Maribor

Maribor

See also:  Maribor (Maribor), Yugoslavia

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 93

Founded: 28.06.1919

Stadium: Stadion Ljudski vrt

Other names:

 1919 – 1945  SSK Maribor
 1945 – 1949  FD Maribor
 1949 – 1960  NK Branik
 1960 – 1997  NK Maribor Branik
 1997 – 1999  NK Maribor Teatanik
 1999 – 2006  NK Maribor Pivovarna Laško
 2006 –   NK Maribor

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Play-off round
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Group J - place 4
Europa League 2011/12 - Group H - place 4
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - South-Mediterranean, round 2
Intertoto Cup 2006 - South-Mediterranian, round 3
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Slovenian Supercup - overall stats
Slovenian Supercup 2015 - Final
Slovenian Supercup 2014 - Winner
Slovenian Supercup 2013 - Winner
Slovenian Supercup 2012 - Winner
Slovenian Supercup 2011 - Final
Slovenian Supercup 2010 - Final
Slovenian Supercup 2009 - Winner

Overall stats Slovenian PrvaLiga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Slovenia 2017/18
Slovenia 2016/17 - Champion
Slovenia 2015/16 - place 2
Slovenia 2014/15 - Champion
Slovenia 2013/14 - Champion
Slovenia 2012/13 - Champion
Slovenia 2011/12 - Champion
Slovenia 2010/11 - Champion
Slovenia 2009/10 - place 2
Slovenia 2008/09 - Champion
Slovenia 2007/08 - place 4
Slovenia 2006/07 - place 3
Slovenia 2005/06 - place 4
Slovenia 2004/05, PrvaLiga Relegation - place 7
Slovenia 2003/04, PrvaLiga Championship - place 3
Slovenia 2002/03 - Champion
Slovenia 2001/02 - Champion
Slovenia 2000/01 - Champion
Slovenia 1999/00 - Champion
Slovenia 1998/99 - Champion
Slovenia 1997/98 - Champion
Slovenia 1996/97 - Champion
Slovenia 1995/96 - place 4
Slovenia 1994/95 - place 2
Slovenia 1993/94 - place 3
Slovenia 1992/93 - place 2
Slovenia 1991/92 - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 810
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
Belgium 2017/18, First Division A

Day 28

23.02

Genk - Antwerp

20:30

24.02

Mechelen - Charleroi

18:00

24.02

Eupen - Lokeren

20:00

24.02

Oostende - Sint-Truiden

20:00

24.02

Waasland-Beveren - Gent

20:30

25.02

Anderlecht - Mouscron-Péruwelz

25.02

Standard - Brugge

25.02

Kortrijk - Zulte Waregem

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 23

 

FK TambovRotor-Volgograd

10:15

Krylia SovetovSpartak-2

12:45

Riga FCShinnik

15:30

Luch-EnergiyaUral

18:00

 

Hull CitySheffield United

19:45

 

GenkAntwerp

20:30

 

CSKACherno More

17:30

 

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

GroningenNAC

20:00

 

DeportivoEspañol

21:00

 

ZagłębieArka

18:00

 

Rio AveAves

20:30

 

StrasbourgMontpellier

20:45

 

InterIstra 1961

18:00

 

DuklaBaumit

18:00

 

HuracánEstudiantes

OlimpoArsenal

Godoy CruzRacing Club

 

Central Coast MarinersWellington Phoenix

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, February 21

SevillaManchester United

0:0

Shahtar DonetskRoma

2:1

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

1:0

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

4:0
pen. 2:3

NacionalBanfield

1:0

LanúsSporting Cristal

4:2

Buriram UnitedJeju United

0:2

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

0:0

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

1:2

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

2:2

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

0:0

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

1:2

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

2:0

Togo-PortLéopards

2:1
pen. 4:3

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

7:0

SongoNgaya Club

2:0

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

1:2

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

0:1

MounanaRC Kadiogo

2:0

Eding SportPlateau United

0:1

KCCACNaPS Sport

1:0

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

1:3

MFMAS Real Bamako

1:0

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

3:2

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

1:0

Horoya ACASFAN

0:0

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

1:1

EspéranceConcorde

5:0

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

1:1

MC AlgerOtôho

9:0

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

0:0

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

2:1

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

0:0

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

1:1

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

0:1

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

1:0
pen. 7:6

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

1:0

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

0:3

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

1:1

Welayta DichaZimamoto

1:0

Banjul HawksAkwa United

0:2

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

0:1

GrêmioIndependiente

21:45

SaprissaAmérica

1:5

TauroDallas

1:0

MotaguaTijuana

21:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

2:1

 

Bristol CityFulham

1:1

Derby CountyLeeds United

2:2

Ipswich TownCardiff City

0:1

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

2:2

 

LeganésReal Madrid

1:3

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

1:3

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

5:4

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

1:2

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

1:2

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

20:30

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

20:30

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

20:30

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

2:1

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

3:1

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

1:0

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

0:4

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru