994 Top league - place 14
Russia 1993 Top league - place 8
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 597
Matches:990 889
Clubs:10 570
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 165
Site news
22.06.2017
current

CONCACAF League 2017 added

21.06.2017
current

African Cup of Nations 2019 added

21.06.2017
current

African Nations Championship 2018 added

21.06.2017
current

COSAFA Cup 2017 added

19.06.2017
current

First and second qualifying rounds of the Europa League 2017/18 added

19.06.2017
current

First and second qualifying rounds of the UEFA Champions League 2017/18 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, June 24

MexicoRussia

18:00

New ZealandPortugal

18:00

 

KrumkachyDynamo Mn

17:00

Tarpeda-BelAZShakhtsyor

18:00

FK HomelFK Minsk

19:00

 

OrdabasyQayrat

19:00

IrtyshKaysar

19:00

 

ObodPaxtakor

18:30

 

FjölnirValur

14:00

KAKR

17:00

StjarnanÍA

17:00

 

VålerengaLillestrøm

18:00

 

Defensa y JusticiaGimnasia y Esgrima

16:00

San MartínRosario Central

19:00

 

SantosSport

19:00

 

New York Red BullsNew York City

13:30

Atlanta UnitedColorado Rapids

19:00

Minnesota UnitedVancouver Whitecaps

19:00

Philadelphia UnionDC United

19:00

Chicago FireOrlando City

19:30

Columbus CrewMontreal Impact

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxySporting Kansas City

19:30

San Jose EarthquakesReal Salt Lake

19:30

 

Liaoning WhowinTianjin Quanjian

15:30

YanbianShanghai Shenhua

15:30

Shandong Luneng TaishanGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

19:35

Chongqing LifanChangchun Yatai

19:35

Tianjin TedaGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, June 22

JamaicaFrench Guiana

1:1 aet
pen. 4:2

CuraçaoMartinique

2:1

CameroonAustralia

1:1

GermanyChile

1:1

 

RFSVentspils

4:2

SpartaksFK Liepāja

1:1

Riga FCJelgava

1:0

 

BelgranoNewell's Old Boys

2:1

SarmientoPatronato

1:3

LanúsHuracán

2:0

TigreAtlético Rafaela

1:0

Godoy CruzEstudiantes

0:2

Atlético TucumánVélez Sársfield

1:1

UniónIndependiente

0:3

 

Ponte PretaCruzeiro

1:0

CorinthiansBahia

3:0

FlamengoChapecoense

5:1

GrêmioCoritiba

2:0

International tournaments

Soon

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2017 Ц 25.06.2017

Caribbean Championship 2017,
Final tournament

17.06.2017 Ц 02.07.2017

FIFA Confederations Cup 2017,
Final tournament

22.04.2017 Ц 18.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru