Carl Zeiss

Jena

Founded: 13.05.1903

Stadium: Ernst-Abbe-Sportfeld

Other names:

 1903 Ц 1917  Carl Zeiss
 1917 Ц 1946  SV Jena
 1946 Ц 1948  Erst Abbe
 1948 Ц 1949  Stadion
 1949 Ц 1951  BSG Carl Zeiss
 1951  Mechanik
 1951  Chemie
 1951 Ц 1966  Motor
 1966 Ц   Carl Zeiss

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1988/89 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1980/81 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1974/75 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1961/62 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1989 - Group 11 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 8 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1987 - Group 1 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 12 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 1 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group B5 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group B4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Group B3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1965/66 - Quarterfinals
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group C1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Group A2 - place 2

Overall stats DDR Fußball-Oberliga - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

DDR 1990/91 Oberliga - place 6
DDR 1989/90 Oberliga - place 5
DDR 1988/89 Oberliga - place 8
DDR 1987/88 Oberliga - place 6
DDR 1986/87 Oberliga - place 6
DDR 1985/86 Oberliga - place 3
DDR 1984/85 Oberliga - place 7
DDR 1983/84 Oberliga - place 10
DDR 1982/83 Oberliga - place 3
DDR 1981/82 Oberliga - place 5
DDR 1980/81 Oberliga - place 2
DDR 1979/80 Oberliga - place 3
DDR 1978/79 Oberliga - place 3
DDR 1977/78 Oberliga - place 5
DDR 1976/77 Oberliga - place 3
DDR 1975/76 Oberliga - place 5
DDR 1974/75 Oberliga - place 2
DDR 1973/74 Oberliga - place 2
DDR 1972/73 Oberliga - place 2
DDR 1971/72 Oberliga - place 4
DDR 1970/71 Oberliga - place 2
DDR 1969/70 Oberliga - Champion
DDR 1968/69 Oberliga - place 2
DDR 1967/68 Oberliga - Champion
DDR 1966/67 Oberliga - place 5
DDR 1965/66 Oberliga - place 2
DDR 1964/65 Oberliga - place 2
DDR 1963/64 Oberliga - place 6
DDR 1962/63 Oberliga - Champion
DDR 1961/62 Oberliga - place 4
DDR 1960 Oberliga - place 8
DDR 1959 Oberliga - place 5
DDR 1958 Oberliga - place 2
DDR 1957 Oberliga - place 4
DDR 1952/53 Oberliga - place 16

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 647
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 479
Site news
18.03.2019
current

Semifinal & Final of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

15.03.2019
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

15.03.2019
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

12.03.2019
current

Third round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

07.03.2019
current

European championship 2020 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 22

BulgariaMontenegro

19:00

EnglandCzech Republic

19:45

PortugalUkraine

19:45

LuxembourgLithuania

20:45

AlbaniaTurkey

20:45

AndorraIceland

20:45

MoldovaFrance

21:45

SudanEquatorial Guinea

19:00

MalawiMorocco

15:00

AlgeriaGambia

20:45

NigeriaSeychelles

16:00

Sierra LeoneEthiopia

*

Burkina FasoMauritania

17:00

BotswanaAngola

19:00

TunisiaSwaziland

19:15

AnguillaUS Virgin Islands

15:00

Cayman IslandsMontserrat

17:30

Saint LuciaAruba

18:00

GuatemalaCosta Rica

19:00

MexicoChile

19:15

JapanColombia

19:20

UzbekistanUruguay

19:35

PeruParaguay

20:00

South KoreaBolivia

20:00

VenezuelaArgentina

21:00

 

MFK MykolaivIngulets

 

ColónSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:10

Local time

Yesterday, March 20

OmanAfghanistan

5:0

IraqSyria

1:0

WalesTrinidad and Tobago

1:0

GermanySerbia

1:1

MalaysiaSingapore

0:1

Independiente de Campo GrandeLa Equidad

0:0

Unión de Santa FeIndependiente del Valle

2:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

22.03.2017 Ц 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 Ц 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 Ц 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 Ц 02.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru