FK Tyumen

Tyumen

See also:  Geolog (Tumen), USSR

Founded: 1961

Stadium: Geolog Stadium

Other names:

 1961 – 1963  Geolog
 1964 – 1965  Priboy
 1965 – 1977  Neftyanik
 1978 – 1979  Stroitel
 1980 – 1982  Fakel
 1983 – 1991  Geolog
 1992 – 1996  Dynamo-Gazovik
 1997 – 2002  Tyumen
 2003  SDYuShOR-Sibnefteprovod
 2004 –   FK Tyumen

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2020/21 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2019 - place 5
FNL Cup 2018 - place 9
FNL Cup 2017 - place 5
FNL Cup 2016 - place 8
FNL Cup 2015 - place 3

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2020/21, Second division Group 4
  -    -  Russia 2019/20, Second division Urals-Volga, First Stage
  -  Russia 2018/19 FNL First division - place 20 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2017/18 FNL First division - place 19
  -  Russia 2016/17 FNL First division - place 9
  -  Russia 2015/16 FNL First division - place 8
  -  Russia 2014/15 FNL First division - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division Urals-Volga, Group A - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division Urals-Volga - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2011/12, Second division Urals-Volga - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division Urals-Volga - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division Urals-Volga - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division Urals-Volga - place 10
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division Urals-Volga - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division Urals-Volga - place 10
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division East - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division East - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division Urals - place 4
  -  Russia 1999 First division - place 18 ↓ 
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 1997 Top league - place 15
  -  Russia 1996 First league - place 1 ↑ 
Russia 1995 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 1994 Top league - place 12
Russia 1993 Promotional play-off - place 3
  -  Russia 1993, first league East - place 1 ↑ 
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 20 ↓ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 103
Matches:1 041 993
Clubs:10 886
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 609
Site news
22.09.2020
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2020/21
added

18.09.2020
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2020/21
added

17.09.2020

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 25

 

AnzhiChernomorets

15:00

 

Huddersfield TownNottingham Forest

19:45*

 

KortrijkAntwerp

20:45

 

Botev VPFC Montana

18:45

CSKA 1948Etar

21:00

 

PuskásMezőkövesd-Zsóry

20:00

 

HerthaEintracht

20:30

 

Wisła PWarta

18:00

GórnikWisła K

20:30

 

VoždovacRadnički

19:00

 

LilleNantes

21:00

 

DynamoBohemians 1905

18:00

 

Qingdao HuanghaiTianjin Teda

15:30

Shijiazhuang Ever BrightChongqing Dangdai Lifan

20:00

Wuhan ZallHebei China Fortune

20:00

Shanghai SIPGBeijing Sinobo Guoan

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 23

GentDynamo Kyiv

1:2*

MoldeFerencváros

3:3*

OlympiakósOmonia

2:0*

ApollonLech

0:5*

GuaraníPalmeiras

0:0

Atlético ParanaenseColo-Colo

2:0

AméricaUniversidad Católica

1:1

InternacionalGrêmio

0:1

AlianzaRacing Club

0:2

Defensa y JusticiaOlimpia

2:1

CaracasLibertad

2:1

 

FK Krasnodar-2FK Orenburg

1:1

NeftekhimikTekstilshchik

4:0

VolgarIrtysh

1:1

ShinnikFK Chertanovo

1:1

AkronYenisey

19:00*

AlaniyaSpartak-2

2:1

BaltikaChaika

0:1

FakelTom

0:0

Krylia SovetovDynamo

7:0

VelesSKA-Khabarovsk

1:0

TorpedoFK Nizhniy Novgorod

0:2

 

RukhShahtar

1:1

 

FK SmalyavichyFK Minsk

0:4

 

FulhamSheffield Wednesday

2:0*

Stoke CityGillingham

1:0*

MillwallBurnley

0:2*

Preston North EndBrighton & Hove Albion

0:2*

Fleetwood TownEverton

2:5*

Leicester CityArsenal

0:2*

MorecambeNewcastle United

0:7*

ChelseaBarnsley

6:0*

 

SportCorinthians

1:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru