Beroe

Stara Zagora

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 241

Founded: 1916

Stadium: Beroe Stadium

Other names:

 1916 – 1918  Vereya
 1918 – 1924  Borislav
 1924 – 1926  Beroia
 1926 – 1940  Borislav
 1949 – 1951  DSO Stroitel
 1951 – 1957  DSO Udarnik
 1957 – 1959  DSO Botev
 1959 – 1985  DFS Beroe
 1985 – 1999  FK Beroe
 1999 – 2000  FK Olimpik-Beroe
 2000 –   PFK Beroe

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1973/74 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2013 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2010 - Final

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2022/23, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2021/22, Group A European play-off - place 7
Bulgaria 2020/21, Group A Championship - place 6
Bulgaria 2019/20, Group A Championship - place 6
Bulgaria 2018/19, Group A Championship - place 4
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A Championship - place 4
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 3
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Championship - place 2
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 8-14 - place 8
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Relegation - place 14
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - place 14
Bulgarian State Championship 1933 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1932 1/8 finals
Bulgarian State Championship 1926 1/8 finals

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 532
Matches:1 079 809
Clubs:11 234
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 914
Site news
04.12.2022
current

CONCACAF Champions League 2023 added

04.12.2022
current

Play-off round of the
Russian Cup 2022/23
added

02.12.2022
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2022/23
added

11.10.2022
current

European championship,
Qualifying tournament 2024
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Russia 2022/23, Second division

Day 19

10.03

FK Yessentuki - Dynamo

11.03

Mashuk-KMV - Kuban-Holding

11.03

Biolog-Novokubansk - Alania-2

11.03

Rotor - Druzhba

11.03

Spartak-Nalchik - Legion

11.03

FK Forte - Chernomorets

11.03

Chaika - SKA

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 5

JapanCroatia

18:00

BrazilSouth Korea

22:00

 

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

19:00

 

Beijing GuoanDalian Professional

15:30

HebeiMeizhou Hakka

19:00

Tianjin Jinmen TigerGuangzhou

19:00

Henan Songshan LongmenChengdu Rongcheng

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaZhejiang Professional

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, December 3

NetherlandsUSA

3:1

ArgentinaAustralia

2:1

 

QəbələSəbail

2:1

SabahŞamaxı

1:1

 

VanCSKA

0:1

NoahLernayin Artsakh

2:0

 

SunderlandMillwall

3:0

 

Dinamo BatumiTorpedo

2:2

Dinamo TbilisiGagra

2:1

SaburtaloTelavi

0:1

SioniLokomotivi

5:2

DilaSamgurali

3:0

 

JedinstvoRudar

0:0

JezeroDečić

0:0

MornarBudućnost

1:2

PetrovacIskra

1:0

ArsenalSutjeska

2:2

 

Chengdu RongchengWuhan Three Towns

*

GuangzhouBeijing Guoan

*

Guangzhou CityHebei

*

Henan Songshan LongmenShenzhen

*

Meizhou HakkaChangchun Yatai

*

Shanghai PortShandong Taishan

*

Cangzhou Mighty LionsShanghai Shenhua

*

Wuhan Yangtze RiverDalian Professional

*

Zhejiang ProfessionalTianjin Jinmen Tiger

*

International tournaments

Current

20.11.2022 – 18.12.2022

World Cup 2022,
Final tournament

21.03.2022 – 27.03.2023

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 04.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru