23.03.1979 < | Football matches for 24.03.1979 | > 25.03.1979 |
Day 1 | |||||||||
Kuwait | | Qatar | 3:1 (2:0) | ||||||
Baghdad | |||||||||
Saudi Arabia | | UAE | 2:1 (1:0) | ||||||
Baghdad |
Day 1 | |||||||||
Kairat | | Dynamo Moscow | 0:2 (0:1) | ||||||
Alma-Ata | |||||||||
Ararat | | CSKA | 2:1 (1:1) | ||||||
Erevan | |||||||||
Pakhtakor | | Torpedo | 2:1 (1:1) | ||||||
Tashkent | |||||||||
SKA | | Dynamo Kiev | 0:0 | ||||||
Rostov-on-Don | |||||||||
Dynamo Tbilisi | | Lokomotiv | 1:0 (0:0) | ||||||
Tbilisi | |||||||||
Chernomorets | | Krylya Sovetov | 1:0 (0:0) | ||||||
Odessa | |||||||||
Shakhtyor | | Zenit | 3:1 (1:0) | ||||||
Donetsk | |||||||||
Neftchi | | Spartak | 0:2 (0:1) | ||||||
Baku | |||||||||
Zarya | | Dynamo Minsk | 0:0 | ||||||
Voroshilovgrad |
Day 23 | |||||||||
Sturm | | Austria Wien | 2:3 | ||||||
Graz | |||||||||
VOEST | | GAK | 1:1 | ||||||
Linz | |||||||||
Wiener Sport-Club | | Casino | 4:1 | ||||||
Wien | |||||||||
Admira/Wacker | | First Vienna | 2:1 | ||||||
Maria Enzersdorf | |||||||||
Rapid | | SSW Innsbruck | 3:0 | ||||||
Wien |
Day 34 | |||||||||
Middlesbrough | | Birmingham City | 2:1 (2:1) | ||||||
Middlesbrough | |||||||||
Nottingham Forest | | Coventry City | 3:0 (1:0) | ||||||
Nottingham | |||||||||
Norwich City | | Bristol City | 3:0 (3:0) | ||||||
Norwich | |||||||||
Derby County | | Everton | 0:0 | ||||||
Derby | |||||||||
Liverpool | | Ipswich Town | 2:0 (1:0) | ||||||
Liverpool | |||||||||
Manchester United | | Leeds United | 4:1 (3:0) | ||||||
Manchester | |||||||||
West Bromwich Albion | | Queens Park Rangers | 2:1 (1:0) | ||||||
West Bromwich | |||||||||
Bolton Wanderers | | Southampton | 2:0 (0:0) | ||||||
Bolton | |||||||||
Arsenal | | Manchester City | 1:1 (0:1) | ||||||
London | |||||||||
Aston Villa | | Tottenham Hotspur | 2:3 (2:0) | ||||||
Birmingham | |||||||||
Chelsea | | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 1:2 (0:0) | ||||||
London |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Liverpool | 42 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 85-16 | 68 | ||
2. | Nottingham Forest | 42 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 61-26 | 60 | ||
3. | West Bromwich Albion | 42 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 72-35 | 59 | ||
4. | Everton | 42 | 17 | 17 | 8 | 52-40 | 51 | ||
5. | Leeds United | 42 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 70-52 | 50 | ||
6. | Ipswich Town | 42 | 20 | 9 | 13 | 63-49 | 49 | ||
7. | Arsenal | 42 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 61-48 | 48 | ||
8. | Aston Villa | 42 | 15 | 16 | 11 | 59-49 | 46 | ||
9. | Manchester United | 42 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 60-63 | 45 | ||
10. | Coventry City | 42 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 58-68 | 44 |
Blackburn Rovers | | Preston North End | 0:1 | ||||||
Blackburn | |||||||||
Bristol Rovers | | Oldham Athletic | 0:0 | ||||||
Bristol | |||||||||
Burnley | | Charlton Athletic | 2:1 | ||||||
Burnley | |||||||||
Cambridge United | | Brighton & Hove Albion | 0:0 | ||||||
Cambridge | |||||||||
Cardiff City | | Stoke City | 1:3 | ||||||
Cardiff | |||||||||
Luton Town | | Crystal Palace | 0:1 | ||||||
Luton | |||||||||
Millwall | | Notts County | 0:1 | ||||||
London | |||||||||
Sunderland | | Orient | 1:0 | ||||||
Sunderland | |||||||||
West Ham United | | Newcastle United | 5:0 | ||||||
London | |||||||||
Wrexham | | Fulham | 1:1 | ||||||
Wrexham |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Crystal Palace | 42 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 51-24 | 57 | ||
2. | Brighton & Hove Albion | 42 | 23 | 10 | 9 | 72-39 | 56 | ||
3. | Stoke City | 42 | 20 | 16 | 6 | 58-31 | 56 | ||
4. | Sunderland | 42 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 70-44 | 55 | ||
5. | West Ham United | 42 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 70-39 | 50 | ||
6. | Notts County | 42 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 48-60 | 44 | ||
7. | Preston North End | 42 | 12 | 18 | 12 | 59-57 | 42 | ||
8. | Newcastle United | 42 | 17 | 8 | 17 | 51-55 | 42 | ||
9. | Cardiff City | 42 | 16 | 10 | 16 | 56-70 | 42 | ||
10. | Fulham | 42 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 50-47 | 41 |
Day 23 | |||||||||
Beroe | | Levski-Spartak | 1:1 | ||||||
Botev | | Chernomorets | 2:0 | ||||||
Lokomotiv Plovdiv | | Cherno More | 2:0 | ||||||
Marek | | Spartak | 2:0 | ||||||
Pirin | | Trakia | 3:0 | ||||||
Haskovo | | Sliven | 2:0 | ||||||
CSKA Septemvriysko Zname | | Akademik | 3:0 | ||||||
Day 24 | |||||||||
15:30 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | | Bayern | 1:7 (1:5) | |||||
Mönchengladbach | |||||||||
15:30 | Köln | | Borussia Dortmund | 5:0 (2:0) | |||||
Köln | |||||||||
15:30 | Werder | | Arminia | 1:0 (1:0) | |||||
Bremen | |||||||||
15:30 | Nürnberg | | Eintracht Braunschweig | 0:3 (0:1) | |||||
Nürnberg | |||||||||
15:30 | Bochum | | Eintracht Frankfurt | 0:0 | |||||
Bochum | |||||||||
15:30 | Kaiserslautern | | Fortuna | 3:0 (1:0) | |||||
Kaiserslautern | |||||||||
15:30 | Darmstadt 98 | | Hamburger SV | 1:2 (1:0) | |||||
Darmstadt | |||||||||
15:30 | Hertha | | Duisburg | 1:0 (0:0) | |||||
West Berlin | |||||||||
15:30 | Stuttgart | | Schalke 04 | 4:0 (3:0) | |||||
Stuttgart |
Day 18 | |||||||||
15:00 | Sachsenring | | Magdeburg | 1:4 | |||||
15:00 | Union | | Dynamo Dresden | 0:0 | |||||
15:00 | Wismut | | Chemie Leipzig | 1:2 | |||||
15:00 | Chemie Halle-Leuna | | Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:0 | |||||
15:00 | Stahl | | Rot-Weiß | 1:0 | |||||
15:00 | Lokomotive | | Dynamo Berlin | 0:0 | |||||
15:00 | Carl Zeiss | | Hansa | 1:0 | |||||
Day 23 | |||||||||
Sporting | | Barreirense | 2:0 (1:0) | ||||||
Lisboa |
Day 31 | |||||||||
Greenock Morton | | Dundee United | 3:1 (0:1) | ||||||
Greenock | |||||||||
St. Mirren | | Hibernian | 2:3 (1:1) | ||||||
Paisley |
Dallas Tornado | | Detroit Express | 1:0 | ||||||
Dallas | |||||||||
Memphis Rogues | | Philadelphia Fury | 1:0 | ||||||
Memphis | |||||||||
San Diego Sockers | | California Surf | 1:0 | ||||||
San Diego |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Minnesota Kicks | 30 | 21 | 0 | 9 | 67-47 | 126 | ||
2. | Dallas Tornado | 30 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 53-51 | 102 | ||
3. | Tulsa Roughnecks | 30 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 61-56 | 84 | ||
4. | Atlanta Chiefs | 30 | 12 | 0 | 18 | 59-61 | 72 |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 30 | 19 | 0 | 11 | 67-46 | 114 | ||
2. | Fort Lauderdale Strikers | 30 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 75-64 | 102 | ||
3. | New England Tea Men | 30 | 12 | 0 | 18 | 41-56 | 72 | ||
4. | Philadelphia Fury | 30 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 55-60 | 60 |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Houston Hurricane | 30 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 61-48 | 132 | ||
2. | Chicago Sting | 30 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 70-61 | 96 | ||
3. | Detroit Express | 30 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 60-56 | 84 | ||
4. | Memphis Rogues | 30 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 38-74 | 36 |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | San Diego Sockers | 30 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 59-55 | 90 | ||
2. | California Surf | 30 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 53-56 | 90 | ||
3. | San Jose Earthquakes | 30 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 41-74 | 48 | ||
4. | Edmonton Drillers | 30 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 43-78 | 48 |
Now in database:
|
18.03.2024 current Semifinals of the Belarusian Cup 2023/24 added |
17.03.2024 current Semifinal & Final of the FA Cup 2023/24 added |
15.03.2024 current Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the UEFA Champions League 2023/24 added |
15.03.2024 current Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the Europa League 2023/24 added |
15.03.2024 current Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 added |
15.03.2024 current Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024 added |
12.03.2024 current Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the CAF Champions League 2023/24 added |
12.03.2024 current Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24 added |
05.12.2023 current |
0:1* | |
1:3 | |
1:2 | |
2:0 | |
14:00* | |
1:1 | |
16:30* | |
2:0 | |
4:2 | |
4:3 aet | |
2:1 | |
1:1 | |
4:0 | |
5:0 | |
1:1 | |
1:0 | |
2:2 | |
1:0 | |
4:0 | |
5:1 | |
1:1 | |
2:1 | |
2:3 | |
3:1 | |
0:4 | |
1:0 | |
2:3 | |
2:2 | |
1:0 | |
1:2 | |
1:0 | |
0:1 | |
2:0 | |
0:3 | |
0:0 | |
1:3 | |
18:00* | |
1:0 | |
1:1 | |
2:2 | |
1:1 | |
3:1 | |
1:0 | |
1:2 | |
0:1 | |
6:1 | |
1:1 | |
5:0 | |
0:1 | |
1:0 | |
0:0 | |
2:1 | |
3:1 | |
1:1 | |
2:2 | |
2:1 | |
2:1 | |
2:0 | |
2:6 | |
0:0 | |
0:3 | |
1:2 | |
0:0 | |
0:1 | |
1:0 | |
1:0 | |
1:2 | |
0:1 | |
3:0 | |
2:1 | |
12:00* | |
1:2 | |
2:0 | |
Local time |
Soon
23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024
Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs
Current
15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025
World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
23.03.2023 – 26.03.2024
European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament
12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024
Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament
27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024
08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024
13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24
06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024
05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024
15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024
08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024
18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024
18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024
08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024
06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024
© WildSoft 2007-2024 | info@wildstat.ru |