Valur

Reykjavík

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 355

Founded: 11.05.1911

Stadium: Hlíðarendi

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2021/22 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - First qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - North, round 1

Overall stats Iceland Úrvalsdeild - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Iceland 2021 Úrvalsdeild
Iceland 2020 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 2019 Úrvalsdeild - place 6
Iceland 2018 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 2017 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 2016 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 2015 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 2014 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 2013 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 2012 Úrvalsdeild - place 8
Iceland 2011 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 2010 Úrvalsdeild - place 7
Iceland 2009 Úrvalsdeild - place 8
Iceland 2008 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 2007 Úrvalsdeild - Champion
Iceland 2006 Úrvalsdeild - place 3
Iceland 2005 Úrvalsdeild - place 2
Iceland 2003 Úrvalsdeild - place 10
Iceland 2001 Úrvalsdeild - place 9
Iceland 1999 Úrvalsdeild - place 9
Iceland 1998 Úrvalsdeild - place 8
Iceland 1997 Úrvalsdeild - place 8
Iceland 1996 Úrvalsdeild - place 5
Iceland 1995 Úrvalsdeild - place 7
Iceland 1994 Úrvalsdeild - place 4
Iceland 1993 Úrvalsdeild - place 6
Iceland 1992 Úrvalsdeild - place 4
Iceland 1991 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1990 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1989 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1988 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1987 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1986 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1985 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1984 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1983 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1982 1. deild - place 6
Iceland 1981 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1980 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1979 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1978 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1977 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1976 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1975 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1974 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1973 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1972 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1971 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1970 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1969 1. deild - place 5
Iceland 1968 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1967 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1966 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1965 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1964 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1963 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1962 1. deild - place 2
Iceland 1961 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1960 1. deild - place 4
Iceland 1959 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1958 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1957 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1956 1. deild - Champion
Iceland 1955 1. deild - place 3
Iceland 1954 - place 4
Iceland 1953 Final
Iceland 1952 - place 4
Iceland 1951 - place 2
Iceland 1950 - place 5
Iceland 1949 - place 3
Iceland 1948 - place 3
Iceland 1947 - place 2
Iceland 1946 - place 3
Iceland 1945 - Champion
Iceland 1944 - Champion
Iceland 1943 - Champion
Iceland 1942 - Champion
Iceland 1941 - place 2
Iceland 1940 - Champion
Iceland 1939 - place 4
Iceland 1938 - Champion
Iceland 1937 - Champion
Iceland 1936 - Champion
Iceland 1935 - Champion
Iceland 1934 - place 2
Iceland 1933 - Champion
Iceland 1932 - place 2
Iceland 1931 - place 2
Iceland 1930 - Champion
Iceland 1929 - place 2
Iceland 1928 - place 2
Iceland 1927 - place 2
Iceland 1926 - place 5
Iceland 1925 - place 4
Iceland 1924 - place 4
Iceland 1923 - place 3
Iceland 1919 - place 4
Iceland 1918 - place 3
Iceland 1917 - place 3
Iceland 1916 - place 3
Iceland 1915 - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 338
Matches:1 062 402
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 794
Site news
01.10.2021
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
AFC Champions League 2021
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 18

 

FK TuapseBiolog-Novokubansk

14:00

Alania-2Anzhi

16:00

 

ChornomoretsVeres

19:30

 

AhrobiznesMetalist

15:15

 

RubikonDnipro

14:00

 

ArsenalCrystal Palace

20:00

 

CSKA 1948Beroe

20:00

 

AlavésReal Betis

19:00

EspañolCádiz

21:00

 

VeneziaFiorentina

20:45

 

NevėžisŽalgiris V

17:00

 

StalZagłębie

18:00

JagielloniaRadomiak

20:30

 

RadničkiRadnički 1923

15:00

MetalacMladost

17:00

 

CeljeNK Bravo

17:00

 

HäckenNorrköping

19:00

DjurgårdensElfsborg

19:00

 

São PauloCorinthians

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 16

IndiaNepal

3:0

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl Nassr

1:5

PirooziAl Hilal Riyadh

0:3

 

ArsenalZenit

2:1

RubinLokomotiv

2:2

FK SochiFK Rostov

3:2

SpartakDynamo

2:2

 

Ural-2Zvezda

4:2

 

FK MariupolMetalist 1925

1:2

FK LvivDynamo

1:4

Dnipro-1Kolos

2:0

 

PodillyaPrykarpattya

0:2

KryvbasFK Kramatorsk

3:0

 

EpitsentrBukovyna

1:0

LyubomyrChernihiv

0:3

ChaikaKarpaty

0:4

LNZNyva V

15:00*

 

EnerhiyaMetalurh

0:1

SkorukFK Sumy

6:0

FK PoltavaTavriya

1:3

KrystalFK Trostianets

2:2

MFK MykolaivBalkany

1:2

FK VovchanskFK Nikopol

2:0

 

SəbailKeşlə

1:2

QəbələZira

1:1

 

VanUrartu

1:1

 

IslochFK Slutsk

2:0

FK SmorgonFK Vitebsk

2:0

SputnikNeman

0:3

SlaviaBATE

3:1

 

AkzhayikTuran

1:1

ShakhtyorCaspiy

1:0

AqtöbeQayrat

1:2

OrdabasyAtyrau

2:1

 

FloreștiBălți

1:3

SheriffSfîntul Gheorghe

4:0

 

PaxtakorQizilqum

4:2

TuronSurkhon

1:1

SoʼgʼdiyonaQoʼqon 1912

1:1

 

Austria WAdmira Wacker

2:2

Austria KRapid

1:1

Rheindorf AltachRed Bull

1:1

 

WatfordLiverpool

0:5

Aston VillaWolverhampton Wanderers

2:3

Leicester CityManchester United

4:2

Manchester CityBurnley

2:0

Norwich CityBrighton & Hove Albion

0:0

SouthamptonLeeds United

1:0

BrentfordChelsea

0:1

 

FulhamQueens Park Rangers

4:1

Blackburn RoversCoventry City

2:2

Bristol CityAFC Bournemouth

0:2

MiddlesbroughPeterborough United

2:0

MillwallLuton Town

0:2

ReadingBarnsley

1:0

Huddersfield TownHull City

2:0

Nottingham ForestBlackpool

2:1

Preston North EndDerby County

0:0

Sheffield UnitedStoke City

2:1

 

Bromsgrove SportingGrimsby Town

0:5

MarineWrexham

1:1

Marske UnitedGateshead

0:0

Curzon AshtonChesterfield

0:4

Brackley TownGuiseley

1:1

HerefordSolihull Moors

0:1

Pontefract CollieriesHalifax Town

0:0

York CityMorpeth Town

1:1

Kettering TownBuxton

2:2

Boston UnitedStratford Town

1:1

King's Lynn TownPeterborough Sports

2:1

Stockport CountyStamford

3:0

SouthportAltrincham

2:3

TamworthNotts County

0:0

Ebbsfleet UnitedHemel Hempstead Town

2:0

HorshamWoking

1:0

Dorking WanderersHayes & Yeading United

2:2

Corinthian-CasualsSt Albans City

1:1

Maidenhead UnitedHastings United

3:1

Bedfont SportsKidderminster Harriers

0:1

Hungerford TownBromley

1:2

Harrow BoroughChelmsford City

4:2

WealdstoneDagenham & Redbridge

1:2

AFC SudburyDartford

3:1

Banbury UnitedBath City

1:0

BarnetBoreham Wood

0:1

Yeovil TownWeymouth

1:1

EastleighFolkestone Invicta

3:3

Bowers & PitseaAldershot Town

2:1

Dover AthleticYate Town

1:1

Torquay UnitedHavant & Waterlooville

2:2

Southend UnitedChertsey Town

4:1

 

Union Saint-GilloiseSeraing

4:2

OostendeCercle

2:1

Zulte WaregemAntwerp

2:1

StandardOud-Heverlee

2:2

 

LudogoretsTsarsko Selo

4:0

LokomotivLevski

1:2

 

GyirmótPaks

1:1

FerencvárosZalaegerszegi TE

1:2

MOL FehérvárHonvéd

2:1

 

Borussia DMainz 05

3:1

EintrachtHertha

1:2

UnionWolfsburg

2:0

FreiburgRB Leipzig

1:1

GreutherBochum

0:1

Borussia MStuttgart

1:1

 

FeyenoordWaalwijk

2:2

Go Ahead EaglesHeracles Almelo

4:2

HeerenveenAjax

0:2

FortunaCambuur

1:0

PSVZwolle

3:1

 

KobuletiDinamo Bt

0:2

TelaviLokomotivi

2:1

SaburtaloSamgurali

2:1

DilaSamtredia

3:1

Dinamo TbTorpedo

1:0

 

LevanteGetafe

0:0

Real SociedadMallorca

1:0

 

SpeziaSalernitana

2:1

LazioInter

3:1

MilanHellas Verona

3:2

 

ValmieraFK Liepāja

1:0

RFSSpartaks

1:1

 

Hegelmann LitauenŽalgiris K

1:2

DžiugasDainava

1:1

 

LillestrømKristiansund

0:0

MoldeTromsø

3:0

 

GórnikPiast

1:1

TermalicaLechia

0:2

GórnikWisła K

0:1

ŚląskRaków

1:2

 

KolubaraCrvena Zvezda

1:7

ČukaričkiVojvodina

1:1

 

MuraAluminij

3:2

MariborRadomlje

1:0

 

ClermontLille

1:0

LyonMonaco

2:0

 

GoricaIstra 1961

1:1

RijekaDinamo

3:3

 

SutjeskaZeta

2:0

DečićJezero

2:0

 

JablonecDynamo

2:2

Mladá BoleslavBohemians 1905

4:1

BaníkSlovácko

1:2

SlaviaSlovan

3:1

 

DegerforsHalmstad

2:1

ÖstersundsMalmö

0:3

SiriusVarbergs

2:1

 

HibernianDundee United

0:3

MotherwellCeltic

0:2

RangersHearts

1:1

Ross CountySt. Mirren

2:3

St. JohnstoneLivingston

0:3

DundeeAberdeen

2:1

 

VaprusNõmme Kalju

1:4

TulevikLevadia

3:2

TammekaTrans

2:1

 

SarmientoUnión

3:4

Gimnasia y EsgrimaNewell's Old Boys

1:0

LanúsBanfield

1:1

HuracánBoca Juniors

0:3

 

ChapecoenseFortaleza

1:2

AméricaBahia

0:0

 

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

3:1

MontréalPhiladelphia Union

2:2

Columbus CrewInter Miami

4:0

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

2:2

DC UnitedNashville

0:0

CincinnatiOrlando City

0:1

TorontoAtlanta United

0:2

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

2:1

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

3:1

Los Angeles GalaxyPortland Timbers

2:1

AustinMinnesota United

0:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 Ц 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 Ц 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 Ц 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 Ц 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 Ц 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 Ц 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 Ц 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 Ц 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 Ц 27.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 Ц 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 Ц 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 Ц 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

Just finished

01.10.2021 Ц 16.10.2021

SAFF Championship 2021

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru