Bohemians 1905

Prague

See also:  Bohemians (Prague), Czechoslovakia,  Bohemians (Prague), Czech Republic

Founded: 1905

Stadium: Sinobo Stadium

Other names:

 1905 Ц 1927  AFK Vršovice
 1927 Ц 1940  AFK Bohemians
 1940 Ц 1945  AFK Bohemia
 1945 Ц 1948  AFK Bohemians
 1948 Ц 1953  Železničáři
 1953 Ц 1961  Spartak Praha Stalingrad
 1961 Ц 1965  ČKD Praha
 1965 Ц 1993  Bohemians ČKD
 1993 Ц 1999  FC Bohemians
 1999 Ц 2002  CU Bohemians
 2002 Ц 2005  FC Bohemians
 2005 Ц   Bohemians 1905

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2019/20, Gambrinus Liga First stage
Czech Champiopnship 2018/19, Gambrinus Liga Relegation group - place 13
Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2016/17 Gambrinus Liga - place 13
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - place 8
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - place 15
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - place 13
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - place 15
Czech Champiopnship 2002/03 Gambrinus Liga - place 15
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - place 8
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 16
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - place 15
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - place 14

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 045
Matches:1 034 175
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 592
Site news
29.06.2020
current

Semifinal & Final of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 9

 

UralDynamo

19:00

RubinFK Krasnodar

20:30

 

AFC BournemouthTottenham Hotspur

18:00*

EvertonSouthampton

18:00*

Aston VillaManchester United

20:15*

 

Leeds UnitedStoke City

17:00*

 

Tsarsko SeloBotev V

18:00

LokomotivCSKA

20:30

 

EibarLeganés

19:30*

MallorcaLevante

19:30*

 

SPALUdinese

19:30*

Hellas VeronaInter

21:45*

 

Rio AvePortimonense

17:00*

TondelaPorto

19:15*

FamalicãoBenfica

21:30*

 

TaborMaribor

18:00

OlimpijaRudar

20:30

 

RudarZeta

20:00

IskraPodgorica

20:00

SutjeskaKom

20:00

TitogradPetrovac

20:00

GrbaljBudućnost

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 7

 

FK TambovAkhmat

1:2

ArsenalKrylia Sovetov

2:4

 

RukhAhrobiznes

2:3*

 

AlashkertLori

5:1

 

Crystal PalaceChelsea

2:3*

WatfordNorwich City

2:1*

ArsenalLeicester City

1:1*

 

Nottingham ForestFulham

0:1*

BrentfordCharlton Athletic

2:1*

Luton TownBarnsley

1:1*

ReadingHuddersfield Town

0:0*

Cardiff CityBlackburn Rovers

2:3*

 

Cherno MoreArda

1:0

Botev PEtar

1:0

 

ValenciaReal Valladolid

2:1*

Celta de VigoAtlético Madrid

1:1*

 

LecceLazio

2:1*

MilanJuventus

4:2*

 

CeljeDomžale

4:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 Ц 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 Ц 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 Ц 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 Ц 23.08.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 21.08.2020

Europa League 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru