Volgar

Astrakhan

See also:  Volgar (Astrakhan), USSR

Founded: 1925

Stadium: Central Stadium

Other names:

 1925 – 1957  Pishchevik
 1958 – 1959  Trud
 1960 – 1994  Volgar
 1995 – 2006  Volgar-Gazprom
 2007 – 2010  Volgar-Gazprom-2
 2010 – 2012  Volgar-Gazprom
 2012 –   Volgar

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2017 - place 8
FNL Cup 2016 - place 3
FNL Cup 2015 - Winner

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2008 - place 5

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Third league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2019/20, Second division South
  -    -  Russia 2018/19, Second division South - place 3
  -  Russia 2017/18 FNL First division - place 10 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2016/17 FNL First division - place 12
  -  Russia 2015/16 FNL First division - place 4
  -  Russia 2014/15 FNL First division - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2012/13 FNL First division - place 17 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 9-19 - place 14
  -  Russia 2010 First division - place 9
  -  Russia 2009 First division - place 12
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2006 First division - place 11 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2005 First division - place 14
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division South - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2003 First division - place 21 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2002 First division - place 15
  -  Russia 2001 First division - place 6
  -  Russia 2000 First division - place 13
  -  Russia 1999 First division - place 17
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 1997, Second league West - place 4
  -    -  Russia 1996, Second league West - place 10
  -    -  Russia 1995, Second league Centre - place 7
  -    -    -  Russia 1994, Third league Zone 2 - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 1993, Second league Zone 1, tournament for places 1-7 - place 7 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 1992, Second league Zone 2 - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 110
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

09.10.2019
current

Fourth Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Belgium 2019/20, First Division A

Day 5

24.08

Charleroi - Brugge

18:00*

21.11

Antwerp - Gent

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 18

 

AkhmatLokomotiv

19:30

 

Lokomotiv-KazankaRodina

17:00

 

ShahtarKolos

19:00

 

Obolon-Brovar-2Podillya

14:00

 

Avanhard-2FK Nikopol

13:00

Chornomorets-2Enerhiya

13:00

 

NoahFC Erevan

15:00

 

FK MinskTarpeda

3:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Qizilqum

15:15

BunyodkorAGMK

17:30

MetallurgSoʼgʼdiyona

17:30

 

Cardiff CitySheffield Wednesday

19:45

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzBrugge

20:30

 

VitoshaCherno More

17:30

DunavEtar

20:00

 

EintrachtBayer 04

20:30

 

GranadaAtlético Osasuna

21:00

 

Zagłębie LPogoń

18:00

Wisła KPiast

20:30

 

ČukaričkiVojvodina

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaRad

20:00

 

NiceParis Saint-Germain

20:45

 

GoricaDinamo

18:00

 

AFC EskilstunaSundsvall

19:00

 

ShenzhenGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Tianjin TianhaiWuhan Zall

19:35

 

Melbourne VictoryWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 16

 

GrêmioBahia

0:1

CSAAtlético Mineiro

2:2

FortalezaFlamengo

1:2

CruzeiroSão Paulo

1:0

PalmeirasChapecoense

1:0

Vasco da GamaBotafogo

2:1

GoiásCorinthians

2:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru