Banants

Yerevan

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 399

Founded: 20.01.1992

Stadium: Banants Stadium

Other names:

 1992 – 1995  Banants (Kotayk)
 2001 –   Banants

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - First qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Qualifying round

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2008 - Group D - place 4
CIS Cup 2007 - Group C - place 3

Overall stats Armenian Super Cup - overall stats
Armenian Super Cup 2016 - Final
Armenian Super Cup 2014 - Winner
Armenian Super Cup 2011 - Final
Armenian Super Cup 2010 - Final
Armenian Super Cup 2008 - Final
Armenian Super Cup 2005 - Final

Overall stats Armenian Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Armenia 2017/18 Premier League
Armenia 2016/17 Premier League - place 5
Armenia 2015/16 Premier League - place 6
Armenia 2014/15 Premier League - place 6
Armenia 2013/14 Premier League - Champion
Armenia 2012/13 Premier League - place 8
Armenia 2011 Premier League - place 4
Armenia 2010 Premier League - place 2
Armenia 2009 Premier League - place 4
Armenia 2008 Premier League - place 5
Armenia 2007 Premier League - place 2
Armenia 2006 Premier League - place 2
Armenia 2005, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Armenia 2004 Premier League - place 3
Armenia 2003 Premier League - place 2
Armenia 2002 Premier League - place 3
Armenia 2001 Premier League - place 7
Armenia 1995, top league Group 2 - place 6
Armenia 1994 Top league - place 5
Armenia 1993 Top league - place 3
Armenia 1992, top league Tournament for places 1-12 - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 310
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 230
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Belgium 2017/18, First Division A

Day 12

24.10

Gent - Eupen

20:30

24.10

Oostende - Charleroi

20:30

24.10

Mechelen - Lokeren

20:30

25.10

Anderlecht - Zulte Waregem

20:30

25.10

Genk - Brugge

20:30

25.10

Waasland-Beveren - Kortrijk

20:30

26.10

Antwerp - Standard

20:30

26.10

Sint-Truiden - Mouscron-Péruwelz

20:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 25

BarcelonaGrêmio

19:45

NacionalIndependiente

18:15

FluminenseFlamengo

21:45

 

FK Tambov (Tambov)Avangard (Kursk)

14:00

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)

15:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)

18:30

FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)Amkar (Perm)

18:30

Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

19:00

FK Tosno (Tosno)Tom (Tomsk)

19:00

Rubin (Kazan)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

19:00

Spartak (Moscow)Spartak-Nalchik (Nalchik)

19:00

 

Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)Desna (Chernigiv)

Arsenal-Kiev (Kiev)Veres (Rivne)

13:00

Tavriya (Simferopil)FK Mariupol (Mariupol)

14:00

Vorskla (Poltava)Olympic (Donetsk)

17:00

FK Lviv (Lviv)Stal (Dniprodzerzhinsk)

19:00

Zorya (Lugansk)Shahtar (Donetsk)

19:00

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Chornomorets (Odesa)

19:00

FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)Dynamo (Kiev)

19:30

 

InguletsNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

16:00

 

Arsenal-KyivshchynaPolissya

14:00

 

AstanaOkzhetpes

19:00

 

ChelseaEverton

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWest Ham United

20:00

 

AnderlechtZulte Waregem

20:30

GenkBrugge

20:30

Waasland-BeverenKortrijk

20:30

 

AtalantaHellas Verona

18:30

BolognaLazio

20:45

CagliariBenevento

20:45

ChievoMilan

20:45

FiorentinaTorino

20:45

GenoaNapoli

20:45

JuventusSPAL

20:45

RomaCrotone

20:45

SassuoloUdinese

20:45

 

ZemunPartizan

15:00

Crvena ZvezdaSpartak Zlatibor Voda

18:00

 

AberdeenCeltic

19:45

DundeeMotherwell

19:45

RangersKilmarnock

19:45

 

Beijing GuoanChongqing Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 23

 

LokomotivFK Krasnodar

2:0

 

DneprBATE

0:2

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

1:1

 

LudogoretsEtar

4:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Kobuleti

13:00*

SaburtaloDila

3:1

TorpedoLokomotivi

4:2

DinamoSamtredia

0:1

 

Real SociedadEspañol

1:1

DeportivoGirona

1:2

 

OddLillestrøm

1:0

 

Wisła PŚląsk

4:1

 

MoreirenseBraga

0:1

Vitória GPortimonense

3:3

 

Jönköpings SödraKalmar

2:0

HammarbySirius

3:3

MalmöAIK

0:0

 

BotafogoCorinthians

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru