Real Sociedad

San Sebastián

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 53

Founded: 07.09.1909

Stadium: Estadio Anoeta

Other names:

 1905 – 1909  San Sebastian FC
 1909  Ciclista San Sebastian
 1909 – 1910  Sociedad San Sebastian
 1910  Vasconia San Sebastian
 1910 – 1931  Real Sociedad San Sebastian
 1931 – 1939  Donostia Club de Futbol
 1939 –   Real Sociedad

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 32
Europa League 2014/15 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2005 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats Supercopa de España - overall stats
Supercopa de España 1987 - Final
Supercopa de España 1982 - Winner

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2019/20 Primera
Spain 2018/19 Primera - place 9
Spain 2017/18 Primera - place 12
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 6
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 9
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 12
Spain 2013/14 Primera - place 7
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 4
Spain 2011/12 Primera - place 12
Spain 2010/11 Primera - place 15
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 19
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 16
Spain 2004/05 Primera - place 14
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 15
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 2
Spain 2001/02 Primera - place 13
Spain 2000/01 Primera - place 13
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 13
Spain 1998/99 Primera - place 10
Spain 1997/98 Primera - place 3
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 8
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 7
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 11
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 11
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 13
Spain 1991/92 Primera - place 5
Spain 1990/91 Primera - place 13
Spain 1989/90 Primera - place 5
Spain 1988/89 Primera - place 11
Spain 1987/88 Primera - place 2
Spain 1986/87, Primera Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
Spain 1985/86 Primera - place 7
Spain 1984/85 Primera - place 7
Spain 1983/84 Primera - place 6
Spain 1982/83 Primera - place 7
Spain 1981/82 Primera - Champion
Spain 1980/81 Primera - Champion
Spain 1979/80 Primera - place 2
Spain 1978/79 Primera - place 4
Spain 1977/78 Primera - place 11
Spain 1976/77 Primera - place 8
Spain 1975/76 Primera - place 8
Spain 1974/75 Primera - place 4
Spain 1973/74 Primera - place 4
Spain 1972/73 Primera - place 7
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 8
Spain 1970/71 Primera - place 8
Spain 1969/70 Primera - place 7
Spain 1968/69 Primera - place 7
Spain 1967/68 Primera - place 14
Spain 1961/62 Primera - place 15
Spain 1960/61 Primera - place 8
Spain 1959/60 Primera - place 14
Spain 1958/59 Primera - place 10
Spain 1957/58 Primera - place 9
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 12
Spain 1955/56 Primera - place 8
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 14
Spain 1954/55, Primera Relegation tournament - place 2
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 9
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 10
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 10
Spain 1950/51 Primera - place 5
Spain 1949/50 Primera - place 8
Spain 1947/48 Primera - place 13
Spain 1943/44 Primera - place 13
Spain 1941/42 Primera - place 14
Spain 1934/35 Primera - place 11
Spain 1933/34 Primera - place 5
Spain 1932/33 Primera - place 6
Spain 1931/32 Primera - place 8
Spain 1930/31 Primera - place 3
Spain 1929/30 Primera - place 7
Spain 1929 Primera - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 221
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Belgium 2019/20, First Division A

Day 5

24.08

Charleroi - Brugge

18:00*

21.11

Antwerp - Gent

20:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 19

GermanyNorthern Ireland

20:45

NetherlandsEstonia

20:45

WalesHungary

19:45

SlovakiaAzerbaijan

20:45

MacedoniaIsrael

20:45

PolandSlovenia

20:45

LatviaAustria

21:45

ScotlandKazakhstan

19:45

BelgiumCyprus

20:45

San MarinoRussia

20:45

BurundiMorocco

15:00

MauritaniaCentral African Republic

16:00

ZambiaZimbabwe

18:00

Equatorial GuineaTunisia

20:00

LibyaTanzania

20:00

EthiopiaCôte d'Ivoire

16:00

NigerMadagascar

17:00

MaldivesGuam

16:00

SyriaPhilippines

18:00

NepalKuwait

15:00

JordanTaiwan

18:00

IraqBahrain

18:00

Hong KongCambodia

20:00

UzbekistanPalestine

18:00

YemenSingapore

18:00

OmanIndia

19:00

AfghanistanQatar

19:00

MyanmarMongolia

17:00

KyrgyzstanTajikistan

20:00

VietnamThailand

20:00

MalaysiaIndonesia

20:45

TurkmenistanSri Lanka

16:00

LebanonNorth Korea

19:00

CubaUSA

19:30

MexicoBermuda

20:30

El SalvadorDominican Republic

16:30

Saint LuciaMontserrat

18:30

BarbadosCayman Islands

19:00

US Virgin IslandsSt. Martin

20:00

Puerto RicoAnguilla

18:00

BrazilSouth Korea

17:30

MontenegroBelarus

18:00

JapanVenezuela

19:25

Saudi ArabiaParaguay

19:30

EcuadorColombia

20:00

PeruChile

20:30*

CroatiaGeorgia

20:45

 

Avanhard-2Tavriya

13:00

 

GillinghamSunderland

19:45*

Exeter CityCambridge United

19:45*

EastleighStourbridge

19:45*

Burton AlbionSalford City

19:45*

Doncaster RoversAFC Wimbledon

19:45*

Bradford CityShrewsbury Town

19:45*

Swindon TownCheltenham Town

19:45*

Peterborough UnitedStevenage

19:45*

RochdaleWrexham

19:45*

BromleyBristol Rovers

19:45*

Local time

Yesterday, November 17

KosovoEngland

0:4

BulgariaCzech Republic

1:0

LuxembourgPortugal

0:2

SerbiaUkraine

2:2

AlbaniaFrance

0:2

AndorraTurkey

0:2

MoldovaIceland

1:2

ChadMali

0:2

GuineaNamibia

2:0

South SudanBurkina Faso

1:2

UgandaMalawi

2:0

South AfricaSudan

1:0

GabonAngola

2:1

RwandaCameroon

0:1

EswatiniSenegal

1:4

CongoGuinea-Bissau

3:0

BeninSierra Leone

1:0

LesothoNigeria

2:4

HondurasTrinidad and Tobago

4:0

Costa RicaHaiti

1:1

French GuianaSaint Kitts and Nevis

3:1

GrenadaBelize

3:2

BonaireBahamas

1:1

GuadeloupeTurks and Caicos Islands

10:0

LithuaniaNew Zealand

1:0

 

TekstilshchikNeftekhimik

1:2

Spartak-2Luch

0:2

AvangardShinnik

2:2

MordoviaFakel

1:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodChaika

1:2

BaltikaSKA-Khabarovsk

1:0

FK ArmavirTorpedo

2:1

YeniseyTom

3:0

RotorFK Krasnodar-2

0:0

FK KhimkiFK Chertanovo

3:1

 

FK Krasnodar-3Spartak-Nalchik

0:1

InterDruzhba

0:1

DynamoUrozhay

1:2

FK MakhachkalaBiolog-Novokubansk

2:1

Spartak-VladikavkazAnzhi

1:0

VolgarLegion-Dynamo

1:1

 

Chornomorets-2VPK-Ahro

1:2

 

GrêmioFlamengo

0:1

BahiaPalmeiras

1:1

CorinthiansInternacional

0:0

ChapecoenseCeará

1:0

Atlético ParanaenseBotafogo

1:0

FortalezaCSA

3:0

 

Brisbane RoarMelbourne City

4:3

SydneyMelbourne Victory

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru