Trinidad and Tobago

FIFA rank: 80

National stadium: Hasely Crawford Stadium

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fifth Round - place 6
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round, group B - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 6
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 6
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round, subgroup B - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round, subgroup C - place 3

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2013. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Qualifying tournament - Playoff - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group B - place 2
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1996. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1991. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - Second round
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Qualifying tournament - Second round, subgroup 3 - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, subgroup B - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, subgroup A, round 2
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Final tournament - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, group 6 - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Final tournament - place 5
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Final tournament - place 5
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round, group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 2, final

Overall stats Caribbean Championship - overall stats
Caribbean Championship 2017. Qualifying tournament - Fifth place playoff - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2014. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group 7 - place 1
Caribbean Championship 2012. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group 8 - place 1
Caribbean Championship 2010. Final tournament - Group H - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2010. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group F - place 1
Caribbean Championship 2008. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group H - place 1
Caribbean Cup 2007. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Cup 2005. Final tournament - place 3
Caribbean Cup 2005. Qualifying tournament - Third round
Caribbean Cup 2001. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1999. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1998. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Cup 1997. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1997. Qualifying tournament - Group 3
Caribbean Cup 1996. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1995. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1994. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1993. Final tournament - place 3
Caribbean Cup 1992. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1991. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Cup 1989. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1989. Qualifying tournament - Zone A

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1974 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1990 1989 1988 1987 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1977 1971 1965

Clubs:

ASL Sports Club
Caledonia (Arima)
Central (California)
Defence Force (Chaguaramas)
Hawks
Joe Public (Tunapuna)
Kentucky Memphis
Malta Carib Alcons
Malvern United (Port of Spain)
Maple Club (Port of Spain)
Mayaro United (Mayaro)

Police (Saint James)
Regiment
San Francois National
San Juan Jabloteh (San Juan)
Sirocco
TECSA
Tesoro (Palo Seco)
Trintoc (Palo Seco)
United Petrotrin (Palo Seco)
Williams Connection (Marabella)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 707
Matches:1 004 847
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 291
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2017/18

Fifth Round Proper, Day 2

27.02

Swansea City - Sheffield Wednesday

20:05*

28.02

Tottenham Hotspur - Rochdale

19:45*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 24

Armed Forces FCZanaco FC

16:30

WydadTP Mazembe

19:30

MagentaLupe ole Soaga

13:00

MaristTeam Wellington

16:00

 

ChornomoretsKarpaty

14:00

FK OleksandriyaFK Mariupol

14:00

 

SəbailQəbələ

16:00

NeftçiZira

18:00

 

Admira WackerAustria

16:00

AltachMattersburg

18:30

RapidLASK

18:30

WolfsbergSt. Pölten

18:30

 

Leicester CityStoke City

12:30

AFC BournemouthNewcastle United

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionSwansea City

15:00

BurnleySouthampton

15:00

LiverpoolWest Ham United

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionHuddersfield Town

15:00

WatfordEverton

17:30

 

Birmingham CityBarnsley

15:00

Burton AlbionMillwall

15:00

Leeds UnitedBrentford

15:00

Norwich CityBolton Wanderers

15:00

Preston North EndIpswich Town

15:00

Queens Park RangersNottingham Forest

15:00

ReadingDerby County

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayAston Villa

15:00

SunderlandMiddlesbrough

15:00

FulhamWolverhampton Wanderers

17:30

 

MechelenCharleroi

18:00

EupenLokeren

20:00

OostendeSint-Truiden

20:00

Waasland-BeverenGent

20:30

 

DunavVereya

13:00

BeroeEtar

15:00

SeptemvriLevski

17:30

 

DebrecenBalmazújváros

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryPuskás

17:00

PaksDiósgyőr

17:00

ÚjpestHaladás

17:00

VideotonVasas SC

17:00

FerencvárosHonvéd

19:30

 

BayernHertha

15:30

HoffenheimFreiburg

15:30

HannoverBorussia M

15:30

StuttgartEintracht

15:30

WerderHamburger SV

18:30

 

HeerenveenExcelsior

17:45

AZSparta

18:30

Heracles AlmeloZwolle

19:45

VVV-VenloVitesse

20:45

 

Celta de VigoEibar

13:00

Real MadridAlavés

16:15

LeganésLas Palmas

18:30

BarcelonaGirona

20:45

 

BolognaGenoa

18:00

InterBenevento

20:45

 

TermalicaSandecja

15:30

PogońWisła P

18:00

CracoviaLegia

20:30

 

BelenensesFeirense

16:00

MarítimoVitória G

18:15

Paços de FerreiraBenfica

20:30

 

BačkaRad

14:00

BoracRadnički

15:00

JavorMladost

15:00

RadnikČukarički

15:00

FK MačvaVojvodina

15:00

 

AnkaranTriglav

13:00

RudarDomžale

15:00

MariborAluminij

16:55

 

ToulouseMonaco

17:00

DijonCaen

20:00

GuingampMetz

20:00

NantesAmiens

20:00

LilleAngers

20:00

RennesTroyes

20:00

 

LokomotivaOsijek

15:00

HajdukSlaven

17:00

 

DečićGrbalj

BudućnostMladost

SutjeskaIskra

KomZeta

RudarPetrovac

 

ZbrojovkaSigma

15:00

SlovanMladá Boleslav

15:00

SlováckoSparta

16:30

TepliceBaník

18:30

 

KilmarnockHibernian

12:30

DundeeMotherwell

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalPartick Thistle

15:00

RangersHearts

15:00

St. JohnstoneRoss County

15:00

 

Defensa y JusticiaPatronato

17:00

LanúsRosario Central

17:00

Vélez SársfieldRiver Plate

19:15

Atlético TucumánTigre

21:30

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

16:35

Perth GloryMelbourne City

19:00

Melbourne VictoryAdelaide United

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, February 22

SportingAstana

3:3

LazioSteaua

5:1

Viktoria PlzeňPartizan

2:0

VillarrealLyon

0:1

RB LeipzigNapoli

0:2

Atlético MadridKøbenhavn

1:0

LokomotivNice

1:0

Dynamo KievAÉK

0:0

BragaMarseille

1:0

ArsenalÖstersunds

1:2

ZenitCeltic

3:0

MilanLudogorets

1:0

Red BullReal Sociedad

2:1

AthleticSpartak Moscow

1:2

AtalantaBorussia Dortmund

1:1

GuaraníJunior

0:0

El NacionalSan José

3:2

EvertonCaracas

1:2

CibaoGuadalajara

0:2

Santa TeclaSeattle Sounders

2:1

OlimpiaNew York Red Bulls

1:1

 

ChaikaFK Krasnodar-2

0:1

MordoviaArarat

0:1

FakelLokomotiv-Kazanka

1:0

FK ChertanovoFK Tyumen

0:1

 

Juventude (Caxias do Sul)Avaí (Florianópolis)

0:2

Villa Nova (Nova Lima)Joinville (Joinville)

2:2
pen. 4:2

Uberlândia (Uberlândia)Coritiba (Coritiba)

0:2

Sampaio Correa (São Luis)Paraná (Curitiba)

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 Ц 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 Ц 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 Ц 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

Just finished

14.02.2018 Ц 21.02.2018

Recopa Sudamericana 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru