Borussia

Dortmund

See also:  Borussia D (Dortmund), Germany

Founded: 19.12.1909

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1965/66 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1971 - Group 5 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group A1 - place 2

Overall stats DFB-Pokal - overall stats
DFB-Pokal 1990/91 - First round
DFB-Pokal 1989/90 - Second round
DFB-Pokal 1988/89 - Winner
DFB-Pokal 1987/88 - Third round
DFB-Pokal 1986/87 - Second round
DFB-Pokal 1985/86 - Semifinal
DFB-Pokal 1984/85 - Second round
DFB-Pokal 1983/84 - First round
DFB-Pokal 1982/83 - Semifinal
DFB-Pokal 1981/82 - Third round
DFB-Pokal 1980/81 - Third round
DFB-Pokal 1979/80 - Semifinal
DFB-Pokal 1978/79 - Fourth round
DFB-Pokal 1977/78 - Second round
DFB-Pokal 1976/77 - Third round
DFB-Pokal 1975/76 - Second round
DFB-Pokal 1974/75 - Semifinal
DFB-Pokal 1973/74 - First round
DFB-Pokal 1971/72 - First round
DFB-Pokal 1970/71 - Second round
DFB-Pokal 1969/70 - Second round
DFB-Pokal 1968/69 - First round
DFB-Pokal 1967/68 - Semifinal
DFB-Pokal 1966/67 - First round
DFB-Pokal 1965/66 - Qualification round
DFB-Pokal 1964/65 - Winner
DFB-Pokal 1963/64 - First round
DFB-Pokal 1962/63 - Final
DFB-Pokal 1952/53 - First round

Overall stats DFB-Supercup - overall stats
DFB-Supercup 1989 - Winner

Overall stats FRG Fußball-Bundesliga - overall stats

Overall stats FRG, 2. Bundesliga - overall stats

Overall stats FRG Fußball-Bundesliga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

FRG 1990/91 Bundesliga - place 10
FRG 1989/90 Bundesliga - place 4
FRG 1988/89 Bundesliga - place 7
FRG 1987/88 Bundesliga - place 13
FRG 1986/87 Bundesliga - place 4
FRG 1985/86 Bundesliga - place 16
FRG 1984/85 Bundesliga - place 14
FRG 1983/84 Bundesliga - place 13
FRG 1982/83 Bundesliga - place 7
FRG 1981/82 Bundesliga - place 6
FRG 1980/81 Bundesliga - place 7
FRG 1979/80 Bundesliga - place 6
FRG 1978/79 Bundesliga - place 12
FRG 1977/78 Bundesliga - place 11
FRG 1976/77 Bundesliga - place 8
  -  FRG, 2. Bundesliga 1975/76 North - place 2 ↑ 
  -  FRG, 2. Bundesliga 1974/75 North - place 6
  -  FRG, Regionalliga 1973/74 West - place 6
  -  FRG, Regionalliga 1972/73 West - place 4
FRG 1971/72 Bundesliga - place 17 ↓ 
FRG 1970/71 Bundesliga - place 13
FRG 1969/70 Bundesliga - place 5
FRG 1968/69 Bundesliga - place 16
FRG 1967/68 Bundesliga - place 14
FRG 1966/67 Bundesliga - place 3
FRG 1965/66 Bundesliga - place 2
FRG 1964/65 Bundesliga - place 3
FRG 1963/64 Bundesliga - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 381
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
31.10.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 18

FijiEstonia

15:00

Al HilalUrawa Red Diamonds

19:15

 

DynamoAkhmat

14:00

FK KrasnodarSpartak

16:30

ArsenalRubin

19:00

SKA-KhabarovskCSKA

19:00

 

ShinnikOlimpiets

13:00

BaltikaAvangard

15:00

FK OrenburgFakel

16:00

VolgarKrylia Sovetov

16:00

SibirRotor

17:00

YeniseySpartak-2

17:00

DynamoLuch-Energiya

18:00

FK KhimkiTom

18:30

KubanFK Tyumen

19:00

 

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

14:00

SpartakChernomorets

15:00

 

ZirkaDynamo

14:00

ZoryaVeres

14:00

KarpatyFK Mariupol

17:00

 

HeliosCherkasky Dnipro

13:00

FK PoltavaZhemchuzhina

13:00

KolosDesna

13:00

Obolon-BrovarKremin

14:00

MFK MykolaivFK Sumy

16:00

 

EnerhiyaTavriya

13:00

MyrDnipro-1

13:00

FK NikopolDnipro

13:30

 

İnterZira

13:00

KəpəzSəbail

15:00

 

GandzasarShirak

16:00

 

Dynamo MnKrumkachy

14:00

FK SlutskFK Vitebsk

14:00

IslochDnepr

14:00

SlaviaNaftan

14:00

ShakhtsyorTarpeda-BelAZ

14:00

BATENeman

14:00

Dynamo BrFK Haradzeya

14:00

FK MinskFK Homel

14:00

 

ZimbruSpicul

13:00

DaciaPetrocub

13:00

ZaryaDinamo-Auto

13:00

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

13:00

MilsamiSheriff

13:00

 

LASKRapid

16:00

MattersburgAltach

18:30

AustriaAdmira Wacker

18:30

St. PöltenWolfsberg

18:30

 

ArsenalTottenham Hotspur

12:30

AFC BournemouthHuddersfield Town

15:00

BurnleySwansea City

15:00

Crystal PalaceEverton

15:00

Leicester CityManchester City

15:00

LiverpoolSouthampton

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionChelsea

15:00

Manchester UnitedNewcastle United

17:30

 

Birmingham CityNottingham Forest

15:00

Cardiff CityBrentford

15:00

Hull CityIpswich Town

15:00

Norwich CityBarnsley

15:00

Queens Park RangersAston Villa

15:00

ReadingWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayBristol City

15:00

SunderlandMillwall

15:00

FulhamDerby County

17:30

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzAnderlecht

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

EupenAntwerp

20:00

StandardOostende

20:30

 

PirinBeroe

13:00

CSKABotev

15:00

LokomotivLudogorets

17:30

 

BalmazújvárosHaladás

15:30

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryVasas SC

15:30

PaksFerencváros

15:30

PuskásDiósgyőr

15:30

ÚjpestHonvéd

15:30

DebrecenVideoton

19:30

 

BayernAugsburg

15:30

HoffenheimEintracht

15:30

Bayer 04RB Leipzig

15:30

Mainz 05Köln

15:30

WolfsburgFreiburg

15:30

HerthaBorussia M

18:30

 

TwenteHeerenveen

18:30

FeyenoordVVV-Venlo

18:30

NACAjax

20:45

Willem IISparta

20:45

 

KobuletiDinamo

14:00

SamtrediaKolxet`i 1913

14:00

ChikhuraTorpedo

16:00

DilaLokomotivi

18:00

DinamoSaburtalo

20:00

 

GetafeAlavés

13:00

LeganésBarcelona

16:15

SevillaCelta de Vigo

18:30

AtléticoReal Madrid

20:45

 

RomaLazio

18:00

NapoliMilan

20:45

 

PiastCracovia

15:30

SandecjaLech

18:00

LechiaWisła P

20:30

 

Crvena ZvezdaRad

16:00

VoždovacBačka

17:00

NapredakČukarički

17:00

VojvodinaRadnik

17:00

 

AnkaranCelje

12:00

TriglavAluminij

14:00

RudarGorica

20:20

 

Paris Saint-GermainNantes

17:00

DijonTroyes

20:00

GuingampAngers

20:00

ToulouseMetz

20:00

StrasbourgRennes

20:00

 

OsijekCibalia

15:00

RijekaInter

18:00

 

IskraMladost

13:00

KomRudar

13:00

SutjeskaGrbalj

13:00

ZetaPetrovac

13:00

BudućnostDečić

17:00

 

ZbrojovkaTeplice

16:00

SlovanBaník

16:00

SigmaFastav

16:00

SlaviaDukla

18:00

SlováckoViktoria Plzeň

20:00

 

Ross CountyCeltic

12:30

AberdeenMotherwell

15:00

DundeeKilmarnock

15:00

HibernianSt. Johnstone

15:00

RangersHamilton Academical

15:00

 

BanfieldTemperley

17:00

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

17:00

San MartínSan Lorenzo de Almagro

19:15

HuracánVélez Sársfield

21:30

 

Western Sydney WanderersWellington Phoenix

17:35*

SydneyNewcastle United Jets

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, November 16

 

Hirnyk-SportBalkany

1:0

 

Billericay TownLeatherhead

1:3*

 

BotafogoAtlético

1:2

PalmeirasSport

5:1

ChapecoenseVitória

2:1

CoritibaFlamengo

1:0

BahiaSantos

3:1

 

Central Coast MarinersAdelaide United

1:2

International tournaments

Current

06.11.2017 – 17.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.04.2017 – 12.11.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru