Botev P

Plovdiv

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 221

Founded: 12.03.1912

Stadium: Hristo Botev Stadium

Other names:

 1912 – 1949  Botev
 1949 – 1950  Botev pri DNV
 1950 – 1952  DNV
 1952 – 1956  DNA
 1956 – 1957  SKNA
 1957 – 1964  ASK Botev
 1964 – 1967  Botev
 1967 – 1989  Trakia
 1989 –   Botev

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1984/85 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1991 - Group 8 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 10 - place 3

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2017 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2014 - Final

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2020/21, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2019/20, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2018/19, Group A Championship - place 6
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A Championship - place 5
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 7
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Championship - place 6
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 1-7 - place 4
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1959/60 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1957 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1956 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1951 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1948/49 Relegation
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1948 1/8 finals
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1946 1/8 finals
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1945 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1944 Round of 32
Bulgarian State Championship 1943 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1942 Round of 32
Bulgarian State Championship 1938 - place 9
Bulgarian State Championship 1937 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1936 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1931 1/8 finals
Bulgarian State Championship 1930 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1929 Final - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 114
Matches:1 043 926
Clubs:10 907
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 633
Site news
25.10.2020
current

Round of 16 & Quarterfinal of the
Copa Libertadores 2020/21
added

22.10.2020

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 28

FK KrasnodarChelsea

20:55

SevillaRennes

21:00*

Borussia DortmundZenit

21:00*

BruggeLazio

21:00

JuventusBarcelona

21:00*

FerencvárosDynamo Kyiv

21:00

Manchester UnitedRB Leipzig

20:00*

İstanbul BaşakşehirParis Saint-Germain

20:55

Atlético NacionalRiver Plate Montevideo

17:15

LanúsSão Paulo

19:15

LuqueñoDefensa y Justicia

19:15

FénixHuachipato

19:15

Los MillonariosDeportivo Cali

19:30

Vasco da GamaCaracas

21:30

Vélez SársfieldPeñarol

21:30

 

Spartak-2Yenisey

15:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Orenburg

16:00

TekstilshchikTorpedo

16:00*

AlaniyaAkron

17:00

IrtyshVeles

17:30*

FK ChertanovoChaika

18:00

Dynamo BryanskBaltika

18:00

NeftekhimikFK Krasnodar-2

18:00

TomSKA-Khabarovsk

18:30

VolgarFakel

18:30

Krylia SovetovShinnik

19:00

 

Krylia Sovetov-2FK Novosibirsk

13:00

 

Preston North EndMillwall

19:00*

AFC BournemouthBristol City

19:45*

Birmingham CityHuddersfield Town

19:45*

Derby CountyCardiff City

19:45*

Luton TownNottingham Forest

19:45*

Rotherham UnitedSheffield Wednesday

19:45*

 

RiteriaiPanevėžys

18:30

 

Wisła KLechia

18:00*

 

SportingGil Vicente

21:45*

 

SlavenLokomotiva

17:00

 

HäckenDjurgårdens

19:00

 

Santos (Santos)Ceará (Fortaleza)

16:00

Atlético Goianiense (Goiânia)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

19:00

Corinthians (São Paulo)América Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:30

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 26

 

CSKAArsenal

5:1

 

KubanSpartak-Nalchik

2:2

 

Hirnyk-SportMetalist 1925

3:0

VeresAhrobiznes

2:0

PrykarpattyaMFK Mykolaiv

0:1

KreminVPK-Ahro

2:0

VolynPolissya

1:0

ObolonKrystal

0:1

ChornomoretsNyva T

1:2

 

FK MinskDynamo Br

1:2

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Slutsk

4:1

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionWest Bromwich Albion

1:1*

BurnleyTottenham Hotspur

0:1*

 

GentGenk

1:2

 

Botev PBotev V

2:0

EtarBeroe

2:3

 

Bayer 04Augsburg

3:1

 

LevanteCelta de Vigo

1:1*

 

MilanRoma

3:3

 

WartaGórnik

0:1*

 

BenficaBelenenses

2:0*

 

MetalacRadnik

1:1

RadničkiPartizan

1:0

SpartakMladost

1:0

TSCČukarički

0:0

 

NorrköpingAIK

2:2

VarbergsElfsborg

0:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

09.08.2019 – 06.11.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

20.10.2020 – 28.01.2021

CONCACAF League 2020

Just finished

09.08.2019 – 25.10.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru