Botev P

Plovdiv

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 221

Founded: 12.03.1912

Stadium: Hristo Botev Stadium

Other names:

 1912 – 1949  Botev
 1949 – 1950  Botev pri DNV
 1950 – 1952  DNV
 1952 – 1956  DNA
 1956 – 1957  SKNA
 1957 – 1964  ASK Botev
 1964 – 1967  Botev
 1967 – 1989  Trakia
 1989 –   Botev

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1984/85 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1991 - Group 8 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 10 - place 3

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2017 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2014 - Final

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2021/22, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2020/21, Group A European play-off - place 10
Bulgaria 2019/20, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2018/19, Group A Championship - place 6
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A Championship - place 5
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 7
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Championship - place 6
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 1-7 - place 4
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1959/60 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1957 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1956 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1951 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1948/49 Relegation
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1948 1/8 finals
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1946 1/8 finals
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1945 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1944 Round of 32
Bulgarian State Championship 1943 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1942 Round of 32
Bulgarian State Championship 1938 - place 9
Bulgarian State Championship 1937 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1936 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1931 1/8 finals
Bulgarian State Championship 1930 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1929 Final - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 338
Matches:1 062 402
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 794
Site news
01.10.2021
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
AFC Champions League 2021
added

Fixtures
Russia 2021/22, Second division

Day 14

18.10

FK Tuapse - Biolog-Novokubansk

14:00

18.10

Alania-2 - Anzhi

16:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 18

 

FK TuapseBiolog-Novokubansk

14:00

Alania-2Anzhi

16:00

 

ChornomoretsVeres

19:30

 

AhrobiznesMetalist

15:15

 

RubikonDnipro

14:00

 

ArsenalCrystal Palace

20:00

 

CSKA 1948Beroe

20:00

 

AlavésReal Betis

19:00

EspañolCádiz

21:00

 

VeneziaFiorentina

20:45

 

NevėžisŽalgiris V

17:00

 

StalZagłębie

18:00

JagielloniaRadomiak

20:30

 

RadničkiRadnički 1923

15:00

MetalacMladost

17:00

 

CeljeNK Bravo

17:00

 

HäckenNorrköping

19:00

DjurgårdensElfsborg

19:00

 

São PauloCorinthians

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 16

IndiaNepal

3:0

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl Nassr

1:5

PirooziAl Hilal Riyadh

0:3

 

ArsenalZenit

2:1

RubinLokomotiv

2:2

FK SochiFK Rostov

3:2

SpartakDynamo

2:2

 

Ural-2Zvezda

4:2

 

FK MariupolMetalist 1925

1:2

FK LvivDynamo

1:4

Dnipro-1Kolos

2:0

 

PodillyaPrykarpattya

0:2

KryvbasFK Kramatorsk

3:0

 

EpitsentrBukovyna

1:0

LyubomyrChernihiv

0:3

ChaikaKarpaty

0:4

LNZNyva V

15:00*

 

EnerhiyaMetalurh

0:1

SkorukFK Sumy

6:0

FK PoltavaTavriya

1:3

KrystalFK Trostianets

2:2

MFK MykolaivBalkany

1:2

FK VovchanskFK Nikopol

2:0

 

SəbailKeşlə

1:2

QəbələZira

1:1

 

VanUrartu

1:1

 

IslochFK Slutsk

2:0

FK SmorgonFK Vitebsk

2:0

SputnikNeman

0:3

SlaviaBATE

3:1

 

AkzhayikTuran

1:1

ShakhtyorCaspiy

1:0

AqtöbeQayrat

1:2

OrdabasyAtyrau

2:1

 

FloreștiBălți

1:3

SheriffSfîntul Gheorghe

4:0

 

PaxtakorQizilqum

4:2

TuronSurkhon

1:1

SoʼgʼdiyonaQoʼqon 1912

1:1

 

Austria WAdmira Wacker

2:2

Austria KRapid

1:1

Rheindorf AltachRed Bull

1:1

 

WatfordLiverpool

0:5

Aston VillaWolverhampton Wanderers

2:3

Leicester CityManchester United

4:2

Manchester CityBurnley

2:0

Norwich CityBrighton & Hove Albion

0:0

SouthamptonLeeds United

1:0

BrentfordChelsea

0:1

 

FulhamQueens Park Rangers

4:1

Blackburn RoversCoventry City

2:2

Bristol CityAFC Bournemouth

0:2

MiddlesbroughPeterborough United

2:0

MillwallLuton Town

0:2

ReadingBarnsley

1:0

Huddersfield TownHull City

2:0

Nottingham ForestBlackpool

2:1

Preston North EndDerby County

0:0

Sheffield UnitedStoke City

2:1

 

Bromsgrove SportingGrimsby Town

0:5

MarineWrexham

1:1

Marske UnitedGateshead

0:0

Curzon AshtonChesterfield

0:4

Brackley TownGuiseley

1:1

HerefordSolihull Moors

0:1

Pontefract CollieriesHalifax Town

0:0

York CityMorpeth Town

1:1

Kettering TownBuxton

2:2

Boston UnitedStratford Town

1:1

King's Lynn TownPeterborough Sports

2:1

Stockport CountyStamford

3:0

SouthportAltrincham

2:3

TamworthNotts County

0:0

Ebbsfleet UnitedHemel Hempstead Town

2:0

HorshamWoking

1:0

Dorking WanderersHayes & Yeading United

2:2

Corinthian-CasualsSt Albans City

1:1

Maidenhead UnitedHastings United

3:1

Bedfont SportsKidderminster Harriers

0:1

Hungerford TownBromley

1:2

Harrow BoroughChelmsford City

4:2

WealdstoneDagenham & Redbridge

1:2

AFC SudburyDartford

3:1

Banbury UnitedBath City

1:0

BarnetBoreham Wood

0:1

Yeovil TownWeymouth

1:1

EastleighFolkestone Invicta

3:3

Bowers & PitseaAldershot Town

2:1

Dover AthleticYate Town

1:1

Torquay UnitedHavant & Waterlooville

2:2

Southend UnitedChertsey Town

4:1

 

Union Saint-GilloiseSeraing

4:2

OostendeCercle

2:1

Zulte WaregemAntwerp

2:1

StandardOud-Heverlee

2:2

 

LudogoretsTsarsko Selo

4:0

LokomotivLevski

1:2

 

GyirmótPaks

1:1

FerencvárosZalaegerszegi TE

1:2

MOL FehérvárHonvéd

2:1

 

Borussia DMainz 05

3:1

EintrachtHertha

1:2

UnionWolfsburg

2:0

FreiburgRB Leipzig

1:1

GreutherBochum

0:1

Borussia MStuttgart

1:1

 

FeyenoordWaalwijk

2:2

Go Ahead EaglesHeracles Almelo

4:2

HeerenveenAjax

0:2

FortunaCambuur

1:0

PSVZwolle

3:1

 

KobuletiDinamo Bt

0:2

TelaviLokomotivi

2:1

SaburtaloSamgurali

2:1

DilaSamtredia

3:1

Dinamo TbTorpedo

1:0

 

LevanteGetafe

0:0

Real SociedadMallorca

1:0

 

SpeziaSalernitana

2:1

LazioInter

3:1

MilanHellas Verona

3:2

 

ValmieraFK Liepāja

1:0

RFSSpartaks

1:1

 

Hegelmann LitauenŽalgiris K

1:2

DžiugasDainava

1:1

 

LillestrømKristiansund

0:0

MoldeTromsø

3:0

 

GórnikPiast

1:1

TermalicaLechia

0:2

GórnikWisła K

0:1

ŚląskRaków

1:2

 

KolubaraCrvena Zvezda

1:7

ČukaričkiVojvodina

1:1

 

MuraAluminij

3:2

MariborRadomlje

1:0

 

ClermontLille

1:0

LyonMonaco

2:0

 

GoricaIstra 1961

1:1

RijekaDinamo

3:3

 

SutjeskaZeta

2:0

DečićJezero

2:0

 

JablonecDynamo

2:2

Mladá BoleslavBohemians 1905

4:1

BaníkSlovácko

1:2

SlaviaSlovan

3:1

 

DegerforsHalmstad

2:1

ÖstersundsMalmö

0:3

SiriusVarbergs

2:1

 

HibernianDundee United

0:3

MotherwellCeltic

0:2

RangersHearts

1:1

Ross CountySt. Mirren

2:3

St. JohnstoneLivingston

0:3

DundeeAberdeen

2:1

 

VaprusNõmme Kalju

1:4

TulevikLevadia

3:2

TammekaTrans

2:1

 

SarmientoUnión

3:4

Gimnasia y EsgrimaNewell's Old Boys

1:0

LanúsBanfield

1:1

HuracánBoca Juniors

0:3

 

ChapecoenseFortaleza

1:2

AméricaBahia

0:0

 

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

3:1

MontréalPhiladelphia Union

2:2

Columbus CrewInter Miami

4:0

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

2:2

DC UnitedNashville

0:0

CincinnatiOrlando City

0:1

TorontoAtlanta United

0:2

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

2:1

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

3:1

Los Angeles GalaxyPortland Timbers

2:1

AustinMinnesota United

0:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 27.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

Just finished

01.10.2021 – 16.10.2021

SAFF Championship 2021

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru