Östers

Växjö

Founded: 20.04.1930

Stadium: Myresjöhus Arena

Other names:

 1930 – 1932  Östers FF
 1932 –   Östers IF

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1997 - Group 7 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1991 - Group 7 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 9 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 10 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 8 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 4 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 8 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 9 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 8 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1974 - Group 1 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1973 - Group 10 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group B4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Sweden Allsvenskan - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Sweden 2013 Allsvenskan - place 15
Sweden 2006 Allsvenskan - place 13
Sweden 2003 Allsvenskan - place 13
Sweden 1998 Allsvenskan - place 14
Sweden 1997 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1996 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1995 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1994 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1993 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1992 Championship - place 3
Sweden 1991 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1990 Semifinal
Sweden 1988 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1987 Semifinal
Sweden 1986 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 1985 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1984 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 1983 Final
Sweden 1982 Quarterfinal
Sweden 1981 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1980 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1979 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 1978 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1977 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1976 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1975 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1974 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1973 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1972 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1971 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1970 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 1969 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1968 Allsvenskan - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 770
Matches:1 011 442
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 19

LaçiAnorthosis

17:00

MoldeGlenavon

18:00

Gżira UnitedRadnički

18:00

ViitorulRacing Luxembourg

18:00

Dynamo MinskDerry City

18:00

SlovanMilsami

18:30

Nõmme KaljuStjarnan

19:00

Slavia SofiaIlves

19:00

PrishtinaFola

19:00

AIKShamrock Rovers

19:00

TobilSamtredia

19:00

VardarPyunik

19:00

HäckenFK Liepāja

19:00

QayratEngordany

19:00

SarpsborgÍBV

19:00

GandzasarLech

19:00

FHLahti

19:15

ProgrèsQəbələ

19:30

NordsjællandCliftonville

19:30

Riga FCCSKA Sofia

19:30

ColeraineSpartak Zlatibor Voda

19:45

RunavíkHibernian

19:45

DundalkLevadia

19:45

KøbenhavnKuopio

20:00

Zarya BaltiGórnik

20:00

ŽalgirisKlaksvík

20:00

ApollonStumbras

20:00

Shakhtsyor SoligorskConnah's Quay Nomads

20:00

LuftëtariVentspils

20:00

MaccabiFerencváros

20:00

MariborPartizani

20:15

SarajevoBanants

20:15

PartizanRudar

20:30

TitogradB36

20:30

TrenčínBudućnost

20:30

OsijekPetrocub

20:45

BeitarChikhura

20:45

Tre FioriRudar

20:45

ÚjpestNeftçi

21:00

KeşləBalzan

21:00

Dinamo TbilisiDAC 1904

21:00

DomžaleŠiroki Brijeg

21:00

IrtyshTrakai

21:00

DeportivoJorge Wilstermann

17:30

Rampla JuniorsSanta Fe

21:45

 

MetallurgBunyodkor

19:00

BuxoroNeftchi

20:00

NavbahorSoʼgʼdiyona

21:00

 

CruzeiroAmérica

19:30

ChapecoenseBahia

19:30

Vasco da GamaFluminense

20:00

SantosPalmeiras

20:00

Atlético ParanaenseInternacional

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 17

ValettaKukësi

1:1

HJKVíkingur

3:1

The New SaintsShkëndija

4:0

MalmöDrita

2:0

APOELSūduva

1:0

CrusadersLudogorets

0:2

Hapoel Be`er ShevaFlora

3:1

VideotonF91

2:1

Crvena ZvezdaSpartaks Jūrmala

2:0

LegiaCork City

3:0

ShkupiRangers

0:0

HonvédRabotnički

4:0

LevskiVaduz

3:2

CaracasSport Huancayo

2:0

LanúsJunior

1:0

EspéranceKCCA

3:2

Al-Ahly CairoTownship Rollers

3:0

TP MazembeMC Alger

1:0

ES SétifDifaâ

2:1

Togo-PortMamelodi Sundowns

1:0

Horoya ACWydad Casablanca

1:1

Mbabane SwallowsÉtoile du Sahel

0:3

ZESCO UnitedPrimeiro de Agosto

0:0

 

Zenit-2FK Tambov

1:2

MordoviaFK Nizhniy Novgorod

2:2

AvangardShinnik

1:2

SKA-KhabarovskFK Armavir

3:0

LuchFK Khimki

0:1

TomFakel

2:0

FK TyumenBaltika

4:1

FK Krasnodar-2Sibir

1:1

FK SochiSpartak-2

0:1

FK ChertanovoRotor-Volgograd

1:1

 

Jiangsu SuningBeijing Renhe

0:0

Tianjin QuanjianGuangzhou R&F

2:1

Chongqing Dangdai LifanChangchun Yatai

1:2

Shandong Luneng TaishanShanghai SIPG

1:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

14.06.2018 – 15.07.2018

World Cup 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru