Charleroi

Charleroi

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 172

Founded: 1904

Stadium: Stade du Pays de Charleroi

Other names:

 1904 – 1929  Charleroi SC
 1929 – 2002  Royale Charleroi SC
 2002 –   Royale Sporting du Pays de Charleroi

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 4
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 10

Overall stats Belgian Jupiler Pro League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belgium 2019/20, First Division A First Stage
Belgium 2018/19, First Division A Match for Europa League spot
Belgium 2017/18, First Division A Play-off 1 - place 6
Belgium 2016/17, First Division A Play-off 1 - place 5
Belgium 2015/16, Jupiler Pro League Match for Europa League spot
Belgium 2014/15, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 5
Belgium 2013/14, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 2
Belgium 2012/13, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 3
Belgium 2010/11, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 3
Belgium 2009/10, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 4
Belgium 2008/09 Jupiler Pro League - place 12
Belgium 2007/08 Jupiler League - place 8
Belgium 2006/07 Jupiler League - place 5
Belgium 2005/06 Jupiler League - place 11
Belgium 2004/05 Jupiler League - place 5
Belgium 2003/04 Jupiler League - place 15
Belgium 2002/03 Jupiler League - place 16
Belgium 2001/02 Jupiler League - place 12
Belgium 2000/01 Jupiler League - place 9
Belgium 1999/00 Jupiler League - place 16
Belgium 1998/99 Jupiler League - place 14
Belgium 1997/98 Jupiler League - place 13
Belgium 1996/97 Jupiler League - place 13
Belgium 1995/96 Jupiler League - place 7
Belgium 1994/95 Jupiler League - place 13
Belgium 1993/94 Jupiler League - place 4
Belgium 1992/93 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1991/92 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1990/91 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1989/90 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1988/89 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1987/88 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1986/87 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1985/86 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1979/80 Division I - place 17
Belgium 1978/79 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1977/78 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1976/77 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1975/76 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1974/75 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1970/71 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1969/70 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1968/69 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1967/68 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1966/67 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1962/63 Division I
Belgium 1961/62 Division I
Belgium 1960/61 Division I
Belgium 1959/60 Division I
Belgium 1958/59 Division I
Belgium 1957/58 Division I
Belgium 1956/57 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1955/56 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1954/55 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1953/54 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1952/53 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1951/52 Division of Honour - place 14
Belgium 1950/51 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1949/50 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1948/49 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1947/48 Division of Honour - place 14
Belgium 1946/47 Division of Honour
Belgium 1945/46 Division of Honour
Belgium 1943/44 Division of Honour
Belgium 1942/43 Division of Honour
Belgium 1941/42 Division of Honour
Belgium 1938/39 Division of Honour
Belgium 1937/38 Division of Honour

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 649
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 580
Site news
20.02.2020

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Belgium 2019/20, First Division A

Day 27

22.02

Standard - Antwerp

18:00

22.02

Mouscron-Péruwelz - Cercle

20:00

22.02

Oostende - Zulte Waregem

20:00

22.02

Mechelen - Waasland-Beveren

20:30

23.02

Brugge - Charleroi

14:30

23.02

Anderlecht - Eupen

18:00

23.02

Gent - Sint-Truiden

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 22

 

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

DynamoVorskla

17:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

15:00

KeşləZira

17:00

 

WattensWolfsberg

17:00

Admira WackerSturm

17:00

MattersburgAltach

17:00

 

ChelseaTottenham Hotspur

12:30

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

SouthamptonAston Villa

15:00

Leicester CityManchester City

17:30

 

BrentfordBlackburn Rovers

12:30

BarnsleyMiddlesbrough

15:00

Birmingham CitySheffield Wednesday

15:00

Bristol CityWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Charlton AthleticLuton Town

15:00

Leeds UnitedReading

15:00

Nottingham ForestQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Preston North EndHull City

15:00

Stoke CityCardiff City

15:00

Swansea CityHuddersfield Town

15:00

Wigan AthleticMillwall

15:00

 

StandardAntwerp

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzCercle

20:00

OostendeZulte Waregem

20:00

MechelenWaasland-Beveren

20:30

 

Botev VArda

12:00

Cherno MoreLevski

14:15

CSKABotev P

16:30

 

PaksDebrecen

17:00

KisvárdaDiósgyőr

17:00

HonvédPuskás

17:00

MOL FehérvárZalaegerszegi TE

17:00

RákócziÚjpest

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryFerencváros

19:30

 

WerderBorussia D

15:30

Borussia MHoffenheim

15:30

FreiburgFortuna

15:30

HerthaKöln

15:30

Schalke 04RB Leipzig

18:30

 

EmmenWillem II

18:30

FeyenoordFortuna

19:45

HeerenveenDen Haag

19:45

GroningenVVV-Venlo

20:45

 

Celta de VigoLeganés

13:00

BarcelonaEibar

16:00

Real SociedadValencia

18:30

LevanteReal Madrid

21:00

 

BolognaUdinese

15:00

SPALJuventus

18:00

FiorentinaMilan

20:45

 

ArkaRaków

15:00

LegiaJagiellonia

17:30

PiastCracovia

20:00

 

TondelaRio Ave

18:00

BelenensesMarítimo

20:30

 

TSCPartizan

16:00

ProleterInđija

16:00

RadNapredak

16:00

RadničkiČukarički

16:00

RadnikFK Mačva

16:00

Crvena ZvezdaVojvodina

18:00

 

TriglavRudar

14:00

CeljeAluminij

16:00

MariborOlimpija

20:15

 

MarseilleNantes

17:30

DijonMonaco

20:00

LilleToulouse

20:00

StrasbourgAmiens

20:00

AngersMontpellier

20:00

 

HajdukGorica

15:00

RijekaOsijek

17:30

 

PetrovacZeta

14:00

GrbaljPodgorica

14:00

SutjeskaIskra

14:00

 

SlovanBohemians 1905

14:30

Mladá BoleslavSlovácko

14:30

SlaviaOpava

14:30

ViktoriaPříbram

16:30

 

AberdeenRoss County

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalMotherwell

15:00

HibernianLivingston

15:00

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroRacing Club

17:35

IndependienteGimnasia y Esgrima

19:40

Newell's Old BoysColón

21:45

Atlético TucumánLanús

21:45

 

Brisbane RoarPerth Glory

16:00

Newcastle United JetsMelbourne Victory

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, February 20

Sportingİstanbul Başakşehir

3:1

KøbenhavnCeltic

1:1

BruggeManchester United

1:1

Eintracht FrankfurtRed Bull

4:1

GetafeAjax

2:0

CFRSevilla

1:1

LudogoretsInter

0:2

Shahtar DonetskBenfica

2:1

Wolverhampton WanderersEspañol

4:0

RangersBraga

3:2

AZLASK

1:1

WolfsburgMalmö

2:1

RomaGent

1:0

Bayer 04Porto

2:1

OlympiakósArsenal

0:1

APOELBasel

0:3

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru