SKA

Rostov-on-Don

See also:  SKA (Rostov-on-Don), Russia

Founded: 27.08.1937

Stadium: SKA SKVO Stadium

Other names:

 1937 Ц 1945  RODKA SKVO
 1946 Ц 1956  ODO
 1957 Ц 1959  SKVO
 1960 Ц 1991  SKA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1989/90 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1988/89 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1984 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1983 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1982 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1981 - Winner
USSR Cup 1980 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1979 - Zone 1 - place 3
USSR Cup 1978 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1977 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1976 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1975 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1974 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1973 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1972 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1971 - Final
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - Final
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1965 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1963 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1961 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1959/60 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone winners play-offs

Overall stats USSR, Top League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second Minor League - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -    -  USSR 1991, second minor league Zone 4 - place 10
  -    -  USSR 1990, second league Center - place 20 ↓ 
  -  USSR, first league 1989 - place 20 ↓ 
  -  USSR, first league 1988 - place 9
  -  USSR, first league 1987 - place 11
  -  USSR, first league 1986 - place 15
USSR, 1985 Top league - place 18 ↓ 
USSR, 1984 Top league - place 14
  -  USSR, first league 1983 - place 2 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1982 - place 11
USSR, 1981 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
USSR, 1980 Top league - place 9
USSR, 1979 Top league - place 15
  -  USSR, first league 1978 - place 2 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1977 - place 10
  -  USSR, first league 1976 - place 12
USSR, 1975 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
  -  USSR, first league 1974 - place 2 ↑ 
USSR, 1973 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
USSR, 1972 Top league - place 12
USSR, 1971 Top league - place 14
USSR, 1970 Top group A - place 8
USSR, 1969. First group A Tournament for places 1-14 - place 12
USSR, 1968 First group A - place 12
USSR, 1967 First group A - place 10
USSR, 1966 First group A - place 2
USSR, 1965 First group A - place 7
USSR, 1964 First group A - place 4
USSR, 1963 First group A - place 4
USSR, 1962. Class A Tournament for places 1-12 - place 9
USSR, 1961. Class A Tournament for places 1-10 - place 9
USSR, 1960. Class A Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
USSR, 1959 Class A - place 4
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Final - place 1 ↑ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 000 319
Clubs:10 625
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 215
Site news
21.08.2017
current

Argentinian Primera División 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Armenian Premier League 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Azerbaijan Premier League 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Hero Tri-Nation Series 2017 added

19.08.2017
current

FA Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Russian Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 24

IndiaSaint Kitts and Nevis

20:00

Trinidad and TobagoJamaica

20:00

Red BullViitorul

19:00

ÖstersundsPAÓK

19:00

AEK LarnacaViktoria Plzeň

19:00

BragaFH

19:45

Dynamo KievMarítimo

19:45

ZenitUtrecht

20:00

FK OleksandriyaBATE

20:00

MidtjyllandApollon Limassol

20:00

VideotonPartizan

20:00

SheriffLegia Warszawa

20:00

Maccabi Tel AvivAltach

20:00

SkënderbeuDinamo Zagreb

20:00

FenerbahçeVardar

20:30

SūduvaLudogorets

20:30

RosenborgAjax

20:45

AthleticPanathīnaïkós

20:45

MarseilleDomžale

20:45

ShkëndijaMilan

20:45

Crvena ZvezdaFK Krasnodar

21:00

HajdukEverton

21:00

AÉKBrugge

21:00

AustriaOsijek

21:05

LibertadSanta Fe

20:45

Plaza AmadorWalter Ferretti

19:00

OlimpiaAlianza

20:00

 

Smena (Komsomolsk-na-Amure)Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)

17:00

 

FK DolgoprudnyFK Murom

18:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 22

MauritiusSaint Kitts and Nevis

1:1

MalaysiaSyria

1:2

MariborHapoel

1:0

Sevillaİstanbul Başakşehir

2:2

RijekaOlympiakós

0:1

NiceNapoli

0:2

AstanaCeltic

4:3

Atlético TucumánIndependiente

1:0

PirooziAl Ahli Jeddah

2:2

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou Evergrande

4:0

EsteghlalCeres-Negros

4:0

Santos de GuápilesChorrillo

1:0

 

Crystal PalaceIpswich Town

2:1

Grimsby TownDerby County

0:1

Accrington StanleyWest Bromwich Albion

1:3

Aston VillaWigan Athletic

4:1

Birmingham CityAFC Bournemouth

1:2

Brighton & Hove AlbionBarnet

1:0

Carlisle UnitedSunderland

1:2

Doncaster RoversHull City

2:0

FulhamBristol Rovers

0:1

Leeds UnitedNewport County

5:1

MiddlesbroughScunthorpe United

3:0

Milton Keynes DonsSwansea City

1:4

Norwich CityCharlton Athletic

4:1

Queens Park RangersBrentford

1:4

Sheffield UnitedLeicester City

1:4

WatfordBristol City

2:3

Cardiff CityBurton Albion

1:2

ReadingMillwall

3:1 aet

Bolton WanderersSheffield Wednesday

3:2

 

City of LiverpoolPrescot Cables

8:2*

Kendal TownHarrogate Railway Athletic

4:1*

Marske UnitedScarborough Athletic

1:2 aet*

Whitley BayPenrith

3:1*

West Didsbury & Chorlton1874 Northwich

1:3*

BurscoughRadcliffe Borough

0:3*

Boldmere St MichaelsWolverhampton Casuals

5:0*

Belper TownLincoln United

1:4*

AFC Kempston RoversNewport Pagnell Town

4:1*

Peterborough SportsEynesbury Rovers

0:2*

Heybridge SwiftsHaverhill Rovers

6:1*

Market Drayton TownSporting Khalsa

2:2 aet
pen. 4:1*

Spalding UnitedWisbech Town

0:2*

Haverhill BoroughIlford

5:2*

Saffron Walden TownBarking

3:4*

SittingbournePagham

0:1*

Walton & HershamCarshalton Athletic

1:1 aet
pen. 3:5*

ShorehamColliers Wood United

3:1 aet*

Hythe TownCorinthian-Casuals

1:3*

GlebeDeal Town

3:0*

NewhavenLewes

1:4*

Faversham TownCroydon

2:1*

AFC TottonFleet Town

5:0*

Wimborne TownAndover Town

1:2*

HorndeanBinfield

3:0*

ChasetownWorcester City

2:0*

Hullbridge SportsSt Margaretsbury

1:1 aet
pen. 4:5*

 

StumbrasŽalgiris V

1:1

TrakaiAtlantas

2:0

 

PärnuTrans

0:1

KalevLevadia

0:9

TammekaTulevik

2:1

Nõmme KaljuFlora

0:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.04.2017 Ц 23.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

19.08.2017 Ц 24.08.2017

Hero Tri-Nation Series 2017,
Final tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru