01.05.1988 < | Football matches for 2.05.1988 | > 03.05.1988 |
Day 3 | |||||||||
Guinea-Bissau | | Gambia | 3:1 | ||||||
Senegal | | Sierra Leone | 2:2 | ||||||
Day 41 | |||||||||
Portsmouth | | Newcastle United | 1:2 (0:1) | ||||||
Portsmouth | |||||||||
Oxford United | | Manchester United | 0:2 (0:2) | ||||||
Oxford | |||||||||
West Ham United | | Chelsea | 4:1 (2:0) | ||||||
London | |||||||||
Derby County | | Everton | 0:0 | ||||||
Derby | |||||||||
Arsenal | | Coventry City | 1:1 (1:1) | ||||||
London | |||||||||
Charlton Athletic | | Tottenham Hotspur | 1:1 (0:0) | ||||||
London | |||||||||
Luton Town | | Watford | 2:1 (2:0) | ||||||
Luton | |||||||||
Liverpool | | Southampton | 1:1 (1:0) | ||||||
Liverpool |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Liverpool | 40 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 87-24 | 90 | ||
2. | Manchester United | 40 | 23 | 12 | 5 | 71-38 | 81 | ||
3. | Nottingham Forest | 40 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 67-39 | 73 | ||
4. | Everton | 40 | 19 | 13 | 8 | 53-27 | 70 | ||
5. | Queens Park Rangers | 40 | 19 | 10 | 11 | 48-38 | 67 | ||
6. | Arsenal | 40 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 58-39 | 66 | ||
7. | Wimbledon | 40 | 14 | 15 | 11 | 58-47 | 57 | ||
8. | Newcastle United | 40 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 55-53 | 56 | ||
9. | Luton Town | 40 | 14 | 11 | 15 | 57-58 | 53 | ||
10. | Coventry City | 40 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 46-53 | 53 |
Aston Villa | | Bradford City | 1:0 | ||||||
Birmingham | |||||||||
Barnsley | | Middlesbrough | 0:3 | ||||||
Barnsley | |||||||||
Blackburn Rovers | | Reading | 1:1 | ||||||
Blackburn | |||||||||
A.F.C. Bournemouth | | Swindon Town | 2:0 | ||||||
Bournemouth | |||||||||
Hull City | | Millwall | 0:1 | ||||||
Kingston upon Hull | |||||||||
Ipswich Town | | Birmingham City | 1:0 | ||||||
Ipswich | |||||||||
Leeds United | | Crystal Palace | 1:0 | ||||||
Leeds | |||||||||
Leicester City | | Huddersfield Town | 3:0 | ||||||
Leicester | |||||||||
Manchester City | | West Bromwich Albion | 4:2 | ||||||
Manchester | |||||||||
Plymouth Argyle | | Oldham Athletic | 1:0 | ||||||
Plymouth | |||||||||
Stoke City | | Shrewsbury Town | 1:1 | ||||||
Stoke-on-Trent |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Millwall | 44 | 25 | 7 | 12 | 72-52 | 82 | ||
2. | Aston Villa | 44 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 68-41 | 78 | ||
3. | Middlesbrough | 44 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 63-36 | 78 | ||
4. | Bradford City | 44 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 74-54 | 77 | ||
5. | Blackburn Rovers | 44 | 21 | 14 | 9 | 68-52 | 77 | ||
6. | Crystal Palace | 44 | 22 | 9 | 13 | 86-59 | 75 | ||
7. | Leeds United | 44 | 19 | 12 | 13 | 61-51 | 69 | ||
8. | Ipswich Town | 44 | 19 | 9 | 16 | 61-52 | 66 | ||
9. | Manchester City | 44 | 19 | 8 | 17 | 80-60 | 65 | ||
10. | Oldham Athletic | 44 | 18 | 11 | 15 | 72-64 | 65 |
Day 4 | |||||||||
AIK | | Göteborg | 1:2 | ||||||
Solna | |||||||||
Örgryte | | Västra Frölunda | 2:0 | ||||||
Göteborg |
Day 13 | |||||||||
Brisbane Lions | | Melbourne Croatia | 0:1 | ||||||
Brisbane | |||||||||
Brunswick United Juventus | | Adelaide City | 0:3 | ||||||
Melbourne | |||||||||
Saint George Saints | | Wollongong City Wolves | 2:1 | ||||||
Sydney | |||||||||
South Melbourne Hellas | | Preston Makedonia | 2:1 | ||||||
Melbourne | |||||||||
Sunshine George Cross | | Marconi Fairfield | 0:3 | ||||||
Melbourne | |||||||||
Sydney Croatia | | Sydney Olympic | 3:0 | ||||||
Sydney |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Wollongong City Wolves | 26 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 44-32 | 34 | ||
2. | Sydney Croatia | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 38-30 | 34 | ||
3. | South Melbourne Hellas | 26 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 36-29 | 34 | ||
4. | Marconi Fairfield | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 46-26 | 32 | ||
5. | Sydney Olympic | 26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 28-22 | 27 | ||
6. | Adelaide City | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 36-35 | 27 | ||
7. | Sunshine George Cross | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 38-39 | 27 | ||
8. | Saint George Saints | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 41-35 | 26 | ||
9. | Melbourne Croatia | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 28-33 | 24 | ||
10. | Footscray JUST | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 34-32 | 23 |
Now in database:
|
07.04.2024 current |
04.04.2024 April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking |
05.12.2023 current |
20:00 | |
21:00 | |
19:00 | |
18:30 | |
20:30 | |
20:00 | |
20:00 | |
20:30 | |
19:00 | |
20:00 | |
21:00 | |
20:45 | |
18:00 | |
20:30 | |
20:15 | |
21:00 | |
18:00 | |
19:00 | |
19:45 | |
Local time | |
0:0 | |
3:1 | |
2:1 | |
2:3 | |
2:1 | |
1:2 | |
0:2 | |
0:1 | |
0:4 | |
1:2 | |
2:1 | |
3:2 aet | |
3:0 | |
2:1 | |
1:2 | |
2:3 | |
3:2 | |
0:2 | |
3:0 | |
1:2 | |
1:1 | |
1:1 | |
0:0 | |
1:0 | |
2:1 | |
0:2 | |
0:0 | |
1:2 | |
2:2 | |
1:0 | |
2:3 | |
1:1 | |
1:0 | |
1:1 | |
0:1 | |
1:2 | |
0:0 | |
0:0 | |
0:1 | |
0:1 | |
2:0 | |
2:0 | |
4:2 | |
2:3 | |
3:1 | |
2:2 | |
18:00* | |
1:2 | |
0:3 | |
4:0 | |
1:4 | |
1:0 | |
2:2 | |
2:0 | |
1:1 | |
0:1 | |
Local time |
Current
15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025
World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024
Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs
12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024
Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament
27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024
08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024
13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24
06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024
05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024
15.08.2023 – 25.05.2024
08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024
18.08.2023 – 25.05.2024
18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024
08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024
06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024
© WildSoft 2007-2024 | info@wildstat.ru |