Atlético Mineiro

Belo Horizonte

Founded: 25.03.1908

Stadium: Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto (Mineirão)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2013 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1981 - First round, group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1972 - First round, group 3 - place 4

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - First stage
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Preliminary Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1998 - Semifinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1997 - Winner
Copa CONMEBOL 1995 - Final
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - Semifinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Semifinal

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2014 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1967 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1964 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1963 - Fourth Round
Taça Brasil 1959 - Third Round

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2018 Série A
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 20
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 7
Brazil, Série A 2002 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Semifinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 20
Brazil, Série A 1999 Final
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1997 Second phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1996 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1994 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 13
Brazil, Série A 1991 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1990 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 6
Copa União 1987 Green module, semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1986 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1985 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group J - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group K - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1981 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1980 Final
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group R - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1978 Second phase, winners, group G - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final
Brazil, Série A 1976 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, groups 1/2 - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 2 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 1 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 3 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Final round - Champion
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 Final phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 621
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 24

LiverpoolRoma

19:45

Atlético NacionalBolívar

19:30

SantosEstudiantes

21:30

Deportivo LaraMillonarios

18:15

MalkiyaAl-Jazeera

20:00

Al Quwa Al JawiyaAl Suwaiq

20:00

Al AhedManama

16:30

Al JaishAl Zawra'a

17:30

Tampines RoversPersija

20:00

Johor Darul Ta'zimSông Lam Nghệ An

20:00

 

FK KalugaTorpedo

18:30

 

FK ChitaDynamo

18:00

ZenitIrtysh

18:00

 

NeftchiMetallurg

18:00

BuxoroQizilqum

20:00

 

Derby CountyCardiff City

19:45

Nottingham ForestBarnsley

19:45

 

PalangaSūduva

18:00

TrakaiŽalgiris K

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 22

Team WellingtonAuckland City

0:0

LautokaMarist

1:1

 

ArsenalZenit

3:3

CSKAFK Krasnodar

2:1

FK TosnoAmkar

0:2

SKA-KhabarovskDynamo

0:1

LokomotivFK Ufa

0:0

 

FK TambovShinnik

3:1

KubanAvangard

0:3

 

FK StroginoEnergomash

2:4

 

ZoryaFK Mariupol

3:1

VeresDynamo

1:4

 

OlympikKarpaty

0:2

 

FK SumyDesna

0:2

Arsenal-KievZhemchuzhina

2:0

Cherkasky DniproAvanhard

2:1

KreminHirnyk-Sport

2:0

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaBalkany

1:1

InguletsVolyn

1:0

 

Nyva TPolissya

2:1

SkalaPodillya

1:0

 

SudnobudivnykTavriya

0:4

Dnipro-1Enerhiya

1:0

Metalist 1925Dnipro

3:0

 

SəbailKəpəz

1:1

SumqayıtQarabağ

0:1

NeftçiQəbələ

1:0

 

AlashkertPyunik

0:0

BanantsGandzasar

1:0

 

Tarpeda MnNeman

0:1

IslochFK Haradzeya

0:0

Dynamo BrFK Smalyavichy

2:2

 

KyzylzharAtyrau

1:1

TobilAkzhayik

1:1

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

1:1

ZhetysuIrtysh

2:1

QayratKaysar

4:1

OrdabasyAstana

1:2

 

Red BullAltach

3:1

RapidAdmira Wacker

4:1

 

ArsenalWest Ham United

4:1

Stoke CityBurnley

1:1

Manchester CitySwansea City

5:0

 

ChelseaSouthampton

2:0

 

AugsburgMainz 05

2:0

KölnSchalke 04

2:2

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

0:0

SaburtaloTorpedo

2:0

 

GironaEspañol

0:2

MálagaReal Sociedad

2:0

Las PalmasAlavés

0:4

AtléticoReal Betis

0:0

 

CagliariBologna

0:0

UdineseCrotone

1:2

ChievoInter

1:2

LazioSampdoria

4:0

AtalantaTorino

2:1

JuventusNapoli

0:1

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

1:1

 

HaugesundStrømsgodset

1:0

KristiansundBodø/Glimt

1:1

LillestrømRanheim

0:1

RosenborgStart

2:0

TromsøSandefjord

4:1

VålerengaMolde

0:0

 

TondelaAves

3:0

ChavesPortimonense

2:1

MoreirenseRio Ave

2:1

SportingBoavista

1:0

 

TriglavAnkaran

2:2

CeljeOlimpija

1:1

DomžaleRudar

3:0

 

NiceMontpellier

1:0

Saint-ÉtienneTroyes

2:1

BordeauxParis Saint-Germain

0:1

 

HajdukDinamo

1:2

LokomotivaIstra 1961

0:0

 

KarvináTeplice

1:1

SlovanSlavia

0:0

 

DalkurdSundsvall

2:2

HäckenHammarby

2:2

AIKGöteborg

2:0

TrelleborgKalmar

0:1

 

PaideLevadia

1:3

 

TigreHuracán

0:2

Rosario CentralRacing Club

0:2

Atlético TucumánUnión

0:0

ArsenalRiver Plate

0:3

Boca JuniorsNewell's Old Boys

3:1

 

ParanáCorinthians

0:4

Atlético MineiroVitória

2:1

ChapecoenseVasco da Gama

1:1

FluminenseCruzeiro

1:0

CearáSão Paulo

0:0

PalmeirasInternacional

1:0

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

0:0

 

Seattle SoundersMinnesota United

3:1

Portland TimbersNew York City

3:0

 

Dalian YifangTianjin Quanjian

1:1

Jiangsu SuningShanghai Greenland Shenhua

5:1

Beijing Sinobo GuoanGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:2

Shanghai SIPGTianjin Teda

1:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru