USSR Cup 1990/91, 1/16 finals |
| 22.05.1990 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Guria (Lanchkhuti) | | +:- |
| |
USSR Cup 1990/91, 1/32 finals |
| 02.05.1990 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 1:0 |
| |
USSR Cup 1990/91, 1/64 finals |
| 14.04.1990 | | Torpedo (Ryazan) | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | 1:2 |
| |
USSR Cup 1989/90, 1/32 finals |
| 01.06.1989 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Zarya (Voroshilovgrad) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Yaroslavl |
USSR Cup 1989/90, 1/64 finals |
| 02.05.1989 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | 1:2 (0:0) |
| Taganrog |
USSR Cup 1988/89, 1/32 finals |
| 22.05.1988 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo) | | 2:1 aet (0:1, 1:1) |
| Yaroslavl |
USSR Cup 1988/89, 1/64 finals |
| 02.05.1988 | | Spartak (Nalchik) | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | 3:4 (1:3) |
| Nalchik |
USSR Cup 1987/88, 1/32 finals |
| 25.06.1987 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Yaroslavl |
USSR Cup 1987/88, 1/64 finals |
| 06.06.1987 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Spartak (Tambov) | | 3:2 (1:0) |
| Yaroslavl |
USSR Cup 1985/86, 1/64 finals |
| 24.06.1985 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Lokomotiv (Samtredia) | | 4:2 (3:1) |
| Yaroslavl |
USSR Cup 1981, Zone 5 |
| 26.02.1981 | | Torpedo (Tolyatti) | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1981, Zone 5 |
| 23.02.1981 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | SKA (Kiev) | | 4:0 (2:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1980, Zone 6 |
| 01.03.1980 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Iskra (Smolensk) | | 3:1 (3:0) |
| Artashat |
USSR Cup 1979, Zone 4 |
| 14.03.1979 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Kolkhozchi (Ashkhabad) | | 2:0 |
| |
USSR Cup 1979, Zone 4 |
| 12.03.1979 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Avtomobilist (Termez) | | 4:2 |
| |
USSR Cup 1979, Zone 4 |
| 03.03.1979 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | 2:1 |
| |
USSR Cup 1978, 1/32 finals |
| 28.02.1978 | | Kuban (Krasnodar) | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Adler |
USSR Cup 1978, 1/32 finals |
| 24.02.1978 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Kuban (Krasnodar) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Adler |
USSR Cup 1976, 1/32 finals |
| 21.03.1976 | | Uralets (Nizhniy Tagil) | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | 1:2 (0:1) |
| Chkalovsk |
USSR Cup 1975, 1/16 finals |
| 22.03.1975 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Chernomorets (Odessa) | | 2:1 (2:1) |
| Adler |
USSR Cup 1975, 1/32 finals |
| 16.03.1975 | | Uralmash (Sverdlovsk) | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | 1:2 (1:2) |
| Adler |
USSR Cup 1974, 1/32 finals |
| 10.03.1974 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Torpedo (Kutaisi) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Adler |
USSR Cup 1972, 1/32 finals |
| 21.02.1972 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Zvezda (Perm) | | 4:1 (2:1) |
| Andijon |
USSR Cup 1969, 1/32 finals |
| 05.05.1969 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Spartak (Belgorod) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Yaroslavl |
USSR Cup 1969, 1/64 finals |
| 24.04.1969 | | Dynamo (Leningrad) | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | 1:2 (0:1) |
| Leningrad |
USSR Cup 1966/67, 1/128 finals |
| 09.04.1967 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Energetik (Dushanbe) | | +:- |
| Yaroslavl |
USSR Cup 1965/66, 1/8 finals |
| 25.08.1966 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Dynamo (Leningrad) | | 3:0 (2:0) |
| Yaroslavl |
USSR Cup 1965/66, 1/16 finals |
| 07.08.1966 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Ararat (Yerevan) | | 3:1 (1:0) |
| Yaroslavl |
USSR Cup 1965/66, 1/32 finals |
| 23.07.1966 | | Avangard (Komsomolsk-na-Amure) | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | 0:3 (0:0) |
| Komsomolsk-on-Amur |
USSR Cup 1965/66, 1/64 finals |
| 19.06.1966 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Vostok (Ust-Kamenogorsk) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Yaroslavl |
USSR Cup 1964, 1/8 finals |
| 11.06.1964 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Zenit (Leningrad) | | 1:0 aet |
| Yaroslavl |
USSR Cup 1964, 1/16 finals |
| 05.06.1964 | | Karpaty (Lvov) | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Lviv |
USSR Cup 1963, 1/32 finals |
| 13.06.1963 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Volga (Gorkiy) | | 3:1 * |
| Yaroslavl |
USSR Cup 1961, RSFSR zone 1, semifinal |
| 07.06.1961 | | Sputnik (Kaluga) | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | 2:4 (0:3) |
| Kaluga |
USSR Cup 1959/60, Zone 1, quarterfinal |
| 05.07.1959 | | Khimik (Yaroslavl) | | Iskra (Kazan) | | 4:1 (4:0) |
| Yaroslavl |
USSR Cup 1938, Zone 2 (Leningrad), round 2 |
| 12.07.1938 | | Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl) | | Krasnaya Zarya-2 (Leningrad) | | 2:1 |
| |