Górnik

Zabrze

Founded: 14.12.1948

Stadium: Stadion im. Ernesta Pohla

Other names:

 1948 – 1949  GZKS Górnik Zabrze
 1949 – 1957  TKS Górnik Zabrze
 1957 – 1996  KS Górnik Zabrze
 1996 –   Górnik Zabrze SSA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1970/71 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 1 - place 5
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 5 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1974 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Group B3 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Group A3 - place 2

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 1990 - Winner
Uhrencup 1987 - place 3

Overall stats Polish Super Cup - overall stats
Polish Super Cup 1988 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1987 - Final

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa Regular season
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Relegation group - place 15
Poland 2014/15, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 7
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 6
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - place 5
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - place 8
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - place 6
Poland 2008/09 Ekstraklasa - place 15
Poland 2007/08 Ekstraklasa - place 8
Poland 2006/07 Ekstraklasa - place 14
Poland 2005/06 Ekstraklasa - place 13
Poland 2004/05 I liga - place 11
Poland 2003/04 I liga - place 7
Poland 2002/03 I liga - place 7
Poland 2001/02, I liga Relegation group - place 9
Poland 2000/01 I liga - place 13
Poland 1999/00 I liga - place 14
Poland 1998/99 I liga - place 7
Poland 1997/98 I liga - place 8
Poland 1996/97 I liga - place 13
Poland 1995/96 I liga - place 12
Poland 1994/95 I liga - place 5
Poland 1993/94 I liga - place 3
Poland 1992/93 I liga - place 9
Poland 1991/92 I liga - place 4
Poland 1990/91 I liga - place 2
Poland 1989/90 I liga - place 6
Poland 1988/89 I liga - place 3
Poland 1987/88 I liga - Champion
Poland 1986/87 I liga - Champion
Poland 1985/86 I liga - Champion
Poland 1984/85 I liga - Champion
Poland 1983/84 I liga - place 4
Poland 1982/83 I liga - place 12
Poland 1981/82 I liga - place 5
Poland 1980/81 I liga - place 12
Poland 1979/80 I liga - place 6
Poland 1977/78 I liga - place 16
Poland 1976/77 I liga - place 3
Poland 1975/76 I liga - place 9
Poland 1974/75 I liga - place 7
Poland 1973/74 I liga - place 2
Poland 1972/73 I liga - place 4
Poland 1971/72 I liga - Champion
Poland 1970/71 I liga - Champion
Poland 1969/70 I liga - place 3
Poland 1968/69 I liga - place 2
Poland 1967/68 I liga - place 3
Poland 1966/67 I liga - Champion
Poland 1965/66 I liga - Champion
Poland 1964/65 I liga - Champion
Poland 1963/64 I liga - Champion
Poland 1962/63 I liga - Champion
Poland 1962, I liga 1st place match
Poland 1961 I liga - Champion
Poland 1960 I liga - place 3
Poland 1959 I liga - Champion
Poland 1958 I liga - place 3
Poland 1957 I liga - Champion
Poland 1956 I liga - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 404
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
18.11.2017
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 20

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionStoke City

20:00

 

VereyaEtar

17:30

 

EibarReal Betis

21:00

 

Hellas VeronaBologna

20:45

 

ZagłębieKorona

18:00

 

AmiensLille

19:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaPatronato

17:00

OlimpoGodoy Cruz

19:15

HuracánVélez Sársfield

21:30

 

FluminensePonte Preta

17:00

AvaíPalmeiras

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 18

Al HilalUrawa Red Diamonds

1:1

 

DynamoAkhmat

1:1

FK KrasnodarSpartak

1:4

ArsenalRubin

0:0

SKA-KhabarovskCSKA

2:4

 

ShinnikOlimpiets

1:2

BaltikaAvangard

1:0

FK OrenburgFakel

5:0

VolgarKrylia Sovetov

0:1

SibirRotor

1:0

YeniseySpartak-2

2:1

DynamoLuch-Energiya

3:2

FK KhimkiTom

3:1

KubanFK Tyumen

3:1

 

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

1:1

SpartakChernomorets

1:1

 

ZirkaDynamo

0:2

ZoryaVeres

1:1

KarpatyFK Mariupol

0:1

 

HeliosCherkasky Dnipro

1:3

FK PoltavaZhemchuzhina

3:0

KolosDesna

0:1

Obolon-BrovarKremin

1:2

MFK MykolaivFK Sumy

0:0

 

EnerhiyaTavriya

2:2

MyrDnipro-1

1:4

FK NikopolDnipro

0:0

 

İnterZira

0:1

KəpəzSəbail

2:3

 

GandzasarShirak

2:2

 

Dynamo MnKrumkachy

1:0

FK SlutskFK Vitebsk

2:3

IslochDnepr

1:0

SlaviaNaftan

1:2

ShakhtsyorTarpeda-BelAZ

1:2

BATENeman

3:1

Dynamo BrFK Haradzeya

1:1

FK MinskFK Homel

0:2

 

ZimbruSpicul

1:1

DaciaPetrocub

0:2

ZaryaDinamo-Auto

6:0

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

0:0

MilsamiSheriff

0:2

 

LASKRapid

1:2

MattersburgAltach

1:0

AustriaAdmira Wacker

2:3

St. PöltenWolfsberg

0:0

 

ArsenalTottenham Hotspur

2:0

AFC BournemouthHuddersfield Town

4:0

BurnleySwansea City

2:0

Crystal PalaceEverton

2:2

Leicester CityManchester City

0:2

LiverpoolSouthampton

3:0

West Bromwich AlbionChelsea

0:4

Manchester UnitedNewcastle United

4:1

 

Birmingham CityNottingham Forest

1:0

Cardiff CityBrentford

2:0

Hull CityIpswich Town

2:2

Norwich CityBarnsley

1:1

Queens Park RangersAston Villa

1:2

ReadingWolverhampton Wanderers

0:2

Sheffield WednesdayBristol City

0:0

SunderlandMillwall

2:2

FulhamDerby County

1:1

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzAnderlecht

1:2

KortrijkSint-Truiden

3:2

EupenAntwerp

0:1

StandardOostende

0:0

 

PirinBeroe

0:1

CSKABotev

1:1

LokomotivLudogorets

0:3

 

BalmazújvárosHaladás

2:1

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryVasas SC

3:3

PaksFerencváros

0:2

PuskásDiósgyőr

1:0

ÚjpestHonvéd

2:1

DebrecenVideoton

2:5

 

BayernAugsburg

3:0

HoffenheimEintracht

1:1

Bayer 04RB Leipzig

2:2

Mainz 05Köln

1:0

WolfsburgFreiburg

3:1

HerthaBorussia M

2:4

 

TwenteHeerenveen

0:4

FeyenoordVVV-Venlo

1:1

NACAjax

0:8

Willem IISparta

2:2

 

KobuletiDinamo

0:1

SamtrediaKolxet`i 1913

5:0

ChikhuraTorpedo

1:3

DilaLokomotivi

2:1

DinamoSaburtalo

1:2

 

GetafeAlavés

4:1

LeganésBarcelona

0:3

SevillaCelta de Vigo

2:1

AtléticoReal Madrid

0:0

 

RomaLazio

2:1

NapoliMilan

2:1

 

PiastCracovia

1:0

SandecjaLech

0:0

LechiaWisła P

3:0

 

Crvena ZvezdaRad

6:1

VoždovacBačka

2:0

NapredakČukarički

1:2

VojvodinaRadnik

0:0

 

AnkaranCelje

1:2

TriglavAluminij

0:3

RudarGorica

20:20

 

Paris Saint-GermainNantes

4:1

DijonTroyes

3:1

GuingampAngers

1:1

ToulouseMetz

0:0

StrasbourgRennes

2:1

 

OsijekCibalia

1:1

RijekaInter

0:0

 

IskraMladost

0:1

KomRudar

1:0

SutjeskaGrbalj

1:0

ZetaPetrovac

0:0

BudućnostDečić

4:1

 

ZbrojovkaTeplice

1:0

SlovanBaník

2:1

SigmaFastav

2:0

SlaviaDukla

5:0

SlováckoViktoria Plzeň

1:4

 

Ross CountyCeltic

0:1

AberdeenMotherwell

0:2

DundeeKilmarnock

0:0

HibernianSt. Johnstone

1:2

RangersHamilton Academical

0:2

 

BanfieldTemperley

0:0

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

3:0

San MartínSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:3

IndependienteRiver Plate

1:0

 

Western Sydney WanderersWellington Phoenix

17:35*

SydneyNewcastle United Jets

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

06.11.2017 – 15.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off

22.04.2017 – 12.11.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru