Trinidad and Tobago

FIFA rank: 99

National stadium: Hasely Crawford Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fifth Round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round, group B - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 6
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 6
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round, subgroup B - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round, subgroup C - place 3

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2013. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Qualifying tournament - Playoff - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group B - place 2
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1996. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1991. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - Second round
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Qualifying tournament - Second round, subgroup 3 - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, subgroup B - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, subgroup A, round 2
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Final tournament - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, group 6 - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Final tournament - place 5
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Final tournament - place 5
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round, group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 2, final

Overall stats Caribbean Championship - overall stats
Caribbean Championship 2017. Qualifying tournament - Fifth place playoff - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2014. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group 7 - place 1
Caribbean Championship 2012. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group 8 - place 1
Caribbean Championship 2010. Final tournament - Group H - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2010. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group F - place 1
Caribbean Championship 2008. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group H - place 1
Caribbean Cup 2007. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Cup 2005. Final tournament - place 3
Caribbean Cup 2005. Qualifying tournament - Third round
Caribbean Cup 2001. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1999. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1998. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Cup 1997. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1997. Qualifying tournament - Group 3
Caribbean Cup 1996. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1995. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1994. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1993. Final tournament - place 3
Caribbean Cup 1992. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1991. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Cup 1989. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1989. Qualifying tournament - Zone A

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1974 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1990 1989 1988 1987 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1977 1971 1965

Clubs:

ASL Sports Club
Caledonia (Arima)
Central (California)
Defence Force (Chaguaramas)
Hawks
Joe Public (Tunapuna)
Kentucky Memphis
Malta Carib Alcons
Malvern United (Port of Spain)
Maple Club (Port of Spain)
Mayaro United (Mayaro)

Police (Saint James)
Regiment
San Francois National
San Juan Jabloteh (San Juan)
Sirocco
TECSA
Tesoro (Palo Seco)
Trintoc (Palo Seco)
United Petrotrin (Palo Seco)
Williams Connection (Marabella)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 224
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2017/18

Second Qualifying Round, Day 2

26.09

Heybridge Swifts - Metropolitan Police

19:45*

26.09

Bideford - Bodmin Town

19:45*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 25

 

AmkarSKA-Khabarovsk

19:00

AkhmatRubin

19:30

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo

15:00

 

AraratTorpedo

16:00

 

Anzhi-2Legion-Dynamo

15:30

FK Krasnodar-2Spartak-Nalchik

17:00

 

Ural-2Syzran-2003

17:00

 

Arsenal-KievKolos

16:00

HeliosVolyn

16:00

Obolon-BrovarHirnyk-Sport

19:00

 

SkalaAhrobiznes

16:00

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Sudnobudivnyk

16:00

Ingulets-2Tavriya

16:00

 

ArsenalWest Bromwich Albion

20:00

 

BeroeLevski

20:00

 

Real BetisLevante

21:00

 

FK LiepājaJelgava

20:25

 

Sarpsborg 08Odd

19:00

 

CracoviaWisła P

18:00

 

Vitória SBoavista

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

18:00

 

SlovanSlovácko

19:00

 

AFC EskilstunaGöteborg

19:00

SiriusÖrebro

19:00

MalmöElfsborg

19:00

 

LanúsNewell's Old Boys

19:05

EstudiantesSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:05

 

SportVasco da Gama

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 23

USM AlgerFerroviário da Beira

0:0

EspéranceAl-Ahly

1:2

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

1:0
pen. 3:2

ZESCO UnitedSuperSport United

2:2

 

DynamoCSKA

0:0

SpartakAnzhi

2:2

 

Znamya TrudaTekstilshchik

0:3

VelesTsRFSO

2:1

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

0:1

Lokomotiv-KazankaDynamo-2

2:0

SpartakFK Dolgoprudny

2:1

 

SaturnKhimik

4:1

DynamoFK Ryazan

4:0

SokolFK Strogino

3:2

EnergomashFK Kaluga

2:0

ZorkiyZenit

4:0

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyKuban-2

1:0

Mashuk-KMVSpartak

2:2

AfipsBiolog-Novokubansk

1:0

DruzhbaAngusht

3:1

ChernomoretsSKA

2:0

 

FK Orenburg-2Neftekhimik

1:3

 

ZirkaShahtar

2:4

DynamoVeres

0:0

 

Real PharmaFK Nikopol

1:0

 

SəbailKəpəz

1:0

Ziraİnter

1:1

 

GandzasarPyunik

3:1

 

BATEFK Slutsk

6:0

ShakhtsyorIsloch

4:0

 

Sfîntul GheorgheZimbru

0:0

Dinamo-AutoPetrocub

1:0

SheriffDacia

6:3

 

RapidWolfsberg

4:2

SturmAltach

0:0

St. PöltenAdmira Wacker

1:1

LASKMattersburg

2:2

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

2:3

BurnleyHuddersfield Town

0:0

EvertonAFC Bournemouth

2:1

Manchester CityCrystal Palace

5:0

SouthamptonManchester United

0:1

Stoke CityChelsea

0:4

Swansea CityWatford

1:2

Leicester CityLiverpool

2:3

 

Bolton WanderersBrentford

0:3

Derby CountyBirmingham City

1:1

FulhamMiddlesbrough

1:1

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

3:2

Norwich CityBristol City

0:0

Preston North EndMillwall

0:0

Queens Park RangersBurton Albion

0:0

ReadingHull City

1:1

SunderlandCardiff City

1:2

Wolverhampton WanderersBarnsley

2:1

Aston VillaNottingham Forest

2:1

 

GenkOostende

1:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

3:2

MechelenSint-Truiden

2:0

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

1:2

 

SlaviaVitosha

4:0

PirinVereya

1:2

Cherno MoreEtar

0:0

 

DebrecenPuskás

3:0

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

2:0

PaksBalmazújváros

1:0

Vasas SCHaladás

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

2:4

VideotonHonvéd

1:1

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

2:1

HoffenheimSchalke 04

2:0

WerderFreiburg

0:0

Mainz 05Hertha

1:0

StuttgartAugsburg

0:0

Borussia DBorussia M

6:1

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

1:2

FeyenoordNAC

0:2

Heracles AlmeloRoda

2:1

Den HaagSparta

1:0

 

LokomotiviChikhura

3:0

DilaSamtredia

2:1

 

AtléticoSevilla

2:0

AlavésReal Madrid

1:2

MálagaAthletic

3:3

GironaBarcelona

0:3

 

RomaUdinese

3:1

SPALNapoli

2:3

JuventusTorino

4:0

 

HaugesundViking

2:1

 

TermalicaLechia

2:1

PogońGórnik

1:2

KoronaWisła K

2:1

 

Estoril-PraiaChaves

0:2

MoreirenseSporting

1:1

BenficaPaços de Ferreira

2:0

 

TriglavAnkaran

1:3

GoricaKrško

2:1

CeljeOlimpija

0:0

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

0:0

MetzTroyes

0:1

BordeauxGuingamp

3:1

LyonDijon

3:3

CaenAmiens

1:0

 

CibaliaInter

1:2

SlavenRijeka

1:1

 

Bohemians 1905Baumit

0:1

SigmaDukla

3:0

FastavSlavia

1:1

Mladá BoleslavViktoria Plzeň

0:2

 

HalmstadNorrköping

2:1

 

RangersCeltic

0:2

KilmarnockDundee

1:1

Ross CountyHibernian

0:1

St. JohnstoneHamilton Academical

2:1

Partick ThistleHearts

1:1

 

LevadiaTammeka

3:1

PaideTulevik

4:2

Nõmme KaljuPärnu

6:0

KalevFlora

1:2

 

HuracánUnión

0:0

ArsenalTemperley

0:1

Chacarita JuniorsTalleres

0:1

Vélez SársfieldBoca Juniors

0:4

Godoy CruzIndependiente

1:0

 

FlamengoAvaí

1:1

SantosAtlético Paranaense

1:0

 

New York CityHouston Dynamo

1:1

New England RevolutionToronto

2:1

Vancouver WhitecapsColorado Rapids

2:1

DC UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

4:0

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

3:1

Minnesota UnitedDallas

4:1

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

3:2

Real Salt LakeSeattle Sounders

2:0

 

YanbianLiaoning Whowin

1:0

Shanghai ShenhuaGuangzhou R&F

3:1

Jiangsu SuningGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

0:1

Tianjin TedaTianjin Quanjian

4:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru