FK Tyumen

Tyumen

See also:  Geolog (Tumen), USSR

Founded: 1961

Stadium: Geolog Stadium

Other names:

 1961 – 1963  Geolog
 1964 – 1965  Priboy
 1965 – 1977  Neftyanik
 1978 – 1979  Stroitel
 1980 – 1982  Fakel
 1983 – 1991  Geolog
 1992 – 1996  Dynamo-Gazovik
 1997 – 2002  Tyumen
 2003  SDYuShOR-Sibnefteprovod
 2004 –   FK Tyumen

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2020/21 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2019 - place 5
FNL Cup 2018 - place 9
FNL Cup 2017 - place 5
FNL Cup 2016 - place 8
FNL Cup 2015 - place 3

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2020/21, Second division Group 4
  -    -  Russia 2019/20, Second division Urals-Volga, First Stage
  -  Russia 2018/19 FNL First division - place 20 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2017/18 FNL First division - place 19
  -  Russia 2016/17 FNL First division - place 9
  -  Russia 2015/16 FNL First division - place 8
  -  Russia 2014/15 FNL First division - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division Urals-Volga, Group A - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division Urals-Volga - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2011/12, Second division Urals-Volga - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division Urals-Volga - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division Urals-Volga - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division Urals-Volga - place 10
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division Urals-Volga - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division Urals-Volga - place 10
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division East - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division East - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division Urals - place 4
  -  Russia 1999 First division - place 18 ↓ 
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 1997 Top league - place 15
  -  Russia 1996 First league - place 1 ↑ 
Russia 1995 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 1994 Top league - place 12
Russia 1993 Promotional play-off - place 3
  -  Russia 1993, first league East - place 1 ↑ 
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 20 ↓ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 118
Matches:1 044 215
Clubs:10 907
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 637
<2020>
<November>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
26.11.2020

November update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 27

Zamalek SCAl-Ahly Cairo

21:00

FC NouadhibouAsante Kotoko

15:00

Sagrada EsperançaMbabane Swallows

+:-

KamsarRenaissance

16:30

 

FK LvivFK Mariupol

19:00

 

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

20:00*

 

BrentfordQueens Park Rangers

19:45

 

EupenCharleroi

20:45

 

Cherno MoreSlavia

17:30

 

ÚjpestPaks

20:00

 

WolfsburgWerder

20:30

 

TwenteWaalwijk

20:00

 

Real ValladolidLevante

21:00

 

Wisła PCracovia

18:00

GórnikPogoń

20:30

 

TondelaVitória G

20:30*

 

StrasbourgRennes

21:00

 

ŠibenikSlaven

18:00

 

PardubiceSigma

18:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 25

BayernRed Bull

3:1*

AtléticoLokomotiv Moscow

0:0*

Borussia MönchengladbachShahtar Donetsk

4:0*

InterReal Madrid

0:2*

OlympiakósManchester City

0:1*

MarseillePorto

0:2*

LiverpoolAtalanta

0:2*

AjaxMidtjylland

3:1*

Independiente del ValleNacional

0:0

DelfínPalmeiras

1:3

LibertadJorge Wilstermann

3:1

BolívarLanús

2:1

FénixIndependiente

1:4

Coquimbo UnidoSport Huancayo

0:0

 

NeftekhimikFK Nizhniy Novgorod

0:1

AlaniyaYenisey

3:0

TekstilshchikFK Orenburg

0:2*

Dynamo BryanskFK Chertanovo

1:2*

FakelVeles

0:0

AkronSpartak-2

0:0

VolgarSKA-Khabarovsk

0:1

ShinnikBaltika

1:3

Krylia SovetovChaika

2:1

IrtyshTom

1:0

TorpedoFK Krasnodar-2

4:2

 

PrykarpattyaAvanhard

*

ChornomoretsVolyn

*

VeresHirnyk-Sport

3:0*

KreminAlians

0:2*

VPK-AhroMetalist 1925

0:1*

Nyva TKrystal

2:0*

MFK MykolaivAhrobiznes

0:2*

ObolonPolissya

3:0*

 

DniproEnerhiya

*

CherkashchynaYarud

1:0*

 

MiddlesbroughDerby County

3:0*

MillwallReading

1:1*

Bristol CityWatford

0:0*

Coventry CityCardiff City

1:0*

Swansea CitySheffield Wednesday

1:1*

 

CercleMouscron-Péruwelz

1:2

 

LensNantes

1:1

 

Istra 1961Osijek

1:4

 

DynamoBohemians 1905

2:1

 

CearáSão Paulo

1:1*

Atlético MineiroBotafogo

2:1*

CoritibaCorinthians

0:1*

International tournaments

Soon

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

09.10.2019 – 30.03.2021

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

09.08.2019 – 27.11.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

20.10.2020 – 28.01.2021

CONCACAF League 2020

18.02.2020 – 22.12.2020

CONCACAF Champions League 2020,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru