Kuban

Krasnodar

See also:  Kuban (Krasnodar), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 124

Founded: 1928

Dissolved: 30.05.2018

Stadium: Kuban Stadium

Other names:

 1928 – 1953  Dynamo
 1954 – 1957  Neftyanik
 1958 – 1960  Kuban
 1960 – 1962  Spartak
 1963 – 2018  Kuban

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2013/14 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2020/21 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2014/15 - Final
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2017 - place 14

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2020/21, Second division Group 1
  -  Russia 2017/18 FNL First division - place 9 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2016/17 FNL First division - place 7
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 14 ↓ 
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 10
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 8
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group A - place 8
  -  Russia 2010 First division - place 1 ↑ 
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 15 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2008 First division - place 2 ↑ 
Russia 2007 Premiere League - place 15 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2006 First division - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2005 First division - place 5
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 15 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2003 First division - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2002 First division - place 4
  -  Russia 2001 First division - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division Play-off ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division Play-off
  -  Russia 1998 First division - place 20 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1997 First league - place 16
  -  Russia 1996 First league - place 10
  -    -  Russia 1995, Second league West - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 1994, Second league West - place 6
  -  Russia 1993, first league West - place 15 ↓ 
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 18 ↓ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 103
Matches:1 042 023
Clubs:10 886
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 610
Site news
22.09.2020
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2020/21
added

Fixtures
Belgium 2020/21, First Division A

Day 8

02.10

Antwerp - Mechelen

20:45

03.10

Waasland-Beveren - Genk

16:15

03.10

Eupen - Cercle

18:30

03.10

Oud-Heverlee - Zulte Waregem

18:30

03.10

Sint-Truiden - Kortrijk

20:45

04.10

Brugge - Anderlecht

13:30

04.10

Gent - Beerschot

16:00

04.10

Charleroi - Standard

18:15

04.10

Oostende - Mouscron-Péruwelz

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 2

 

Dynamo MnFK Smalyavichy

18:30

 

Coventry CityAFC Bournemouth

18:00

 

AntwerpMechelen

20:45

 

Tsarsko SeloCherno More

17:45

CSKA 1948Botev P

20:15

 

MTKBudafok

20:00

 

UnionMainz 05

20:30

 

FiorentinaSampdoria

20:45

 

RiteriaiBanga

19:00

 

RakówWisła P

18:00

ŚląskCracovia

20:30

 

RadničkiMladost

19:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainAngers

21:00

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

18:00

 

SlováckoPardubice

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 30

MexicoGuatemala

3:0

MidtjyllandSlavia Praha

4:1*

Red BullMaccabi

3:1*

PAÓKFK Krasnodar

1:2*

JuniorBarcelona

0:2

FlamengoIndependiente del Valle

4:0

PalmeirasBolívar

5:0

River PlateSão Paulo

2:1

NacionalRacing Club

1:2

AlianzaEstudiantes

2:2

CaracasIndependiente

0:2

 

Energetik-BDUFK Slutsk

14:00*

 

Newport CountyNewcastle United

1:1
pen. 4:5*

BurnleyManchester City

0:3*

EvertonWest Ham United

4:1*

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester United

0:3*

 

BayernBorussia (Dortmund)

3:2*

 

HuescaAtlético Madrid

0:0

VillarrealAlavés

3:1

EibarElche

0:1

Real MadridReal Valladolid

1:0

 

BeneventoInter

2:5

UdineseSpezia

0:2

LazioAtalanta

1:4

 

BotafogoBahia

1:2

CorinthiansAtlético

0:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru