England 1978/79

Second Division

Crystal Palace, Losses

Table / Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Crystal Palace421919451 - 2457D1127230 - 1131712221 - 1326
2.Brighton & Hove Albion422310972 - 3956D1163244 - 113577728 - 2821
3.Stoke City422016658 - 3156D1117335 - 152999323 - 1627
4.Sunderland422211970 - 4455133539 - 192998431 - 2526
5.West Ham United4218141070 - 3950127246 - 153167824 - 2419
6.Notts County4214161248 - 6044810323 - 152666925 - 4518
7.Preston North End4212181259 - 5742711336 - 232557923 - 3417
8.Newcastle United421781751 - 5542133535 - 2429451216 - 3113
9.Cardiff City4216101656 - 7042125434 - 2329451222 - 4713
10.Fulham4213151450 - 4741107435 - 1927381015 - 2814
11.Orient4215101751 - 5140115532 - 1827451219 - 3313
12.Cambridge United4212161444 - 5240710422 - 1524561022 - 3716
13.Burnley4214121651 - 6240116431 - 2228361220 - 4012
14.Oldham Athletic4213131652 - 6139107436 - 2327361216 - 3812
15.Wrexham4212141645 - 4238106531 - 1626281114 - 2612
16.Bristol Rovers4214101848 - 6038106534 - 2326441314 - 3712
17.Leicester City4210171543 - 523778628 - 232239915 - 2915
18.Luton Town4213101960 - 5736115546 - 2427251414 - 339
19.Charlton Athletic4211131860 - 693568728 - 2820551132 - 4115
20.Sheffield United4211121952 - 693496634 - 2424261318 - 4510
21.Millwall4211102142 - 6132741022 - 2918461120 - 3214
22.Blackburn Rovers4210102241 - 723058824 - 2918521417 - 4312

Points system: 2 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 809
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 26

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

20:00

 

DneprFK Dolgoprudny

0:3

Pskov-747FK Chertanovo-2

18:00

 

FK Khimki-MSokol

13:00

SaturnDynamo

19:00

 

ZirkaMFK Mykolaiv

-:+

AvanhardObolon-Brovar

13:30

Hirnyk-SportRukh

16:00

Metalist 1925Kolos

19:00

 

BukovynaPodillya

17:00

 

AraratArarat-Armenia

16:00

 

FK VitebskFK Slutsk

16:45

Dynamo MnNeman

18:45

BATEFK Minsk

20:45

 

LiverpoolHuddersfield Town

20:00

 

AugsburgBayer 04

20:30

 

ValurVíkingur R

20:00

 

Rio AvePorto

20:30

 

BordeauxLyon

20:45

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

18:00

 

Guangzhou R&FShenzhen

19:35

 

Melbourne CityCentral Coast Mariners

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 24

PalestinoRiver Plate

0:2

AlianzaInternacional

0:1

LDUFlamengo

2:1

San JoséPeñarol

3:1

Jorge WilstermannAtlético Paranaense

3:2

Deportes TolimaBoca Juniors

2:2

Rosario CentralUniversidad Católica

1:1

Kashima AntlersGyeongnam

0:1

Johor Darul Ta'zimShandong Luneng Taishan

0:1

Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsUrawa Red Diamonds

2:1

Beijing Sinobo GuoanBuriram United

2:0

 

FK RostovLokomotiv

1:2

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

1:1

RubinFK Ufa

1:1

CSKAAnzhi

2:0

ZenitDynamo

2:0

 

FK Krasnodar-2Rotor-Volgograd

0:0

FK TyumenSpartak-2

1:2

MordoviaFakel

1:1

FK TambovShinnik

1:0

FK ArmavirZenit-2

1:0

SibirTom

1:0

LuchFK Sochi

0:1

FK ChertanovoAvangard

3:2

SKA-KhabarovskFK Khimki

0:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodBaltika

0:0

 

QayratAtyrau

2:0

 

Wolverhampton WanderersArsenal

3:1

Manchester UnitedManchester City

0:2

 

UtrechtFortuna

2:1

ZwolleGroningen

19:45

NACFeyenoord

0:4

 

MetalurgiLokomotivi

0:2

Dinamo BtSaburtalo

4:2

 

AtléticoValencia

3:2

LeganésAthletic

0:1

EspañolCelta de Vigo

1:1

LevanteReal Betis

4:0

 

VentspilsRFS

2:0

Riga FCFK Liepāja

1:0

 

AFC EskilstunaÖstersunds

0:1

AIKHäcken

1:0

ElfsborgÖrebro

4:2

FalkenbergsSirius

0:0

MalmöHammarby

4:1

 

Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)Santos (Santos)

2:1

Juventude (Caxias do Sul)Vila Nova (Goiânia)

0:0

Corinthians (São Paulo)Chapecoense (Chapecó)

2:0

 

New York CityChicago Fire

1:0

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

0:0

Columbus CrewDC United

0:1

New England RevolutionMontreal Impact

0:3

Seattle SoundersSan Jose Earthquakes

2:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru